FNL Table, Stats & Top Scorers
240
Matches
3.02
Goals / Game
65%
BTTS Rate
39%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
57.41% · 62/108
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karviná | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 28 | |
| 2 | Vysočina Jihlava | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 26 | |
| 3 | Dukla Praha | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 24 | |
| 4 | Vlašim | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 21 | |
| 5 | Příbram | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 21 | |
| 6 | Ústí nad Labem | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 19 | |
| 7 | Slavia Praha U21 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 17 | |
| 8 | Arsenal Ceska Lipa | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 16 | |
| 9 | Baník Ostrava U21 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 15 | |
| 10 | Táborsko | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 15 | |
| 11 | Líšeň | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 15 | |
| 12 | Kladno | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 14 | |
| 13 | Viktoria Žižkov | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 14 | |
| 14 | Hanácká | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 12 | |
| 15 | Prostějov | 13 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 11 | |
| 16 | Třinec | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 11 | |
| 17 | Líšeň | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karviná | 13 | 28 | 2.15 | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Slavia Praha U21 | 13 | 27 | 2.08 | 2.43 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Příbram | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Vysočina Jihlava | 13 | 24 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.17 |
| 5 | Dukla Praha | 13 | 23 | 1.77 | 2.14 | 1.33 |
| 6 | Vlašim | 13 | 23 | 1.77 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Baník Ostrava U21 | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| 8 | Ústí nad Labem | 13 | 20 | 1.54 | 1.86 | 1.17 |
| 9 | Arsenal Ceska Lipa | 13 | 19 | 1.46 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| 10 | Líšeň | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.43 | 1.33 |
| 11 | Kladno | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.67 | 1.14 |
| 12 | Táborsko | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Prostějov | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 1.43 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Třinec | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 0.83 | 1.43 |
| 15 | Hanácká | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| 16 | Viktoria Žižkov | 13 | 13 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.71 |
| 17 | Líšeň | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Kronus MFK Karviná | 7 | 0 ast | |
| 2 | Tyrese Omotoye FC Vysočina Jihlava | 6 | 0 ast | |
| 3 | David Jurčenko SK Kladno | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 4 | Jaroslav Málek 1.FK Příbram | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 5 | Peter Juritka SFC Opava | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 6 | Tadeáš Koryčan SK Hanácká Slávia Kroměříž | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 7 | Lukáš Havel FK MAS Táborsko | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 8 | Jakub Matousek FK Prostějov | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 9 | Rene Dedic FK Fotbal Třinec | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 10 | Olatoundji Tessilimi FK Dukla Praha | 4 | 0 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- MFK Karviná2.15
- SK Slavia Praha Under 212.08
- 1.FK Příbram1.92
- FC Vysočina Jihlava1.85
- FC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim1.77
Best Defence
- FC Vysočina Jihlava1.00
- MFK Karviná1.15
- FC Sellier & Bellot Vlašim1.23
- FK Dukla Praha1.46
- FK Ústí nad Labem1.46
Highest Possession
- SK Kladno55%
- SK Slavia Praha Under 2155%
- MFK Karviná53%
- FC Vysočina Jihlava53%
- FK Ústí nad Labem53%
Highest xG
- FC Baník Ostrava Under 211.76
- MFK Karviná1.74
- FK Ústí nad Labem1.69
- FC Vysočina Jihlava1.68
- SK Slavia Praha Under 211.55
- 0-15'36
- 16-30'49
- 31-45'72
- 46-60'47
- 61-75'48
- 76-90'74
174
Home Goals
152
Away Goals
3.02
Avg. per Game
39%
Home Wins
31%
Draws
30%
Away Wins
65%
BTTS Yes
70 of 108 games
35%
BTTS No
38 of 108 games
62%
Over 2.5 Goals
67 of 108 games
38%
Under 2.5 Goals
41 of 108 games
FNL: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete FNL 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the FNL standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in FNL average 10.68 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the FNL corner stats page.
FNL 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 108
Goals scored: 326
Average goals per match: 3.02
Home wins: 42
Away wins: 32
Draws: 34
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 62%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 38%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in FNL 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Karviná - 28
Worst attack (goals scored): Líšeň - 0
Best defence (goals conceded): Líšeň - 0
Worst defence (goals conceded): Hanácká - 25
Most wins: Karviná - 9
Fewest wins: Líšeň - 0
Most draws: Prostějov - 8
Most losses: Viktoria Žižkov - 7
Fewest losses: Líšeň - 0
Best home record: Karviná
Best away record: Vysočina Jihlava
Most cards per match: Příbram - 4.17
Most corners per match: Prostějov - 12.85
Player Records in FNL 2026/27
Top scorer (goals): Adam Kronus - 7
Most assists: Ousmane Condé - 5
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Lukáš Dadak - 2.37
Most yellow cards: Izuchukwu Okonkwo - 6
Most red cards: Daniel Richter - 1
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Radovan Murin - 20
Football Predictions for FNL
APWin publishes daily predictions for FNL, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch FNL Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our FNL live streams page.
FAQs about FNL
Who is the top scorer in FNL 2026/27?
Adam Kronus is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 7 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in FNL this season?
Ousmane Condé leads the competition in assists this season, with 5.
How many goals per game are scored in FNL?
FNL matches average 3.02 goals per game this season, and 62% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in FNL?
The most common scoreline in FNL this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in FNL?
Matches in FNL average 10.68 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the FNL corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in FNL?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 240.
What is the competition format of FNL 2026/27?
FNL is played under a Domestic League format.
- Arsenal Ceska Lipa vs Táborsko
11/07/2026 - 08:00
- Hanácká vs Třinec
11/07/2026 - 11:00
- Slavia Praha U21 vs Kladno
11/08/2026 - 04:15