National 2 Group A Table, Stats & Top Scorers
240
Matches
2.63
Goals / Game
57%
BTTS Rate
40%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
51.85% · 14/27
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chambly | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 18 | |
| 2 | Créteil | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 17 | |
| 3 | Furiani-Agliani | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 17 | |
| 4 | St Maur Lusitanos | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | |
| 5 | Feignies-Aulnoye | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 16 | |
| 6 | Racing Colombes 92 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 | |
| 7 | Biesheim | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | |
| 8 | Le Pays du Valois | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 9 | |
| 9 | Dieppe | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
| 10 | Bastia-Borgo | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | |
| 11 | Haguenau | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | |
| 12 | Épinal | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 6 | |
| 13 | Saint-Paul Sport | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | |
| 14 | Colmar | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 6 | |
| 15 | St-Pryvé St-Hilaire | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | |
| 16 | Chantilly | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 2 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Créteil | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.80 | 0.67 |
| 2 | Furiani-Agliani | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Chambly | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 3.00 | 1.20 |
| 4 | Biesheim | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Le Pays du Valois | 8 | 14 | 1.75 | 1.75 | 1.75 |
| 6 | St Maur Lusitanos | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Racing Colombes 92 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 0.33 | 2.25 |
| 8 | Dieppe | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 9 | Épinal | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.40 | 0.67 |
| 10 | Bastia-Borgo | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.67 | 0.80 |
| 11 | St-Pryvé St-Hilaire | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Saint-Paul Sport | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Haguenau | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.25 | 1.50 |
| 14 | Feignies-Aulnoye | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 15 | Chantilly | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Colmar | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- AS Furiani-Agliani2.00
- US Créteil-Lusitanos2.00
- FC Chambly-Thelle1.88
- US Le Pays du Valois1.75
- ASC Biesheim1.75
Best Defence
- SC Feignies-Aulnoye0.38
- US Créteil-Lusitanos0.50
- Racing Colombes 920.71
- AS Furiani-Agliani0.88
- Lusitanos St Maur US0.88
Highest Possession
- AS Furiani-Agliani60%
- Stade Athletique Spinalien Épinal56%
- Saint-Pryvé Saint-Hilaire FC55%
- FC Chambly-Thelle54%
- ASC Biesheim54%
Highest xG
- US Créteil-Lusitanos2.08
- FC Chambly-Thelle1.56
- Lusitanos St Maur US1.27
- AS Furiani-Agliani1.26
- Saint-Paul Sport1.23
- 0-15'12
- 16-30'12
- 31-45'15
- 46-60'9
- 61-75'9
- 76-90'24
92
Home Goals
71
Away Goals
2.63
Avg. per Game
40%
Home Wins
32%
Draws
27%
Away Wins
57%
BTTS Yes
36 of 62 games
43%
BTTS No
26 of 62 games
45%
Over 2.5 Goals
28 of 62 games
55%
Under 2.5 Goals
34 of 62 games
National 2 Group A: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete National 2 Group A 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the National 2 Group A standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in National 2 Group A average 9.46 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the National 2 Group A corner stats page.
National 2 Group A 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 62
Goals scored: 163
Average goals per match: 2.63
Home wins: 25
Away wins: 17
Draws: 20
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 45%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 55%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in National 2 Group A 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Créteil - 16
Worst attack (goals scored): Chantilly - 5
Best defence (goals conceded): Feignies-Aulnoye - 3
Worst defence (goals conceded): Chantilly - 20
Most wins: Chambly - 6
Fewest wins: St-Pryvé St-Hilaire - 0
Most draws: St Maur Lusitanos - 4
Most losses: Haguenau - 5
Fewest losses: St Maur Lusitanos - 0
Best home record: Furiani-Agliani
Best away record: Racing Colombes 92
Most corners per match: Dieppe - 16.5
Football Predictions for National 2 Group A
APWin publishes daily predictions for National 2 Group A, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch National 2 Group A Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our National 2 Group A live streams page.
FAQs about National 2 Group A
How many goals per game are scored in National 2 Group A?
National 2 Group A matches average 2.63 goals per game this season, and 45% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in National 2 Group A?
The most common scoreline in National 2 Group A this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in National 2 Group A?
Matches in National 2 Group A average 9.46 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the National 2 Group A corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in National 2 Group A?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 240.
What is the competition format of National 2 Group A 2026/27?
National 2 Group A is played under a Domestic League format.
- Chambly vs Chantilly
11/06/2026 - 14:00
- Biesheim vs Créteil
11/07/2026 - 11:00
- St Maur Lusitanos vs Feignies-Aulnoye
11/07/2026 - 12:00