Ashton United Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
16
Matches
0.88
PPG
18
Goals For
21
Goals Against
18
Northern Premier League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Redcar Athletic | 16 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 35 | 15 | +20 | 35 | |
| 2 | Cleethorpes Town | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 33 | |
| 3 | Guiseley | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 32 | |
| 4 | Curzon Ashton | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 31 | |
| 5 | Gainsborough Trinity | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 29 | |
| 6 | Avro | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 30 | +9 | 29 | |
| 7 | Workington | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 27 | |
| 8 | Rylands | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 26 | |
| 9 | Warrington Town | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 26 | |
| 10 | Bury | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 23 | |
| 11 | Alfreton Town | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 23 | |
| 12 | Lancaster City | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 21 | |
| 13 | AFC Emley | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 20 | |
| 14 | Whitby Town | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 22 | 42 | -20 | 19 | |
| 15 | Quorn | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 27 | 32 | -5 | 18 | |
| 16 | Stockton Town FC | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 15 | |
| 17 | Hyde United | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 15 | |
| 18 | Ashton United | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 14 | |
| 19 | Leek Town | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 31 | 37 | -6 | 14 | |
| 20 | Ilkeston Town | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 13 | |
| 21 | United of Manchester | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 12 | |
| 22 | Bamber Bridge | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 38 | -21 | 11 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Home | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
| Away | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 19% | 56% | 31% |
| Home | 22% | 56% | 33% |
| Away | 14% | 57% | 29% |
Points
Per Match
0.88
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.13
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.31
Corners
Per Match
7.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.29
Workington
v.s
07/11/2026 10:00
Northern Premier League
Ashton United
- 7Standings18
- 1.75Goals Scored1.13
- 1.63Goals Conceded1.31
- 75%% BTTS56%
- 1.41xG1.29
- 1.88xGA1.41
- 03/11/2026, 14:45England Northern Premier LeagueAshton United0 - 1Warrington Town03/11/2026, 14:45England Northern Premier LeagueAshton United
0 - 1
Warrington Town - 07/11/2026, 10:00England Northern Premier LeagueWorkingtonv.sAshton United07/11/2026, 10:00England Northern Premier LeagueWorkington
v.s
Ashton United - 17/11/2026, 14:45England Northern Premier LeagueGuiseleyv.sAshton United17/11/2026, 14:45England Northern Premier LeagueGuiseley
v.s
Ashton United - 21/11/2026, 10:00England Northern Premier LeagueLancaster Cityv.sAshton United21/11/2026, 10:00England Northern Premier LeagueLancaster City
v.s
Ashton United - 28/11/2026, 10:00England Northern Premier LeagueAshton Unitedv.sStockton Town FC28/11/2026, 10:00England Northern Premier LeagueAshton United
v.s
Stockton Town FC
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avro | 16 | 39 | 2.44 | 3.29 | 1.78 |
| 2 | Guiseley | 15 | 33 | 2.20 | 2.57 | 1.88 |
| 3 | Redcar Athletic | 16 | 35 | 2.19 | 2.13 | 2.25 |
| 4 | Bury | 14 | 30 | 2.14 | 2.88 | 1.17 |
| 5 | Cleethorpes Town | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | 2.13 | 2.14 |
| 6 | Gainsborough Trinity | 16 | 32 | 2.00 | 1.56 | 2.57 |
| 7 | Leek Town | 16 | 31 | 1.94 | 2.00 | 1.89 |
| 8 | Curzon Ashton | 16 | 30 | 1.88 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 9 | Quorn | 15 | 27 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.63 |
| 10 | Rylands | 15 | 27 | 1.80 | 2.43 | 1.25 |
| 11 | Workington | 16 | 28 | 1.75 | 1.86 | 1.67 |
| 12 | Warrington Town | 16 | 28 | 1.75 | 1.57 | 1.89 |
| 13 | Stockton Town FC | 16 | 24 | 1.50 | 1.63 | 1.38 |
| 14 | Alfreton Town | 16 | 23 | 1.44 | 1.89 | 0.86 |
| 15 | Whitby Town | 16 | 22 | 1.38 | 0.78 | 2.14 |
| 16 | United of Manchester | 16 | 21 | 1.31 | 1.78 | 0.71 |
| 17 | Lancaster City | 17 | 20 | 1.18 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 18 | Ashton United | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | 1.11 | 1.14 |
| 19 | AFC Emley | 17 | 19 | 1.12 | 1.13 | 1.11 |
| 20 | Bamber Bridge | 16 | 17 | 1.06 | 1.38 | 0.75 |
| 21 | Hyde United | 16 | 15 | 0.94 | 1.14 | 0.78 |
| 22 | Ilkeston Town | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | 0.56 | 0.86 |
| # |
|---|
Ashton United Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Ashton United's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Northern Premier League and every other competition Ashton United play in.
Ashton United: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Hurst Cross
💻 Official site: http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/ashtonunited
🗞️ Also known as: Ashton United
Ashton United Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Ashton United play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Ashton United corner stats.
Performance in Northern Premier League 2026/27
Matches played: 16
Record: 3W-5D-8L
Points per game: 0.88
📊 Current position: 18th in Northern Premier League
Ashton United Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 18 (1.13 per game)
Goals conceded: 21 (1.31 per game)
Scored first: 38% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 16 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 9
Win rate: 18.75%
Matches with 3+ goals: 7%
Attack rank in Northern Premier League: 19th
Defense rank in Northern Premier League: 8th
Expected goals (xG): 1.29
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.41
Each of Ashton United's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Ashton United are winless in their last 3 matches.
Ashton United are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Northern Premier League.
Ashton United have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Ashton United: Latest Result & Next Match
Ashton United's most recent match was Ashton United 0 vs 1 Warrington Town, played on 03/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Workington vs Ashton United on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Ashton United Live
Every Ashton United match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Workington vs Ashton United.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Ashton United Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 07/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Workington vs Ashton United.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Ashton United
What is Ashton United's home stadium?
Ashton United play their home matches at Hurst Cross.
Which competitions are Ashton United playing in during 2026?
This season, Ashton United are competing in: Northern Premier League, FA Cup.
How many goals have Ashton United scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Ashton United have scored 23 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Ashton United conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Ashton United have conceded 23 goals this season across all competitions.