Andover New Street Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
3
Matches
2.00
PPG
7
Goals For
3
Goals Against
—
FA Cup Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 100% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.33
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 08/08/2026, 10:00England FA CupAndover New Street5 - 0Christchurch08/08/2026, 10:00England FA CupAndover New Street
5 - 0
Christchurch - 22/08/2026, 10:00England FA CupAndover New Street2 - 1Shaftesbury Town22/08/2026, 10:00England FA CupAndover New Street
2 - 1
Shaftesbury Town - 05/09/2026, 10:00England FA CupSholing2 - 0Andover New Street05/09/2026, 10:00England FA CupSholing
2 - 0
Andover New Street
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United of Manchester | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| 2 | Ashton United | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| 3 | Hendon | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 4 | Gainsborough Trinity | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 5 | Frome Town | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 6 | Enfield Town | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 7 | Dulwich Hamlet | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | Cambridge City | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 9 | Hayes & Yeading United | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| 10 | Corby Town | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| 11 | Stafford Rangers | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 3.33 | 0.00 |
| 12 | Leamington | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 13 | Histon | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Dorchester Town | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 15 | Workington | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | Halesowen Town | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 17 | Leatherhead | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 18 | Merstham | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 19 | Rushall Olympic | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 20 | Warrington Town | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 21 | Kingstonian | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 22 | Gloucester City | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| 23 | Leiston | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | Redditch United | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 25 | Nuneaton Town | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 26 | Whitehawk | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 27 | Bishop's Stortford | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 28 | Chippenham Town | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 29 | Bognor Regis Town | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 30 | Hitchin Town | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 31 | Tooting & Mitcham United | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 32 | Kettering Town | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 33 | Whitby Town | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 34 | Stratford Town | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 35 | Cirencester Town | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 36 | Grays Athletic | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 2.33 |
| 37 | St Neots Town | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 4.00 | 0.50 |
| 38 | Witton Albion | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 39 | Mickleover Sports | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| 40 | Merthyr Town | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 41 | Welling United | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 42 | Dartford | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | Needham Market | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Lancaster City | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 45 | Burgess Hill Town | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 46 | Blyth Spartans | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Dunstable Town | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 48 | Concord Rangers | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| 49 | Poole Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 50 | Worcester City | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 51 | Havant & Waterlooville | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 52 | Lowestoft Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 53 | Nantwich Town | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 54 | Stourbridge | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 55 | Kings Langley | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Sutton Coldfield Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 57 | Wingate & Finchley | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 58 | Brightlingsea Regent | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 59 | Cinderford Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 60 | Banbury United | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 61 | Morecambe | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 62 | Dagenham & Redbridge | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 63 | Ebbsfleet United | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 64 | Maidenhead United | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 65 | Chester | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 66 | Dover Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 67 | Southport | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 68 | AFC Telford United | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 69 | Truro City | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 70 | Chorley | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 71 | Brackley Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 72 | Margate | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 73 | Bradford Park Avenue | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 74 | Hungerford Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 75 | Oxford City | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 76 | Darlington | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 77 | Stalybridge Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 78 | Hednesford Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 79 | Basingstoke Town | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 80 | Farnborough | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 81 | Vauxhall Motors | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 82 | Tonbridge Angels | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 83 | Billericay Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 84 | Slough Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 85 | Biggleswade Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 86 | Metropolitan Police | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 87 | Weymouth | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 88 | Tiverton Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 89 | King's Lynn Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 90 | Dorking Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 91 | Folkestone Invicta | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 92 | St Ives Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 93 | Matlock Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 94 | Royston Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 95 | Barwell | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 96 | Grantham Town | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 97 | Harlow Town | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 98 | Harrow Borough | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 99 | Canvey Island | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 100 | AFC Sudbury | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Andover New Street Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Andover New Street's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in FA Cup and every other competition Andover New Street play in.
Andover New Street: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.ansfc.co.uk/
🗞️ Also known as: Andover New Street
Andover New Street Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Andover New Street play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Andover New Street corner stats.
Performance in FA Cup 2026/27
Matches played: 3
Record: 2W-0D-1L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 0 in FA Cup
Andover New Street Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 7 (2.33 per game)
Goals conceded: 3 (1 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 3 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 66.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in FA Cup: 0
Defense rank in FA Cup: 0
Andover New Street are winless in their last 3 matches.
Each of Andover New Street's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Andover New Street's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Andover New Street have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Andover New Street: Latest Result & Next Match
Andover New Street's most recent match was Sholing 2 vs 0 Andover New Street, played on 05/09/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Sholing vs Andover New Street on 05/09/2026.
Where to Watch Andover New Street Live
Every Andover New Street match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Andover New Street Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 05/09/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Sholing vs Andover New Street.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Andover New Street
Which competitions are Andover New Street playing in during 2026?
This season, Andover New Street are competing in: FA Cup.
How many goals have Andover New Street scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Andover New Street have scored 5 goals this season across all competitions.