Tercera Group 8 Table, Stats & Top Scorers
306
Matches
2.48
Goals / Game
48%
BTTS Rate
40%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
30.77% · 8/26
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cristo Atlético | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 22 | |
| 2 | Burgos Promesas | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 20 | |
| 3 | Cultural Leonesa II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 20 | |
| 4 | UD Santa Marta | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 20 | |
| 5 | La Virgen del Camino | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 16 | |
| 6 | Bembibre | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | |
| 7 | CF Palencia | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 | |
| 8 | CD Guijuelo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | |
| 9 | Almazán | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 13 | |
| 10 | Atlético Mansillés | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | |
| 11 | Arandina CF | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | Villaralbo | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 10 | |
| 13 | Turégano | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 8 | |
| 14 | Calasanz Soria | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | |
| 15 | Unionistas Salamanca II | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 5 | |
| 16 | Colegios Diocesanos | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 5 | |
| 17 | Salamanca II | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 4 | |
| 18 | Mirandés II | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Guijuelo | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.67 | 1.20 |
| 2 | Burgos Promesas | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| 3 | CF Palencia | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Almazán | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.75 | 1.40 |
| 5 | Cultural Leonesa II | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Cristo Atlético | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.40 | 1.75 |
| 7 | Villaralbo | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Arandina CF | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.25 | 1.60 |
| 9 | UD Santa Marta | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Atlético Mansillés | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 11 | La Virgen del Camino | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Bembibre | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Turégano | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Unionistas Salamanca II | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| 15 | Calasanz Soria | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Salamanca II | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 17 | Colegios Diocesanos | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.60 |
| 18 | Mirandés II | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.17 | 0.33 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- CD Guijuelo1.75
- CD Burgos Promesas 20001.67
- CD Villaralbo1.56
- CF Palencia1.56
- Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa II1.56
Best Defence
- CD Burgos Promesas 20000.33
- CD Palencia Cristo Atlético0.44
- Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa II0.67
- UD Santa Marta de Tormes0.67
- CA Bembibre1.00
Highest Possession
- CD Guijuelo55%
- CF Palencia55%
- Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa II53%
- CD Burgos Promesas 200053%
- SD Almazán53%
Highest xG
- CD La Virgen del Camino2.11
- CD Burgos Promesas 20001.93
- UD Santa Marta de Tormes1.90
- Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa II1.63
- Unionistas Salamanca II1.54
- 0-15'24
- 16-30'26
- 31-45'26
- 46-60'23
- 61-75'38
- 76-90'41
110
Home Goals
88
Away Goals
2.48
Avg. per Game
40%
Home Wins
28%
Draws
33%
Away Wins
48%
BTTS Yes
38 of 80 games
52%
BTTS No
42 of 80 games
41%
Over 2.5 Goals
33 of 80 games
59%
Under 2.5 Goals
47 of 80 games
Tercera Group 8: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Tercera Group 8 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Tercera Group 8 standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Tercera Group 8 average 9.24 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Tercera Group 8 corner stats page.
Tercera Group 8 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 80
Goals scored: 198
Average goals per match: 2.48
Home wins: 32
Away wins: 26
Draws: 22
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 41%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 59%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in Tercera Group 8 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Burgos Promesas - 15
Worst attack (goals scored): Mirandés II - 2
Best defence (goals conceded): Burgos Promesas - 3
Worst defence (goals conceded): Salamanca II - 23
Most wins: Cristo Atlético - 7
Fewest wins: Mirandés II - 0
Most draws: Arandina CF - 5
Most losses: Salamanca II - 7
Fewest losses: Cristo Atlético - 1
Best home record: Cristo Atlético
Best away record: Cristo Atlético
Most corners per match: Villaralbo - 12
Football Predictions for Tercera Group 8
APWin publishes daily predictions for Tercera Group 8, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Tercera Group 8 Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Tercera Group 8 live streams page.
FAQs about Tercera Group 8
How many goals per game are scored in Tercera Group 8?
Tercera Group 8 matches average 2.48 goals per game this season, and 41% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Tercera Group 8?
The most common scoreline in Tercera Group 8 this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in Tercera Group 8?
Matches in Tercera Group 8 average 9.24 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Tercera Group 8 corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Tercera Group 8?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
What is the competition format of Tercera Group 8 2026/27?
Tercera Group 8 is played under a Domestic League format.
- Unionistas Salamanca II vs Mirandés II
11/07/2026 - 10:00
- Villaralbo vs CD Guijuelo
11/07/2026 - 10:00
- Colegios Diocesanos vs Atlético Mansillés
11/07/2026 - 10:00