Statistics will be updated once there is data
4.00
League: 3.14
75%
League 49%
100%
League 78%
100%
League 68%
1
League 2.89
5
League 9.81
No odds available
0.5/Match
+500%
KAA Gent is +500% better in terms of Form
3/Match
0.5/Match
+500%
KAA Gent is +500% better in terms of Form
3/Match
0/Match
100%
KAA Gent is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.5/Match
Form
1/Match
+200%
KAA Gent is +200% better in terms of Form
3/Match
Form - Last 5
1/Match
1/Match
+200%
KAA Gent is +200% better in terms of Form
3/Match
0/Match
100%
KAA Gent is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1/Match
KVC Westerlo
25%
11
Wins
4
Draw
9
Wins
KAA Gent
5%
70%
14/20 Matches
100%
20/20 Matches
95%
19/20 Matches
70%
14/20 Matches
KVC Westerlo
20%
5
Wins
2
Draw
3
Wins
KAA Gent
0%
100%
10/10 Matches
100%
10/10 Matches
100%
10/10 Matches
80%
8/10 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
KAA Gent
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Standard Liege
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Club Brugge
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
KRC Genk
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Sint-Truiden
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Lommel United
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 13 |
KVC Westerlo
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Cercle Brugge
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
KV Mechelen
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Club Brugge
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Standard Liege
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Sint-Truiden
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Lommel United
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
KAA Gent
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
KVC Westerlo
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
KRC Genk
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Cercle Brugge
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
KV Mechelen
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 14 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Union Saint-Gilloise
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 2 |
Club Brugge
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 3 |
Sporting Charleroi
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4 |
KAA Gent
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Standard Liege
|
5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 2.20 | |
| 6 |
Zulte-Waregem
|
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Sint-Truiden
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 8 |
KRC Genk
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 9 |
Lommel United
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 10 |
Royal Antwerp FC
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1.40 | |
| 11 |
RSC Anderlecht
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
KVC Westerlo
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 4 | 0.80 | |
| 13 |
Waasland-Beveren
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 |
Cercle Brugge
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 15 |
KV Mechelen
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 | 0.40 | |
| 16 |
RAAL La Louvière
|
5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | 0.20 | |
| 17 |
OH Leuven
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 |
KV Kortrijk
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | 0.00 |
KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Pro League 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 20/12/2026 (sunday) at 01:15 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent
Here is some information about KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent match in the Pro League.
Stat Probabilities for KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent is 75%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for KVC Westerlo and KAA Gent show that there is 100% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent
Let's now take a look at how KVC Westerlo and KAA Gent have performed thus far in the Pro League. KVC Westerlo has played 4 matches and has a record of 0 wins, 2 draws, and 2 losses.
Meanwhile, KAA Gent has 4 wins, 0 draws, and 0 losses in 4 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, KVC Westerlo has a win rate of 0%, while KAA Gent has come out on top in 100% of their matches.
KVC Westerlo - Home performance
KVC Westerlo has played at home 1 times in the Pro League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 0
Draws: 1
Defeats: 0
That gives KVC Westerlo a 0% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 100% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
KAA Gent - Away performance
On the opposite side, KAA Gent has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
In terms of percentages, KAA Gent has won 100% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 0% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of KVC Westerlo and KAA Gent ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
KVC Westerlo has scored a total of 3 goals so far in the Pro League, while their opponent KAA Gent has found the back of the net 2 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, KVC Westerlo has an average of 1.25 goals scored in this current campaign, and KAA Gent has scored 1.75 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, KVC Westerlo has conceded 3 goals in 4 matches, which is an average of 2.25 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting KAA Gent has an average of 0.5 goals conceded per match after surrendering 1 goals in 4 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent
KVC Westerlo and KAA Gent have played each other 20 times in recent years. In those matches, KVC Westerlo has 11 wins, KAA Gent has 9 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between KVC Westerlo and KAA Gent?
In their past 20 matches, KVC Westerlo has 11 wins, KAA Gent has 9 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
Where to find KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent prediction?
You can find our predictions for KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent.
What was the last match between KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent?
The last match between the two sides was on 27/12/2025. The result of that match was KAA Gent 2 vs 0 KVC Westerlo.
Where to find KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent stats?
You can find goal statistics for KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent?
You can check out the stream for KVC Westerlo vs KAA Gent.