Statistics will be updated once there is data
2.67
League: 2.96
67%
League 60%
67%
League 77%
67%
League 60%
2.67
League 3.34
9
League 10.19
No odds available
1/Match
+67%
Dukla Praha is +67% better in terms of Form
1.67/Match
1/Match
+40%
Dukla Praha is +40% better in terms of Form
1.4/Match
1/Match
+117%
Dukla Praha is +117% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
2.17/Match
Form
2/Match
+300%
Třinec is +300% better in terms of Form
0.5/Match
Form - Last 5
2/Match
2/Match
+300%
Třinec is +300% better in terms of Form
0.5/Match
0/Match
100%
Dukla Praha is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.5/Match
Třinec
40%
13
Wins
2
Draw
3
Wins
Dukla Praha
25%
40%
8/20 Matches
95%
19/20 Matches
70%
14/20 Matches
60%
12/20 Matches
Třinec
30%
7
Wins
0
Draw
3
Wins
Dukla Praha
20%
100%
10/10 Matches
100%
10/10 Matches
90%
9/10 Matches
80%
8/10 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Karviná
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Dukla Praha
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Ústí nad Labem
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Slavia Praha U21
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Příbram
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 6 |
Vlašim
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 7 |
Kladno
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 8 |
Vysočina Jihlava
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Prostějov
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 10 |
Líšeň
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 11 |
Táborsko
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Arsenal Ceska Lipa
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Hanácká
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Viktoria Žižkov
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 15 |
Třinec
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 16 |
Baník Ostrava U21
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Líšeň
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Táborsko
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Ústí nad Labem
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Karviná
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Baník Ostrava U21
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Slavia Praha U21
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Příbram
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Dukla Praha
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
Vysočina Jihlava
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Arsenal Ceska Lipa
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Vlašim
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 11 |
Třinec
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Kladno
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 13 |
Prostějov
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 |
Líšeň
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 15 |
Líšeň
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| 16 |
Hanácká
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
Viktoria Žižkov
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Karviná
|
7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 2 |
Ústí nad Labem
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Slavia Praha U21
|
7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 4 |
Dukla Praha
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 5 |
Táborsko
|
7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 6 |
Příbram
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Vysočina Jihlava
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 8 |
Vlašim
|
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 9 | 1.29 | |
| 9 |
Kladno
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 10 |
Arsenal Ceska Lipa
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 11 |
Baník Ostrava U21
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 12 |
Prostějov
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 13 |
Líšeň
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 6 | 0.86 | |
| 14 |
Třinec
|
7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 4 | 0.57 | |
| 15 |
Hanácká
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 16 |
Viktoria Žižkov
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Líšeň
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
Třinec vs Dukla Praha: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - FNL 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Třinec vs Dukla Praha, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 21/11/2026 (saturday) at 07:30 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Třinec vs Dukla Praha
Here is some information about Třinec vs Dukla Praha that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Třinec vs Dukla Praha match in the FNL.
Stat Probabilities for Třinec vs Dukla Praha
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Třinec vs Dukla Praha, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Třinec vs Dukla Praha is 67%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Třinec and Dukla Praha show that there is 67% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Třinec vs Dukla Praha
Let's now take a look at how Třinec and Dukla Praha have performed thus far in the FNL. Třinec has played 6 matches and has a record of 1 wins, 3 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, Dukla Praha has 3 wins, 1 draws, and 2 losses in 6 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Třinec has a win rate of 17%, while Dukla Praha has come out on top in 50% of their matches.
Třinec - Home performance
Třinec has played at home 2 times in the FNL, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
That gives Třinec a 50% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 50% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Dukla Praha - Away performance
On the opposite side, Dukla Praha has played 2 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Dukla Praha has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 50% of those matches and have suffered defeat 50% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Třinec vs Dukla Praha
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Třinec and Dukla Praha ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Třinec has scored a total of 6 goals so far in the FNL, while their opponent Dukla Praha has found the back of the net 3 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Třinec has an average of 1.67 goals scored in this current campaign, and Dukla Praha has scored 1.83 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Třinec has conceded 3 goals in 6 matches, which is an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Dukla Praha has an average of 1.5 goals conceded per match after surrendering 5 goals in 6 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Třinec vs Dukla Praha
Třinec and Dukla Praha have played each other 20 times in recent years. In those matches, Třinec has 13 wins, Dukla Praha has 3 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Třinec vs Dukla Praha match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Třinec vs Dukla Praha match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Třinec vs Dukla Praha that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Třinec and Dukla Praha?
In their past 20 matches, Třinec has 13 wins, Dukla Praha has 3 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Třinec vs Dukla Praha prediction?
You can find our predictions for Třinec vs Dukla Praha.
What was the last match between Třinec vs Dukla Praha?
The last match between the two sides was on 04/03/2023. The result of that match was Dukla Praha 2 vs 0 Třinec.
Where to find Třinec vs Dukla Praha stats?
You can find goal statistics for Třinec vs Dukla Praha above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Třinec vs Dukla Praha?
You can check out the stream for Třinec vs Dukla Praha.