ASM Oran Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
5
Matches
1.80
PPG
10
Goals For
4
Goals Against
6
Ligue 2 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RC Kouba | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 13 | |
| 2 | USM Blida | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 13 | |
| 3 | GC Mascara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 11 | |
| 4 | MSP Batna | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 11 | |
| 5 | MC Saïda | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 10 | |
| 6 | USM El Harrach | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | |
| 7 | ASM Oran | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 9 | |
| 8 | Annaba | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | |
| 9 | JSM Skikda | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | |
| 10 | MO Constantine | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | |
| 11 | Azazga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | |
| 12 | MO Béjaïa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | |
| 13 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | |
| 14 | ES Mostaganem | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
| 15 | NC Magra | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
| 16 | Sidi M’hamed Benali | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | |
| 17 | NA Hussein Dey | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | |
| 18 | AS Khroub | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 19 | WA Mostaganem | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |
| 20 | CA Batna | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | |
| 21 | Teleghma | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | |
| 22 | US Chaouia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 5 | |
| 23 | Paradou AC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
| 24 | IRB Nezla | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | |
| 25 | WA Tlemcen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | |
| 26 | Koléa | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | |
| 27 | CR Béni Thour | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | |
| 28 | MC El Bayadh | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2 | |
| 29 | JS Jijel | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | |
| 30 | RC Arbaâ | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | |
| 31 | JSM Tiaret | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | |
| 32 | Taghit | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20% | 40% | 40% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 33% | 0% | 67% |
Points
Per Match
1.80
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.80
Corners
Per Match
8.40
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.46
RC Kouba
v.s
18/10/2026 10:00
Ligue 2
ASM Oran
- 1Standings7
- 2.20Goals Scored2.00
- 0.20Goals Conceded0.80
- 20%% BTTS40%
- 1.44xG1.46
- 1.12xGA0.98
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RC Kouba | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| 2 | ASM Oran | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 0.33 |
| 3 | USM El Harrach | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2.67 | 0.50 |
| 4 | USM Blida | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| 5 | Annaba | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 2.67 | 0.50 |
| 6 | MO Béjaïa | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 7 | NA Hussein Dey | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 8 | GC Mascara | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 9 | ES Mostaganem | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 0.67 | 2.50 |
| 10 | Teleghma | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 11 | WA Mostaganem | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| 12 | Sidi M’hamed Benali | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 13 | MC Saïda | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 14 | JSM Skikda | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| 15 | CR Béni Thour | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 16 | MSP Batna | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 17 | MO Constantine | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| 18 | IRB Nezla | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 19 | Azazga | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| 20 | NC Magra | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 21 | Nrb Beni Oulbene | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| 22 | Paradou AC | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| 23 | CA Batna | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | AS Khroub | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 25 | Koléa | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 26 | JSM Tiaret | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| 27 | WA Tlemcen | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 28 | US Chaouia | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| 29 | Taghit | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| 30 | RC Arbaâ | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 31 | JS Jijel | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 32 | MC El Bayadh | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
ASM Oran Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check ASM Oran's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Ligue 2 and every other competition ASM Oran play in.
ASM Oran: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade Habib Bouakeul
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/asmoran.dz/
🗞️ Also known as: Association Sportive Madinet d'Oran
ASM Oran Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition ASM Oran play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see ASM Oran corner stats.
Performance in Ligue 2 2026/27
Matches played: 5
Record: 3W-0D-2L
Points per game: 1.8
📊 Current position: 6th in Ligue 2
ASM Oran Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (2 per game)
Goals conceded: 4 (0.8 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 5 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 60%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in Ligue 2: 2nd
Defense rank in Ligue 2: 12th
Expected goals (xG): 1.46
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.98
Each of ASM Oran's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
ASM Oran are winless in their last 5 matches.
ASM Oran are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Ligue 2.
ASM Oran have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
ASM Oran: Latest Result & Next Match
ASM Oran's most recent match was ASM Oran 6 vs 1 Taghit, played on 13/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: RC Kouba vs ASM Oran on 18/10/2026.
Where to Watch ASM Oran Live
Every ASM Oran match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
ASM Oran Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About ASM Oran
What is ASM Oran's home stadium?
ASM Oran play their home matches at Stade Habib Bouakeul.
Which competitions are ASM Oran playing in during 2026?
This season, ASM Oran are competing in: Ligue 2.
How many goals have ASM Oran scored in 2026?
As of 16/10/2026, ASM Oran have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have ASM Oran conceded in 2026?
Up to 16/10/2026, ASM Oran have conceded 4 goals this season across all competitions.