GC Mascara Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
2.33
PPG
18
Goals For
5
Goals Against
1
Ligue 2 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GC Mascara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 21 | |
| 2 | RC Kouba | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 3 | +15 | 20 | |
| 3 | USM Blida | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 20 | |
| 4 | MSP Batna | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 17 | |
| 5 | Azazga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 17 | |
| 6 | Annaba | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 15 | |
| 7 | JSM Skikda | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 15 | |
| 8 | MO Béjaïa | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 | |
| 9 | MC Saïda | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 14 | |
| 10 | ES Mostaganem | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | |
| 11 | NC Magra | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 14 | |
| 12 | Sidi M’hamed Benali | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | |
| 13 | CA Batna | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 | |
| 14 | AS Khroub | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | |
| 15 | ASM Oran | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | |
| 16 | USM El Harrach | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | |
| 17 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 11 | |
| 18 | US Chaouia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 11 | |
| 19 | Paradou AC | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 10 | |
| 20 | MO Constantine | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 | |
| 21 | Teleghma | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | |
| 22 | NA Hussein Dey | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 | |
| 23 | RC Arbaâ | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | |
| 24 | WA Tlemcen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | |
| 25 | WA Mostaganem | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | |
| 26 | IRB Nezla | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 | |
| 27 | Koléa | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | |
| 28 | JSM Tiaret | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 6 | |
| 29 | JS Jijel | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 6 | |
| 30 | CR Béni Thour | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | |
| 31 | MC El Bayadh | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 4 | |
| 32 | Taghit | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 28 | -26 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Home | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 56% | 44% | 11% |
| Home | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
2.33
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.56
Corners
Per Match
6.44
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.42
- 19/10/2026, 10:00Algeria Ligue 2GC Mascara1 - 0USM El Harrach19/10/2026, 10:00Algeria Ligue 2GC Mascara
1 - 0
USM El Harrach - 24/10/2026, 10:00Algeria Ligue 2Koléa2 - 4GC Mascara24/10/2026, 10:00Algeria Ligue 2Koléa
2 - 4
GC Mascara - 30/10/2026, 10:00Algeria Ligue 2GC Mascara5 - 1NA Hussein Dey30/10/2026, 10:00Algeria Ligue 2GC Mascara
5 - 1
NA Hussein Dey - 06/11/2026, 09:00Algeria Ligue 2WA Tlemcen1 - 1GC Mascara06/11/2026, 09:00Algeria Ligue 2WA Tlemcen
1 - 1
GC Mascara
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RC Kouba | 8 | 18 | 2.25 | 2.75 | 1.75 |
| 2 | GC Mascara | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 3 | USM Blida | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 4 | JSM Tiaret | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Sidi M’hamed Benali | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.40 | 0.33 |
| 6 | JSM Skikda | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| 7 | MSP Batna | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 1.20 |
| 8 | Paradou AC | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 3.00 | 0.40 |
| 9 | ASM Oran | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 3.00 | 0.40 |
| 10 | Annaba | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Azazga | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 2.25 | 0.60 |
| 12 | USM El Harrach | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 13 | MO Béjaïa | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| 14 | ES Mostaganem | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 15 | Teleghma | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
| 16 | RC Arbaâ | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 17 | NA Hussein Dey | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.50 | 0.75 |
| 18 | MC Saïda | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Koléa | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.33 |
| 20 | NC Magra | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.80 |
| 21 | WA Mostaganem | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 22 | WA Tlemcen | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 23 | MO Constantine | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 24 | CR Béni Thour | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 25 | IRB Nezla | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 26 | CA Batna | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 1.20 | 0.25 |
| 27 | US Chaouia | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 1.20 | 0.00 |
| 28 | AS Khroub | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| 29 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 1.00 | 0.20 |
| 30 | JS Jijel | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.75 | 0.00 |
| 31 | MC El Bayadh | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 32 | Taghit | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.20 |
| # |
|---|
GC Mascara Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check GC Mascara's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Ligue 2 and every other competition GC Mascara play in.
GC Mascara: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade de l'Unité Africaine
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/gcmascara.dz/
🗞️ Also known as: Ghali Club de Mascara
GC Mascara Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition GC Mascara play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see GC Mascara corner stats.
Performance in Ligue 2 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 6W-3D-0L
Points per game: 2.33
📊 Current position: 1st in Ligue 2
GC Mascara Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 18 (2 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (0.56 per game)
Scored first: 78% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 66.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Ligue 2: 2nd
Defense rank in Ligue 2: 5th
Each of GC Mascara's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
GC Mascara are winless in their last 8 matches.
GC Mascara: Latest Result & Next Match
GC Mascara's most recent match was WA Tlemcen 1 vs 1 GC Mascara, played on 06/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara on 06/11/2026.
Where to Watch GC Mascara Live
Every GC Mascara match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
GC Mascara Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 06/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for WA Tlemcen vs GC Mascara.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About GC Mascara
What is GC Mascara's home stadium?
GC Mascara play their home matches at Stade de l'Unité Africaine.
Which competitions are GC Mascara playing in during 2026?
This season, GC Mascara are competing in: Ligue 2.
How many goals have GC Mascara scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, GC Mascara have scored 18 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have GC Mascara conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, GC Mascara have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.