Europa Conference League corner stats for 2026/27
366
Matches
2.93
Goals / Game
54%
BTTS Rate
46%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
46.79% · 146/312
| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sheriff | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.50 |
| 2 | Liepāja | 4 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 3 | The New Saints | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 4 | Red Star Belgrade | 3 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 5 | Qarabag | 4 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 10.50 |
| 6 | BATE | 4 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 7 | Tallinna FC Flora | 4 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 10.75 |
| 8 | Zrinjski | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.50 |
| 9 | Alashkert | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 16.25 |
| 10 | FCSB | 2 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 11 | PAOK | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 12 | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.50 |
| 13 | İstanbul Başakşehir | 2 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 14 | Hammarby | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 11.50 |
| 15 | Mjällby | 3 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.34 |
| 16 | Pyunik | 4 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.75 |
| 17 | Neftçi | 2 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 18 | Midtjylland | 7 | 100% | 86% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 9.57 |
| 19 | Panathinaikos | 9 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 44% | 44% | 33% | 12.55 |
| 20 | Tallinna FC Levadia | 4 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 10.75 |
| 21 | Stjarnan | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 12.25 |
| 22 | Sutjeska | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 23 | La Fiorita | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 24 | Debrecen | 4 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 11.50 |
| 25 | Linfield | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 26 | Víkingur | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 11.50 |
| 27 | Panevėžys | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 14.00 |
| 28 | Vllaznia Shkodër | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 13.00 |
| 29 | Egnatia Rrogozhinë | 3 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.33 |
| 30 | Vojvodina | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.50 |
| 31 | Koper | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.50 |
| 32 | Ajax | 9 | 89% | 89% | 67% | 56% | 44% | 33% | 33% | 11.55 |
| 33 | Brann | 9 | 89% | 89% | 78% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 11.45 |
| 34 | Inter Turku | 8 | 88% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 9.88 |
| 35 | Raków Częstochowa | 6 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 9.16 |
| 36 | Dinamo Minsk | 6 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 9.33 |
| 37 | Hearts | 5 | 80% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 11.40 |
| 38 | Freiburg | 5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.40 |
| 39 | Lincoln Red Imps | 5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 12.40 |
| 40 | Brighton | 5 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 11.00 |
| 41 | Getafe | 5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.00 |
| 42 | Atalanta | 5 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 10.60 |
| 43 | KAA Gent | 9 | 78% | 78% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 11% | 10.56 |
| 44 | Riga | 9 | 78% | 78% | 67% | 44% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 10.33 |
| 45 | IFK Göteborg | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 10.00 |
| 46 | St. Gallen | 4 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.50 |
| 47 | Vaduz | 4 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 48 | Zira | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 49 | Dila | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 11.25 |
| 50 | Nõmme Kalju | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 12.25 |
| 51 | Győri ETO | 4 | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 9.25 |
| 52 | Noah | 4 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.25 |
| 53 | Twente | 7 | 71% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 10.14 |
| 54 | Hajduk Split | 7 | 71% | 57% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 0% | 0% | 8.86 |
| 55 | Motherwell | 6 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.17 |
| 56 | København | 9 | 67% | 67% | 56% | 33% | 33% | 22% | 22% | 10.00 |
| 57 | Trabzonspor | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 11.00 |
| 58 | Ilves | 6 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8.83 |
| 59 | Sint-Truiden | 3 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 60 | Austria Wien | 6 | 67% | 67% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.66 |
| 61 | Rapid Wien | 6 | 67% | 67% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 9.50 |
| 62 | Sion | 6 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 8.67 |
| 63 | Lugano | 9 | 67% | 44% | 44% | 22% | 22% | 22% | 22% | 9.67 |
| 64 | Partizan | 6 | 67% | 67% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 10.17 |
| 65 | Rigas FS | 6 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 66 | Rijeka | 6 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 9.67 |
| 67 | Paide | 6 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.16 |
| 68 | Monaco | 5 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 11.00 |
| 69 | KuPS | 5 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 9.40 |
| 70 | Sporting Braga | 9 | 56% | 44% | 11% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.67 |
| 71 | Nordsjælland | 9 | 56% | 44% | 44% | 44% | 44% | 22% | 11% | 9.23 |
| 72 | Rangers | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 73 | FC Santa Coloma | 4 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.75 |
| 74 | Astana | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 75 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.75 |
| 76 | Vardar | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 77 | Ludogorets | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.50 |
| 78 | Valletta | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.50 |
| 79 | Tromsø | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.00 |
| 80 | HJK | 4 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.75 |
| 81 | GAIS | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 8.50 |
| 82 | GKS Katowice | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.25 |
| 83 | Górnik Zabrze | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 84 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 85 | Milsami | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 86 | Sarajevo | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 87 | Hibernian | 6 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 8.67 |
| 88 | Europa | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.50 |
| 89 | Žilina | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 90 | Hegelmann Litauen | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 91 | Polessya | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 10.50 |
| 92 | Dinamo Tirana | 8 | 50% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.38 |
| 93 | Aluminij | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 10.50 |
| 94 | Bravo | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.00 |
| 95 | DAC | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 9.25 |
| 96 | Thun | 3 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 97 | Kauno Žalgiris | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 98 | Žalgiris | 6 | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 99 | HB | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.50 |
| 100 | Varaždin | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.50 |
Corner Kick Stats: UECL 2026/27
If you like numbers, corner kick stats in Europa Conference League make a huge difference - especially if you’re betting, following the league closely, or just want to understand the game better.
That’s exactly why APWin is handy. Here you get solid, up-to-date numbers, like:
Average corners per game
Teams that get the most and fewest corners
Teams that give away the most corners to opponents
And some deeper corner stats for Europa Conference League 2026/27
UEFA Conference League: Average Corners in 2026/27
So far, matches in Europa Conference League 2026/27 are seeing an average of 9.7 corners per game.
On this page, you can check all the corner averages for the league, broken down by team and game context.
Teams With the Most and Fewest Corners
Detailed Corner Stats by Team
Besides overall averages, APWin also breaks it down team by team, so you can see how each side handles corners.
More Corner Stats and Insights
Here, you can also:
Filter stats for Europa Conference League by home or away games
See how teams behave in different situations
Track corner trends day by day - perfect for spotting betting chances
Using Corner Stats for Betting
Numbers are great, but they’re even better when you can use them to make smarter bets. APWin gives you tips on corner markets, too, like over corners or under corners, helping you spot opportunities before the game even kicks off.
FAQs About Corners
What’s the average number of corners in Europa Conference League?
Right now, the league average is 9.7 corners per game.
- Kairat vs Mjallby
11/26/2026 - 10:30
- Brann vs AGF
11/26/2026 - 12:45
- Ajax vs Thun
11/26/2026 - 12:45