MSP Batna vs Annaba
Algeria - Ligue 2
- 44%Ball Possession56%
- 4Total Shots6
- 3Shots on Target3
- 9Corners8
- 15Fouls8
- 0Yellow Cards0
- 25/10/2025, 14:00Ligue 2Annaba4 - 1MSP Batna25/10/2025, 14:00Ligue 2Annaba
4 - 1
MSP Batna - 25/01/2025, 13:00Ligue 2MSP Batna1 - 0Annaba25/01/2025, 13:00Ligue 2MSP Batna
1 - 0
Annaba - 20/09/2024, 15:00Ligue 2Annaba1 - 0MSP Batna20/09/2024, 15:00Ligue 2Annaba
1 - 0
MSP Batna - 04/05/2024, 14:00Ligue 2MSP Batna2 - 1Annaba04/05/2024, 14:00Ligue 2MSP Batna
2 - 1
Annaba - 05/01/2024, 14:00Ligue 2Annaba1 - 3MSP Batna05/01/2024, 14:00Ligue 2Annaba
1 - 3
MSP Batna
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.07League 2.08
Over 2.5 Goals
Above average
41%League 35%
Both Teams Score
Above average
45%League 41%
Corners
Average
8.10League 7.94
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER90%UNDER10%1.5
2+ gol
OVER65%UNDER35%2.5
3+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%3.5
4+ gol
OVER15%UNDER85%
Team Performance
MSP Batna
Home
Annaba
Away
Points & Results
- 0.81PPG1.76
- 14%Wins52%
- 29%First to Score52%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game0.761.33
- Conceded/game1.430.62
- xG1.161.47
- xGA1.471.16
Trends
- 57%Both Score33%
- 14%Clean Sheet48%
- 27/02/2026, 21:00Ligue 2AS Khroub2 - 1LMSP Batna27/02/2026, 21:00Ligue 2AS Khroub
2 - 1
MSP BatnaL - 17/02/2026, 13:00Ligue 2MSP Batna3 - 2WJS Bordj Ménaïel17/02/2026, 13:00Ligue 2MSP Batna
3 - 2
JS Bordj MénaïelW - 13/02/2026, 14:00Ligue 2NC Magra0 - 0DMSP Batna13/02/2026, 14:00Ligue 2NC Magra
0 - 0
MSP BatnaD - 07/02/2026, 13:00Ligue 2MSP Batna1 - 2LCA Batna07/02/2026, 13:00Ligue 2MSP Batna
1 - 2
CA BatnaL - 24/01/2026, 13:00Ligue 2Teleghma0 - 0DMSP Batna24/01/2026, 13:00Ligue 2Teleghma
0 - 0
MSP BatnaD - 16/01/2026, 14:00Ligue 2MSP Batna2 - 1WMO Béjaïa16/01/2026, 14:00Ligue 2MSP Batna
2 - 1
MO BéjaïaW - 02/01/2026, 14:00Ligue 2MSP Batna1 - 3LJS Jijel02/01/2026, 14:00Ligue 2MSP Batna
1 - 3
JS JijelL
MSP Batna scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.14 goals.
- 27/02/2026, 14:00Ligue 2Annaba1 - 0WUS Chaouia27/02/2026, 14:00Ligue 2Annaba
1 - 0
US ChaouiaW - 17/02/2026, 13:00Ligue 2Annaba3 - 0WNrb Beni Oulbene17/02/2026, 13:00Ligue 2Annaba
3 - 0
Nrb Beni OulbeneW - 14/02/2026, 13:00Ligue 2AS Khroub0 - 3WAnnaba14/02/2026, 13:00Ligue 2AS Khroub
0 - 3
AnnabaW - 07/02/2026, 13:00Ligue 2Annaba1 - 0WJS Bordj Ménaïel07/02/2026, 13:00Ligue 2Annaba
1 - 0
JS Bordj MénaïelW - 24/01/2026, 13:00Ligue 2NC Magra1 - 0LAnnaba24/01/2026, 13:00Ligue 2NC Magra
1 - 0
AnnabaL - 16/01/2026, 14:00Ligue 2Annaba4 - 0WTeleghma16/01/2026, 14:00Ligue 2Annaba
4 - 0
TeleghmaW - 02/01/2026, 14:00Ligue 2Annaba0 - 1LCA Batna02/01/2026, 14:00Ligue 2Annaba
0 - 1
CA BatnaL
Annaba scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.71 goals.
Annaba is +75% better in terms of Scored/game
Annaba is +131% better in terms of Conceded/game
Annaba is +27% better in terms of xG
Annaba is +27% better in terms of xGA
Annaba is +36% better in terms of First-Half Form
MSP Batna is +34% better in terms of Offsides
Annaba is +18% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Annaba is +49% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS El Biar | 30 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 17 | +36 | 76 | |
| 2 | US Chaouia | 32 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 57 | 24 | +33 | 63 | |
| 3 | Temouchent | 32 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 40 | 24 | +16 | 63 | |
| 4 | USM El Harrach | 31 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 46 | 20 | +26 | 62 | |
| 5 | US Biskra | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 16 | +25 | 62 | |
| 6 | CA Batna | 31 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 19 | +22 | 61 | |
| 7 | MO Béjaïa | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 44 | 18 | +26 | 60 | |
| 8 | RC Kouba | 30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 59 | |
| 9 | ASM Oran | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 38 | 19 | +19 | 58 | |
| 10 | JS Jijel | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 41 | 28 | +13 | 51 | |
| 11 | Annaba | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 48 | |
| 12 | NA Hussein Dey | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 43 | |
| 13 | WA Tlemcen | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 40 | |
| 14 | JSM Tiaret | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 39 | |
| 15 | NC Magra | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 39 | |
| 16 | CR Béni Thour | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 39 | -12 | 37 | |
| 17 | AS Khroub | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 36 | |
| 18 | MSP Batna | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 36 | |
| 19 | Teleghma | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 36 | |
| 20 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 36 | |
| 21 | MO Constantine | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 36 | |
| 22 | Koléa | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 36 | |
| 23 | JS Bordj Ménaïel | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 31 | +3 | 35 | |
| 24 | MC Saïda | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 34 | |
| 25 | WA Mostaganem | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 34 | |
| 26 | RC Arbaâ | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 41 | -17 | 32 | |
| 27 | GC Mascara | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 31 | |
| 28 | JS Tixeraine | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 30 | 46 | -16 | 26 | |
| 29 | IB Khémis El Khechna | 30 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 27 | 51 | -24 | 22 | |
| 30 | CRB Adrar | 30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 26 | 63 | -37 | 22 | |
| 31 | Béchar Djedid | 30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 29 | 58 | -29 | 17 | |
| 32 | HB Chelghoum Laïd | 30 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 89 | -76 | 6 |
MSP Batna vs Annaba: Statistics and Analysis - Ligue 2 2025/2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for MSP Batna vs Annaba - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Ligue 2 match was played on 06/03/2026 (Friday) and finished MSP Batna 3 - 1 Annaba.
The fixture is part of game week 22th of the Ligue 2 season. MSP Batna currently sits in position 28th of the Ligue 2 table. Annaba occupies position 8th.
Stat Probabilities for MSP Batna vs Annaba
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in MSP Batna vs Annaba at 45%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for MSP Batna and Annaba point to a 41% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the MSP Batna vs Annaba prediction page.
Who is the favorite in MSP Batna vs Annaba?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has MSP Batna at , the draw at , and Annaba at .
Overall performance in the Ligue 2
MSP Batna's record so far reads 3W-8D-10L from 21 played a win rate of 14% at 0.81 points per game.
Annaba stands at 11W-4D-6L from 21 played, winning 52% of their matches at 1.76 points per game.
In their last five, MSP Batna has gone 1W-2D-2L, averaging 1 points per game.
Annaba's last five read 4W-0D-1L, at 2.4 points per game.
At home, MSP Batna has a 30% win rate (3W-3D-4L from 10 played).
On the road, Annaba has won 10% of their matches (1W-4D-5L from 10 played).
Goal statistics for MSP Batna vs Annaba
In attack, MSP Batna averages 0.76 goals scored per game in the Ligue 2 (16 in total), while conceding 1.43 per game (30 in total).
Annaba averages 1.33 goals scored per game (28 in total) and 0.62 conceded per game (13 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: MSP Batna vs Annaba
MSP Batna and Annaba have met 9 times in recent years. The record:
MSP Batna wins: 3
Draws: 3
Annaba wins: 3
Frequently asked questions about MSP Batna vs Annaba
When was MSP Batna vs Annaba played?
The match was played on 06/03/2026 (Friday) and finished MSP Batna 3 - 1 Annaba.
What is the head-to-head record between MSP Batna and Annaba?
Across their last 9 meetings the record is 3-3-3 (MSP Batna wins – draws – Annaba wins).
What was the last match between MSP Batna and Annaba?
The two sides last met on 25/10/2025, and the result was Annaba 4 vs 1 MSP Batna. Full details: MSP Batna vs Annaba, 25/10/2025.
Who is the favorite in MSP Batna vs Annaba?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. MSP Batna is priced at , the draw at and Annaba at .
Where can I find MSP Batna vs Annaba stats?
All key statistics for MSP Batna vs Annaba are on this page, updated in real time.