Tweede Divisie Table, Stats & Top Scorers
306
Matches
3.53
Goals / Game
67%
BTTS Rate
43%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
64.29% · 63/98
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quick Boys | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 28 | |
| 2 | De Treffers | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 22 | |
| 3 | IJsselmeervogels | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 22 | |
| 4 | Kozakken Boys | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 21 | |
| 5 | HHC | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 21 | |
| 6 | Barendrecht | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | RKAV Volendam | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 18 | |
| 8 | GVVV | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 15 | |
| 9 | Spakenburg | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | Katwijk | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 14 | |
| 11 | Sparta Rotterdam II | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 13 | |
| 12 | Almere City II | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 13 | |
| 13 | AFC | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 13 | |
| 14 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | |
| 15 | HSV Hoek | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | |
| 16 | Koninklijke HFC | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 9 | |
| 17 | Kloetinge | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 7 | |
| 18 | ROHDA Raalte | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 33 | -24 | 1 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quick Boys | 11 | 32 | 2.91 | 3.83 | 1.80 |
| 2 | De Treffers | 11 | 30 | 2.73 | 3.17 | 2.20 |
| 3 | Sparta Rotterdam II | 11 | 28 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 2.50 |
| 4 | Kozakken Boys | 11 | 25 | 2.27 | 2.17 | 2.40 |
| 5 | GVVV | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | 2.33 | 1.75 |
| 6 | Almere City II | 11 | 22 | 2.00 | 1.60 | 2.33 |
| 7 | HHC | 11 | 21 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 8 | RKAV Volendam | 11 | 21 | 1.91 | 1.60 | 2.17 |
| 9 | Barendrecht | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 1.80 | 1.83 |
| 10 | IJsselmeervogels | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| 11 | Rijnsburgse Boys | 11 | 17 | 1.55 | 2.33 | 0.60 |
| 12 | Kloetinge | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 1.83 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Katwijk | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.40 | 1.33 |
| 14 | AFC | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.17 | 1.60 |
| 15 | Koninklijke HFC | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 1.60 | 0.83 |
| 16 | Spakenburg | 11 | 13 | 1.18 | 1.20 | 1.17 |
| 17 | HSV Hoek | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 1.60 | 0.67 |
| 18 | ROHDA Raalte | 11 | 9 | 0.82 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grad Damen Kozakken Boys | 8 | 2 ast | |
| 2 | Quincy Veenhof Gelders Veenendaalse Voetbal Vereniging | 6 | 4 ast | |
| 3 | Mohamed Oukhattou Sparta Rotterdam II | 6 | 1 ast | |
| 4 | Roy Tol RKAV Volendam Amateurs | 6 | 4 ast | |
| 5 | Jeffrey Buitenweg Rijnsburgse Boys | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 6 | Lukas Hamann KVV Quick Boys | 5 | 1 ast | |
| 7 | Marouane Bakour BVV Barendrecht | 5 | 0 ast | |
| 8 | Kian Slor KVV Quick Boys | 4 | 1 ast | |
| 9 | Killian van Mil KVV Quick Boys | 4 | 6 ast | |
| 10 | Sebastiaan van Bakel De Treffers | 4 | 5 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- KVV Quick Boys2.91
- De Treffers2.73
- Sparta Rotterdam II2.55
- Kozakken Boys2.27
- Gelders Veenendaalse Voetbal Vereniging2.10
Best Defence
- IJsselmeervogels Spakenburg0.70
- KVV Quick Boys0.73
- Kozakken Boys1.18
- De Treffers1.27
- Hardenberg Heemse Combinatie1.45
Highest Possession
- Rijnsburgse Boys65%
- vv Kloetinge62%
- KVV Quick Boys60%
- SV Spakenburg55%
- De Treffers55%
Highest xG
- De Treffers1.84
- Kozakken Boys1.83
- KVV Quick Boys1.67
- Sparta Rotterdam II1.66
- Gelders Veenendaalse Voetbal Vereniging1.54
- 0-15'53
- 16-30'50
- 31-45'53
- 46-60'48
- 61-75'50
- 76-90'92
189
Home Goals
157
Away Goals
3.53
Avg. per Game
43%
Home Wins
20%
Draws
37%
Away Wins
67%
BTTS Yes
66 of 98 games
33%
BTTS No
32 of 98 games
70%
Over 2.5 Goals
69 of 98 games
30%
Under 2.5 Goals
29 of 98 games
Tweede Divisie: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Tweede Divisie 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Tweede Divisie standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Tweede Divisie average 10.61 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Tweede Divisie corner stats page.
Tweede Divisie 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 98
Goals scored: 346
Average goals per match: 3.53
Home wins: 42
Away wins: 36
Draws: 20
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 70%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 30%
Most common scoreline: 2–2
Team Records in Tweede Divisie 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Quick Boys - 32
Worst attack (goals scored): ROHDA Raalte - 9
Best defence (goals conceded): IJsselmeervogels - 7
Worst defence (goals conceded): ROHDA Raalte - 33
Most wins: Quick Boys - 9
Fewest wins: ROHDA Raalte - 0
Most draws: De Treffers - 4
Most losses: ROHDA Raalte - 10
Fewest losses: Quick Boys - 1
Best home record: Quick Boys
Best away record: Barendrecht
Most cards per match: Spakenburg - 3.36
Most corners per match: Barendrecht - 12.91
Player Records in Tweede Divisie 2026/27
Top scorer (goals): Grad Damen - 8
Most assists: Killian van Mil - 6
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Sebastiaan Hagedoorn - 4.74
Most yellow cards: Sten Teunissen - 5
Most red cards: Rob Zandbergen - 1
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Anthony van Zaltbommel - 19
Football Predictions for Tweede Divisie
APWin publishes daily predictions for Tweede Divisie, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Tweede Divisie Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Tweede Divisie live streams page.
FAQs about Tweede Divisie
Who is the top scorer in Tweede Divisie 2026/27?
Grad Damen is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 8 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Tweede Divisie this season?
Killian van Mil leads the competition in assists this season, with 6.
How many goals per game are scored in Tweede Divisie?
Tweede Divisie matches average 3.53 goals per game this season, and 70% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Tweede Divisie?
The most common scoreline in Tweede Divisie this season is 2–2.
How many corners are there per match in Tweede Divisie?
Matches in Tweede Divisie average 10.61 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Tweede Divisie corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Tweede Divisie?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
What is the competition format of Tweede Divisie 2026/27?
Tweede Divisie is played under a Domestic League format.
- IJsselmeervogels vs GVVV
10/13/2026 - 14:00
- Koninklijke HFC vs ROHDA Raalte
11/07/2026 - 08:00
- RKAV Volendam vs De Treffers
11/07/2026 - 08:30