Unionistas Salamanca II Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
0.56
PPG
8
Goals For
15
Goals Against
15
Tercera Group 8 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristo Atlético | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 22 | |
| 2 | Burgos Promesas | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 20 | |
| 3 | Cultural Leonesa II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | UD Santa Marta | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 20 | |
| 5 | La Virgen del Camino | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | |
| 6 | Bembibre | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | |
| 7 | CF Palencia | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 | |
| 8 | CD Guijuelo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | |
| 9 | Almazán | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 13 | |
| 10 | Atlético Mansillés | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | |
| 11 | Arandina CF | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | Villaralbo | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 10 | |
| 13 | Turégano | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 8 | |
| 14 | Calasanz Soria | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | |
| 15 | Unionistas Salamanca II | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 5 | |
| 16 | Colegios Diocesanos | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 5 | |
| 17 | Salamanca II | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | Mirandés II | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| Home | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11% | 67% | 33% |
| Home | 25% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 0% | 80% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
0.56
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.89
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.67
Corners
Per Match
5.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.54
Unionistas Salamanca II
v.s
07/11/2026 10:00
Tercera Group 8
Mirandés II
- 15Standings18
- 0.89Goals Scored0.22
- 1.67Goals Conceded1.22
- 67%% BTTS22%
- 1.54xG1.33
- 1.54xGA1.58
- 10/10/2026, 10:00Spain Tercera Group 8Unionistas Salamanca II1 - 2Bembibre10/10/2026, 10:00Spain Tercera Group 8Unionistas Salamanca II
1 - 2
Bembibre - 17/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 8Atlético Mansillés1 - 2Unionistas Salamanca II17/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 8Atlético Mansillés
1 - 2
Unionistas Salamanca II - 25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 8Unionistas Salamanca II0 - 1CD Guijuelo25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 8Unionistas Salamanca II
0 - 1
CD Guijuelo - 31/10/2026, 10:45Spain Tercera Group 8La Virgen del Camino2 - 1Unionistas Salamanca II31/10/2026, 10:45Spain Tercera Group 8La Virgen del Camino
2 - 1
Unionistas Salamanca II - 07/11/2026, 10:00Spain Tercera Group 8Unionistas Salamanca IIv.sMirandés II07/11/2026, 10:00Spain Tercera Group 8Unionistas Salamanca II
v.s
Mirandés II
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Guijuelo | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.67 | 1.20 |
| 2 | Burgos Promesas | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| 3 | CF Palencia | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Almazán | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.75 | 1.40 |
| 5 | Cultural Leonesa II | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Cristo Atlético | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.40 | 1.75 |
| 7 | Villaralbo | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Arandina CF | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| 9 | UD Santa Marta | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Atlético Mansillés | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 11 | La Virgen del Camino | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Bembibre | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Turégano | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Unionistas Salamanca II | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| 15 | Calasanz Soria | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Salamanca II | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 17 | Colegios Diocesanos | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.60 |
| 18 | Mirandés II | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.33 |
| # |
|---|
Unionistas Salamanca II Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Unionistas Salamanca II's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 8 and every other competition Unionistas Salamanca II play in.
Unionistas Salamanca II: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Pistas Del Helmantico
💻 Official site: https://unionistascf.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Unionistas Salamanca II
Unionistas Salamanca II Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Unionistas Salamanca II play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Unionistas Salamanca II corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 8 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 1W-2D-6L
Points per game: 0.56
📊 Current position: 15th in Tercera Group 8
Unionistas Salamanca II Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 8 (0.89 per game)
Goals conceded: 15 (1.67 per game)
Scored first: 56% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 11.11%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 8: 14th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 8: 15th
Expected goals (xG): 1.54
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.54
Each of Unionistas Salamanca II's last 7 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Unionistas Salamanca II are winless in their last 13 matches.
Each of Unionistas Salamanca II's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Unionistas Salamanca II have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Unionistas Salamanca II: Latest Result & Next Match
Unionistas Salamanca II's most recent match was La Virgen del Camino 2 vs 1 Unionistas Salamanca II, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Unionistas Salamanca II vs Mirandés II on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Unionistas Salamanca II Live
Every Unionistas Salamanca II match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Unionistas Salamanca II Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Unionistas Salamanca II
What is Unionistas Salamanca II's home stadium?
Unionistas Salamanca II play their home matches at Pistas Del Helmantico.
Which competitions are Unionistas Salamanca II playing in during 2026?
This season, Unionistas Salamanca II are competing in: Tercera Group 8.
How many goals have Unionistas Salamanca II scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Unionistas Salamanca II have scored 8 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Unionistas Salamanca II conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Unionistas Salamanca II have conceded 15 goals this season across all competitions.