Welling United Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
15
Matches
2.20
PPG
31
Goals For
15
Goals Against
2
Isthmian Premier Division Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enfield Town | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 16 | +27 | 34 | |
| 2 | Welling United | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 33 | |
| 3 | Eastbourne Borough | 14 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 31 | |
| 4 | Lewes | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 27 | |
| 5 | Dartford | 15 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 27 | |
| 6 | Chatham Town | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 24 | |
| 7 | St Albans City | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 23 | |
| 8 | Ramsgate | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 22 | |
| 9 | Wingate & Finchley | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 22 | |
| 10 | Carshalton Athletic | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 22 | |
| 11 | Leatherhead | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 21 | |
| 12 | Dulwich Hamlet | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 21 | |
| 13 | Burgess Hill Town | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 21 | |
| 14 | Aveley | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 20 | |
| 15 | AFC Whyteleafe | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 18 | |
| 16 | Cheshunt | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 18 | |
| 17 | Maldon & Tiptree | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 17 | |
| 18 | Cray Wanderers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 15 | |
| 19 | Brentwood Town | 14 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 27 | -3 | 15 | |
| 20 | Three Bridges | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 9 | |
| 21 | Stanway Rovers | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 40 | -26 | 7 | |
| 22 | Whitehawk | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 37 | -23 | 6 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 |
| Home | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 60% | 33% | 7% |
| Home | 78% | 22% | 0% |
| Away | 33% | 50% | 17% |
Points
Per Match
2.20
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.07
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
5.87
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.25
Whitehawk
v.s
10/11/2026 14:45
Isthmian Premier Division
Welling United
- 22Standings2
- 0.93Goals Scored2.07
- 2.47Goals Conceded1.00
- 67%% BTTS33%
- 0.85xG1.25
- 1.56xGA0.78
- 07/11/2026, 10:00England Isthmian Premier DivisionSt Albans City1 - 3Welling United07/11/2026, 10:00England Isthmian Premier DivisionSt Albans City
1 - 3
Welling United - 10/11/2026, 14:45England Isthmian Premier DivisionWhitehawkv.sWelling United10/11/2026, 14:45England Isthmian Premier DivisionWhitehawk
v.s
Welling United - 14/11/2026, 10:00England Isthmian Premier DivisionWelling Unitedv.sThree Bridges14/11/2026, 10:00England Isthmian Premier DivisionWelling United
v.s
Three Bridges - 21/11/2026, 10:00England Isthmian Premier DivisionDulwich Hamletv.sWelling United21/11/2026, 10:00England Isthmian Premier DivisionDulwich Hamlet
v.s
Welling United - 28/11/2026, 10:00England Isthmian Premier DivisionWelling Unitedv.sEnfield Town28/11/2026, 10:00England Isthmian Premier DivisionWelling United
v.s
Enfield Town
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enfield Town | 14 | 43 | 3.07 | 2.71 | 3.43 |
| 2 | Cray Wanderers | 10 | 23 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 2.60 |
| 3 | Welling United | 15 | 31 | 2.07 | 2.56 | 1.33 |
| 4 | Ramsgate | 14 | 29 | 2.07 | 2.67 | 1.63 |
| 5 | St Albans City | 12 | 24 | 2.00 | 2.80 | 1.43 |
| 6 | Chatham Town | 15 | 30 | 2.00 | 2.86 | 1.25 |
| 7 | Leatherhead | 14 | 27 | 1.93 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 8 | Wingate & Finchley | 14 | 27 | 1.93 | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| 9 | Eastbourne Borough | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| 10 | AFC Whyteleafe | 15 | 26 | 1.73 | 2.44 | 0.67 |
| 11 | Brentwood Town | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 2.38 | 0.83 |
| 12 | Three Bridges | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 1.86 | 1.57 |
| 13 | Dulwich Hamlet | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 2.29 | 1.13 |
| 14 | Burgess Hill Town | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.29 |
| 15 | Aveley | 15 | 25 | 1.67 | 1.78 | 1.50 |
| 16 | Dartford | 15 | 24 | 1.60 | 1.17 | 1.89 |
| 17 | Lewes | 15 | 23 | 1.53 | 1.50 | 1.57 |
| 18 | Carshalton Athletic | 16 | 23 | 1.44 | 1.00 | 1.78 |
| 19 | Maldon & Tiptree | 17 | 23 | 1.35 | 1.40 | 1.29 |
| 20 | Cheshunt | 15 | 17 | 1.13 | 1.57 | 0.75 |
| 21 | Whitehawk | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| 22 | Stanway Rovers | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 1.17 | 0.78 |
| # |
|---|
Welling United Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Welling United's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Isthmian Premier Division and every other competition Welling United play in.
Welling United: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Park View Road
💻 Official site: http://www.wellingunited.com
🗞️ Also known as: Welling United
Welling United Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Welling United play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Welling United corner stats.
Performance in Isthmian Premier Division 2026/27
Matches played: 15
Record: 11W-0D-4L
Points per game: 2.2
📊 Current position: 2nd in Isthmian Premier Division
Welling United Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 31 (2.07 per game)
Goals conceded: 15 (1 per game)
Scored first: 80% of matches
Clean sheets: 9 of 15 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 73.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Isthmian Premier Division: 2nd
Defense rank in Isthmian Premier Division: 2nd
Expected goals (xG): 1.25
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.78
Each of Welling United's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Welling United are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Isthmian Premier Division.
Welling United have scored in each of their last 9 matches.
Welling United: Latest Result & Next Match
Welling United's most recent match was St Albans City 1 vs 3 Welling United, played on 07/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Whitehawk vs Welling United on 10/11/2026.
Where to Watch Welling United Live
Every Welling United match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Welling United Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Welling United
What is Welling United's home stadium?
Welling United play their home matches at Park View Road.
Which competitions are Welling United playing in during 2026?
This season, Welling United are competing in: Isthmian Premier Division, FA Cup.
How many goals have Welling United scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Welling United have scored 34 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Welling United conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Welling United have conceded 17 goals this season across all competitions.