SSU M17 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
1
Matches
1.00
PPG
1
Goals For
1
Goals Against
โ
South African Cup Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Casric Stars | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | |
| 2 | TS Galaxy | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 9 | |
| 3 | Milford | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 | |
| 4 | Sekhukhune United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | |
| 5 | AmaZulu | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 6 | Jacksa Spears | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | |
| 7 | Upington City | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 | |
| 8 | Orlando Pirates | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | |
| 9 | Golden Arrows | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
| 10 | Hungry Lions | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
| 11 | University of Pretoria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 12 | Highbury | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
| 13 | Vasco da Gama Cape Town | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | |
| 14 | Siwelele | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 15 | Durban City | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 16 | Gomora United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 17 | Lerumo Lions | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 18 | Stellenbosch | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 19 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
| 20 | Mkhambathi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
| 21 | Chippa United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 22 | Magesi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 23 | SSU M17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 24 | Orbit College | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 25 | Black Leopards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 26 | Cape Town City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 27 | Marumo Gallants | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 28 | Midlands Wanderes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 29 | The Bees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 30 | Kaizer Chiefs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 31 | Leicesterford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 32 | Polokwane City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 33 | Venda FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 34 | Baroka | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 35 | Cardinals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | |
| 36 | Richards Bay | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | |
| 37 | Army Rocket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| 38 | Kruger United | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| 39 | Luthuli Brigades | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | |
| 40 | TTM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
9.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Siwelele | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Orlando Pirates | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 3 | Milford | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Vasco da Gama Cape Town | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | Cardinals | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | TS Galaxy | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| 7 | Jacksa Spears | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Hungry Lions | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 9 | Casric Stars | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Highbury | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 11 | AmaZulu | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 12 | Sekhukhune United | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Golden Arrows | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Polokwane City | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 15 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | Kaizer Chiefs | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 17 | University of Pretoria | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 18 | Stellenbosch | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 19 | Richards Bay | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 20 | Venda FC | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 21 | TTM | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 22 | Mkhambathi | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 23 | Lerumo Lions | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 24 | Gomora United | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 25 | Leicesterford | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 26 | SSU M17 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 27 | Luthuli Brigades | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 28 | Upington City | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 29 | Durban City | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 30 | Chippa United | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 31 | Baroka | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 32 | Cape Town City | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 33 | Black Leopards | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 34 | Marumo Gallants | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | Magesi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 36 | Orbit College | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 37 | Kruger United | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 38 | The Bees | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 39 | Midlands Wanderes | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 40 | Army Rocket | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
SSU M17 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check SSU M17's standings for the 2025/26 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in South African Cup and every other competition SSU M17 play in.
SSU M17: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: Dobsonville Stadium
๐๏ธ Also known as: Soweto Super United M17 Football Club
SSU M17 Standings This Season (2025/26)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition SSU M17 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see SSU M17 corner stats.
Performance in South African Cup 2025/26
Matches played: 1
Record: 0W-1D-0L
Points per game: 1
๐ Current position: 0 in South African Cup
SSU M17 Team Stats & Trends (2025/26)
Goals scored: 1 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 1 (1 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 1 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in South African Cup: 28th
Defense rank in South African Cup: 16th
SSU M17: Latest Result & Next Match
SSU M17's most recent match was SSU M17 1 vs 1 Milford, played on 10/02/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: SSU M17 vs Milford on 10/02/2026.
Where to Watch SSU M17 Live
Every SSU M17 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
SSU M17 Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 10/02/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for SSU M17 vs Milford.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About SSU M17
What is SSU M17's home stadium?
SSU M17 play their home matches at Dobsonville Stadium.
Which competitions are SSU M17 playing in during 2026?
This season, SSU M17 are competing in: South African Cup, South African Cup.
How many goals have SSU M17 scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, SSU M17 have scored 1 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have SSU M17 conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, SSU M17 have conceded 1 goals this season across all competitions.