Spennymoor Town Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
0
Matches
0.00
PPG
0
Goals For
0
Goals Against
โ
FA Cup Position
- 19/09/2026, 10:00England FA CupAFC Emley0 - 4Spennymoor Town19/09/2026, 10:00England FA CupAFC Emley
0 - 4
Spennymoor Town - 03/10/2026, 10:00England FA CupSpennymoor Town4 - 1Chester03/10/2026, 10:00England FA CupSpennymoor Town
4 - 1
Chester - 17/10/2026, 10:00England FA CupHarborough Town3 - 1Spennymoor Town17/10/2026, 10:00England FA CupHarborough Town
3 - 1
Spennymoor Town
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United of Manchester | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| 2 | Ashton United | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| 3 | Hendon | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 4 | Gainsborough Trinity | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 5 | Frome Town | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 6 | Enfield Town | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 7 | Dulwich Hamlet | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | Cambridge City | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 9 | Hayes & Yeading United | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| 10 | Corby Town | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| 11 | Stafford Rangers | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 3.33 | 0.00 |
| 12 | Leamington | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 13 | Histon | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Dorchester Town | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 15 | Workington | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | Halesowen Town | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 17 | Leatherhead | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 18 | Merstham | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 19 | Rushall Olympic | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 20 | Warrington Town | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 21 | Kingstonian | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 22 | Gloucester City | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| 23 | Leiston | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | Redditch United | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 25 | Nuneaton Town | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 26 | Whitehawk | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 27 | Bishop's Stortford | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 28 | Chippenham Town | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 29 | Bognor Regis Town | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 30 | Hitchin Town | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 31 | Tooting & Mitcham United | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 32 | Kettering Town | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 33 | Whitby Town | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 34 | Stratford Town | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 35 | Cirencester Town | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 36 | Grays Athletic | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 2.33 |
| 37 | St Neots Town | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 4.00 | 0.50 |
| 38 | Witton Albion | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 39 | Mickleover Sports | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| 40 | Merthyr Town | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 41 | Welling United | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 42 | Dartford | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | Needham Market | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Lancaster City | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 45 | Burgess Hill Town | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 46 | Blyth Spartans | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Dunstable Town | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 48 | Concord Rangers | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| 49 | Poole Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 50 | Worcester City | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 51 | Havant & Waterlooville | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 52 | Lowestoft Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 53 | Nantwich Town | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 54 | Stourbridge | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 55 | Kings Langley | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Sutton Coldfield Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 57 | Wingate & Finchley | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 58 | Brightlingsea Regent | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 59 | Cinderford Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 60 | Banbury United | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 61 | Morecambe | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 62 | Dagenham & Redbridge | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 63 | Ebbsfleet United | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 64 | Maidenhead United | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 65 | Chester | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 66 | Dover Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 67 | Southport | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 68 | AFC Telford United | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 69 | Truro City | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 70 | Chorley | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 71 | Brackley Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 72 | Margate | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 73 | Bradford Park Avenue | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 74 | Hungerford Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 75 | Oxford City | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 76 | Darlington | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 77 | Stalybridge Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 78 | Hednesford Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 79 | Basingstoke Town | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 80 | Farnborough | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 81 | Vauxhall Motors | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 82 | Tonbridge Angels | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 83 | Billericay Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 84 | Slough Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 85 | Biggleswade Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 86 | Metropolitan Police | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 87 | Weymouth | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 88 | Tiverton Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 89 | King's Lynn Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 90 | Dorking Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 91 | Folkestone Invicta | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 92 | St Ives Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 93 | Matlock Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 94 | Royston Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 95 | Barwell | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 96 | Grantham Town | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 97 | Harlow Town | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 98 | Harrow Borough | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 99 | Canvey Island | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 100 | AFC Sudbury | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Spennymoor Town Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Spennymoor Town's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in FA Cup and every other competition Spennymoor Town play in.
Spennymoor Town: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: The Brewery Field
๐ป Official site: http://www.spennymoortownfc.co.uk
๐๏ธ Also known as: Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor Town Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Spennymoor Town play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Spennymoor Town corner stats.
๐ Current position: 0 in FA Cup
Attack rank in FA Cup: 0
Defense rank in FA Cup: 0
Each of Spennymoor Town's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Spennymoor Town's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Spennymoor Town are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in FA Cup.
Each of Spennymoor Town's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Spennymoor Town's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Spennymoor Town have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Spennymoor Town: Latest Result & Next Match
Spennymoor Town's most recent match was Harborough Town 3 vs 1 Spennymoor Town, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Harborough Town vs Spennymoor Town on 17/10/2026.
Where to Watch Spennymoor Town Live
Every Spennymoor Town match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Harborough Town vs Spennymoor Town.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Spennymoor Town Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 17/10/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Harborough Town vs Spennymoor Town.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Spennymoor Town
What is Spennymoor Town's home stadium?
Spennymoor Town play their home matches at The Brewery Field.
Which competitions are Spennymoor Town playing in during 2026?
This season, Spennymoor Town are competing in: FA Cup.