Statistics will be updated once there is data
3.34
League: 2.96
84%
League 60%
84%
League 77%
84%
League 60%
4.34
League 3.34
9.67
League 10.19
No odds available
1/Match
+49%
Vlašim is +49% better in terms of Form
0.67/Match
1/Match
+67%
Vlašim is +67% better in terms of Form
0.6/Match
1/Match
+0%
Both Teams are equal in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
Form
2/Match
+199%
Vlašim is +199% better in terms of Form
0.67/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
+199%
Vlašim is +199% better in terms of Form
0.67/Match
0/Match
100%
Prostějov is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.33/Match
Vlašim
40%
13
Wins
2
Draw
5
Wins
Prostějov
25%
40%
8/20 Matches
95%
19/20 Matches
70%
14/20 Matches
60%
12/20 Matches
Vlašim
30%
7
Wins
0
Draw
3
Wins
Prostějov
20%
100%
10/10 Matches
100%
10/10 Matches
90%
9/10 Matches
80%
8/10 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Karviná
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Dukla Praha
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Ústí nad Labem
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Slavia Praha U21
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Příbram
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 6 |
Vlašim
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 7 |
Kladno
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 8 |
Vysočina Jihlava
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Prostějov
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 10 |
Líšeň
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 11 |
Táborsko
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Arsenal Ceska Lipa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Hanácká
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Viktoria Žižkov
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 15 |
Třinec
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 16 |
Baník Ostrava U21
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Líšeň
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Táborsko
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Ústí nad Labem
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Karviná
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Baník Ostrava U21
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Slavia Praha U21
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Příbram
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Vysočina Jihlava
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Arsenal Ceska Lipa
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Vlašim
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 10 |
Třinec
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 11 |
Dukla Praha
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Kladno
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 13 |
Prostějov
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 |
Líšeň
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 15 |
Líšeň
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 16 |
Hanácká
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Viktoria Žižkov
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Karviná
|
7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 |
Ústí nad Labem
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Slavia Praha U21
|
7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 4 |
Táborsko
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 5 |
Příbram
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Vysočina Jihlava
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 7 |
Dukla Praha
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 8 |
Vlašim
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 9 |
Kladno
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 10 |
Arsenal Ceska Lipa
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 11 |
Baník Ostrava U21
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 12 |
Prostějov
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 13 |
Líšeň
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Třinec
|
7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 15 |
Hanácká
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 16 |
Viktoria Žižkov
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Líšeň
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Vlašim vs Prostějov: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - FNL 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Vlašim vs Prostějov, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 22/11/2026 (sunday) at 07:30 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Vlašim vs Prostějov
Here is some information about Vlašim vs Prostějov that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Vlašim vs Prostějov match in the FNL.
Stat Probabilities for Vlašim vs Prostějov
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Vlašim vs Prostějov, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Vlašim vs Prostějov is 84%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Vlašim and Prostějov show that there is 84% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Vlašim vs Prostějov
Let's now take a look at how Vlašim and Prostějov have performed thus far in the FNL. Vlašim has played 6 matches and has a record of 1 wins, 3 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, Prostějov has 0 wins, 4 draws, and 2 losses in 6 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Vlašim has a win rate of 17%, while Prostějov has come out on top in 0% of their matches.
Vlašim - Home performance
Vlašim has played at home 2 times in the FNL, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 2
Defeats: 1
That gives Vlašim a 50% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 100% of the time, while losses make up 50% of their home matches.
Prostějov - Away performance
On the opposite side, Prostějov has played 3 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 2
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Prostějov has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 67% of those matches and have suffered defeat 33% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Vlašim vs Prostějov
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Vlašim and Prostějov ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Vlašim has scored a total of 1 goals so far in the FNL, while their opponent Prostějov has found the back of the net 5 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Vlašim has an average of 1.67 goals scored in this current campaign, and Prostějov has scored 1 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Vlašim has conceded 4 goals in 6 matches, which is an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Prostějov has an average of 1.67 goals conceded per match after surrendering 6 goals in 6 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Vlašim vs Prostějov
Vlašim and Prostějov have played each other 20 times in recent years. In those matches, Vlašim has 13 wins, Prostějov has 5 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Vlašim vs Prostějov match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Vlašim vs Prostějov match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Vlašim vs Prostějov that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Vlašim and Prostějov?
In their past 20 matches, Vlašim has 13 wins, Prostějov has 5 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Vlašim vs Prostějov prediction?
You can find our predictions for Vlašim vs Prostějov.
What was the last match between Vlašim vs Prostějov?
The last match between the two sides was on 24/04/2026. The result of that match was Vlašim 1 vs 1 Prostějov.
Where to find Vlašim vs Prostějov stats?
You can find goal statistics for Vlašim vs Prostějov above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Vlašim vs Prostějov?
You can check out the stream for Vlašim vs Prostějov.