MSP Batna Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
1.89
PPG
13
Goals For
8
Goals Against
1
Ligue 2 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GC Mascara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 21 | |
| 2 | RC Kouba | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 20 | |
| 3 | USM Blida | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | MSP Batna | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 17 | |
| 5 | Azazga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 17 | |
| 6 | Annaba | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | |
| 7 | JSM Skikda | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 15 | |
| 8 | MO Béjaïa | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 | |
| 9 | MC Saïda | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | |
| 10 | ES Mostaganem | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | |
| 11 | NC Magra | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 14 | |
| 12 | Sidi M’hamed Benali | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | |
| 13 | CA Batna | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 | |
| 14 | AS Khroub | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | |
| 15 | ASM Oran | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | |
| 16 | USM El Harrach | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | |
| 17 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 11 | |
| 18 | US Chaouia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 11 | |
| 19 | Paradou AC | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | |
| 20 | MO Constantine | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | Teleghma | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | |
| 22 | NA Hussein Dey | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | |
| 23 | RC Arbaâ | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | |
| 24 | WA Tlemcen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | |
| 25 | WA Mostaganem | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | |
| 26 | IRB Nezla | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | |
| 27 | Koléa | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | |
| 28 | JSM Tiaret | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 6 | |
| 29 | JS Jijel | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 6 | |
| 30 | CR Béni Thour | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | |
| 31 | MC El Bayadh | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 4 | |
| 32 | Taghit | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 28 | -26 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 56% | 22% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 20% | 60% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
1.89
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.44
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.89
Corners
Per Match
7.56
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.23
- 19/10/2026, 10:00Algeria Ligue 2MSP Batna1 - 0MO Béjaïa19/10/2026, 10:00Algeria Ligue 2MSP Batna
1 - 0
MO Béjaïa - 24/10/2026, 10:00Algeria Ligue 2JSM Skikda1 - 0MSP Batna24/10/2026, 10:00Algeria Ligue 2JSM Skikda
1 - 0
MSP Batna - 31/10/2026, 10:00Algeria Ligue 2MSP Batna4 - 1IRB Nezla31/10/2026, 10:00Algeria Ligue 2MSP Batna
4 - 1
IRB Nezla - 06/11/2026, 09:00Algeria Ligue 2Azazga3 - 2MSP Batna06/11/2026, 09:00Algeria Ligue 2Azazga
3 - 2
MSP Batna
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RC Kouba | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 2.75 | 1.75 |
| 2 | GC Mascara | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 3 | USM Blida | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 4 | JSM Tiaret | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Sidi M’hamed Benali | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.40 | 0.33 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| 7 | MSP Batna | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 1.20 |
| 8 | Paradou AC | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 3.00 | 0.40 |
| 9 | ASM Oran | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 3.00 | 0.40 |
| 10 | Annaba | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Azazga | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 2.25 | 0.60 |
| 12 | USM El Harrach | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 13 | MO Béjaïa | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| 14 | ES Mostaganem | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 15 | Teleghma | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
| 16 | RC Arbaâ | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 17 | NA Hussein Dey | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| 18 | MC Saïda | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Koléa | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.33 |
| 20 | NC Magra | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.80 |
| 21 | WA Mostaganem | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 22 | WA Tlemcen | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 23 | MO Constantine | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 24 | CR Béni Thour | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 25 | IRB Nezla | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 26 | CA Batna | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.20 | 0.25 |
| 27 | US Chaouia | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 1.20 | 0.00 |
| 28 | AS Khroub | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| 29 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 1.00 | 0.20 |
| 30 | JS Jijel | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.75 | 0.00 |
| 31 | MC El Bayadh | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 32 | Taghit | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.20 |
| # |
|---|
MSP Batna Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check MSP Batna's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Ligue 2 and every other competition MSP Batna play in.
MSP Batna: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade 1er Novembre 1954 (Batna)
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/mspbatna.dz/
🗞️ Also known as: Mouloudia Sportive Populaire de Batna
MSP Batna Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition MSP Batna play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see MSP Batna corner stats.
Performance in Ligue 2 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 5W-2D-2L
Points per game: 1.89
📊 Current position: 1st in Ligue 2
MSP Batna Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 13 (1.44 per game)
Goals conceded: 8 (0.89 per game)
Scored first: 78% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 55.56%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Ligue 2: 4th
Defense rank in Ligue 2: 12th
Each of MSP Batna's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
MSP Batna are winless in their last 9 matches.
Each of MSP Batna's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
MSP Batna have scored in each of their last 9 matches.
MSP Batna: Latest Result & Next Match
MSP Batna's most recent match was Azazga 3 vs 2 MSP Batna, played on 06/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Azazga vs MSP Batna on 06/11/2026.
Where to Watch MSP Batna Live
Every MSP Batna match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Azazga vs MSP Batna.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
MSP Batna Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 06/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Azazga vs MSP Batna.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About MSP Batna
What is MSP Batna's home stadium?
MSP Batna play their home matches at Stade 1er Novembre 1954 (Batna).
Which competitions are MSP Batna playing in during 2026?
This season, MSP Batna are competing in: Ligue 2.
How many goals have MSP Batna scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, MSP Batna have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have MSP Batna conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, MSP Batna have conceded 8 goals this season across all competitions.