Le Pays du Valois Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
1.13
PPG
14
Goals For
13
Goals Against
8
National 2 Group A Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chambly | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 18 | |
| 2 | Créteil | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 17 | |
| 3 | Furiani-Agliani | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 17 | |
| 4 | St Maur Lusitanos | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | |
| 5 | Feignies-Aulnoye | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 16 | |
| 6 | Racing Colombes 92 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | |
| 7 | Biesheim | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | |
| 8 | Le Pays du Valois | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 9 | |
| 9 | Dieppe | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
| 10 | Bastia-Borgo | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | |
| 11 | Haguenau | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | |
| 12 | Épinal | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 6 | |
| 13 | Saint-Paul Sport | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | |
| 14 | Colmar | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 6 | |
| 15 | St-Pryvé St-Hilaire | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | |
| 16 | Chantilly | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 88% | 13% |
| Home | 0% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.13
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.75
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.63
Corners
Per Match
2.63
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.75
Le Pays du Valois
v.s
07/11/2026 12:30
National 2 Group A
Épinal
- 8Standings12
- 1.75Goals Scored1.13
- 1.63Goals Conceded1.38
- 88%% BTTS50%
- 0.75xG0.30
- 1.39xGA0.33
- 03/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group ADieppe1 - 3Le Pays du Valois03/10/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group ADieppe
1 - 3
Le Pays du Valois - 17/10/2026, 12:30France National 2 Group ALe Pays du Valois4 - 1Saint-Paul Sport17/10/2026, 12:30France National 2 Group ALe Pays du Valois
4 - 1
Saint-Paul Sport - 31/10/2026, 09:30France National 2 Group AChantilly1 - 1Le Pays du Valois31/10/2026, 09:30France National 2 Group AChantilly
1 - 1
Le Pays du Valois - 07/11/2026, 12:30France National 2 Group ALe Pays du Valoisv.sÉpinal07/11/2026, 12:30France National 2 Group ALe Pays du Valois
v.s
Épinal - 20/11/2026, 13:00France National 2 Group AFuriani-Aglianiv.sLe Pays du Valois20/11/2026, 13:00France National 2 Group AFuriani-Agliani
v.s
Le Pays du Valois
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Créteil | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.80 | 0.67 |
| 2 | Furiani-Agliani | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Chambly | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 3.00 | 1.20 |
| 4 | Biesheim | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Le Pays du Valois | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| 6 | St Maur Lusitanos | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Racing Colombes 92 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 0.33 | 2.25 |
| 8 | Dieppe | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 9 | Épinal | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.40 | 0.67 |
| 10 | Bastia-Borgo | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.67 | 0.80 |
| 11 | St-Pryvé St-Hilaire | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Saint-Paul Sport | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Haguenau | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 1.50 |
| 14 | Feignies-Aulnoye | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 15 | Chantilly | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Colmar | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| # |
|---|
Le Pays du Valois Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Le Pays du Valois's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in National 2 Group A and every other competition Le Pays du Valois play in.
Le Pays du Valois: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Le Pays du Valois
Le Pays du Valois Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Le Pays du Valois play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Le Pays du Valois corner stats.
Performance in National 2 Group A 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 2W-3D-3L
Points per game: 1.13
📊 Current position: 8th in National 2 Group A
Le Pays du Valois Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 14 (1.75 per game)
Goals conceded: 13 (1.63 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 25%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in National 2 Group A: 5th
Defense rank in National 2 Group A: 13th
Expected goals (xG): 0.75
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.39
Le Pays du Valois: Latest Result & Next Match
Le Pays du Valois's most recent match was Chantilly 1 vs 1 Le Pays du Valois, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Le Pays du Valois vs Épinal on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Le Pays du Valois Live
Every Le Pays du Valois match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Le Pays du Valois Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Le Pays du Valois
Which competitions are Le Pays du Valois playing in during 2026?
This season, Le Pays du Valois are competing in: National 2 Group A.
How many goals have Le Pays du Valois scored in 2026?
As of 03/11/2026, Le Pays du Valois have scored 14 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Le Pays du Valois conceded in 2026?
Up to 03/11/2026, Le Pays du Valois have conceded 13 goals this season across all competitions.