Hitchin Town Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
16
Matches
1.00
PPG
20
Goals For
24
Goals Against
15
Southern League Premier Central Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Bedford | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 43 | 22 | +21 | 38 | |
| 2 | Bury Town | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 35 | |
| 3 | Bromsgrove Sporting | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 34 | |
| 4 | Kettering Town | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 31 | |
| 5 | Needham Market | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 24 | +12 | 28 | |
| 6 | Peterborough Sports | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 27 | |
| 7 | Rushall Olympic | 17 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 28 | +4 | 27 | |
| 8 | Alvechurch | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 26 | |
| 9 | Anstey Nomads | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 24 | +8 | 26 | |
| 10 | Halesowen Town | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 23 | |
| 11 | Stourbridge | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 22 | |
| 12 | Racing Club Warwick | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 20 | |
| 13 | Stratford Town | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 19 | |
| 14 | Redditch United | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 18 | |
| 15 | Hitchin Town | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 16 | |
| 16 | Leiston | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 15 | |
| 17 | Banbury United | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 14 | |
| 18 | Worcester City | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 13 | |
| 19 | Leamington | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 13 | |
| 20 | Bishop's Stortford | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 13 | |
| 21 | Leighton Town | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 35 | -19 | 6 | |
| 22 | Stamford | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 40 | -35 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Home | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Away | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13% | 63% | 25% |
| Home | 25% | 63% | 13% |
| Away | 0% | 63% | 38% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.25
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.50
Corners
Per Match
5.06
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.99
- 07/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier CentralLeighton Town1 - 3Hitchin Town07/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier CentralLeighton Town
1 - 3
Hitchin Town - 14/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier CentralAlvechurchv.sHitchin Town14/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier CentralAlvechurch
v.s
Hitchin Town - 21/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier CentralHitchin Townv.sAnstey Nomads21/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier CentralHitchin Town
v.s
Anstey Nomads - 24/11/2026, 14:45England Southern League Premier CentralHitchin Townv.sWorcester City24/11/2026, 14:45England Southern League Premier CentralHitchin Town
v.s
Worcester City - 28/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier CentralBromsgrove Sportingv.sHitchin Town28/11/2026, 10:00England Southern League Premier CentralBromsgrove Sporting
v.s
Hitchin Town
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Bedford | 17 | 43 | 2.53 | 2.67 | 2.38 |
| 2 | Needham Market | 16 | 36 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 2.57 |
| 3 | Anstey Nomads | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | 2.29 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Bromsgrove Sporting | 15 | 31 | 2.07 | 1.78 | 2.50 |
| 5 | Peterborough Sports | 16 | 32 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Kettering Town | 16 | 31 | 1.94 | 2.33 | 1.43 |
| 7 | Alvechurch | 14 | 27 | 1.93 | 1.86 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Rushall Olympic | 17 | 32 | 1.88 | 2.13 | 1.67 |
| 9 | Bury Town | 17 | 31 | 1.82 | 1.88 | 1.78 |
| 10 | Leiston | 14 | 25 | 1.79 | 1.60 | 1.89 |
| 11 | Halesowen Town | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 1.88 | 1.33 |
| 12 | Redditch United | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 2.17 | 1.25 |
| 13 | Stratford Town | 16 | 23 | 1.44 | 1.78 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Racing Club Warwick | 16 | 23 | 1.44 | 1.44 | 1.43 |
| 15 | Stourbridge | 15 | 20 | 1.33 | 1.57 | 1.13 |
| 16 | Leamington | 16 | 21 | 1.31 | 1.57 | 1.11 |
| 17 | Hitchin Town | 16 | 20 | 1.25 | 1.63 | 0.88 |
| 18 | Worcester City | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 1.20 | 1.13 |
| 19 | Bishop's Stortford | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | 1.22 | 1.00 |
| 20 | Banbury United | 16 | 18 | 1.13 | 1.22 | 1.00 |
| 21 | Leighton Town | 15 | 16 | 1.07 | 1.29 | 0.88 |
| 22 | Stamford | 16 | 5 | 0.31 | 0.14 | 0.44 |
| # |
|---|
Hitchin Town Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Hitchin Town's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Southern League Premier Central and every other competition Hitchin Town play in.
Hitchin Town: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Top Field
💻 Official site: http://www.hitchintownfc.co.uk
🗞️ Also known as: Hitchin Town
Hitchin Town Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Hitchin Town play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Hitchin Town corner stats.
Performance in Southern League Premier Central 2026/27
Matches played: 16
Record: 4W-4D-8L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 15th in Southern League Premier Central
Hitchin Town Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 20 (1.25 per game)
Goals conceded: 24 (1.5 per game)
Scored first: 31% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 16 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 10
Win rate: 25%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Southern League Premier Central: 16th
Defense rank in Southern League Premier Central: 10th
Each of Hitchin Town's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Hitchin Town are unbeaten in their last 20 matches in Southern League Premier Central.
Each of Hitchin Town's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Hitchin Town's last 4 matches produced 4+ goals.
Hitchin Town have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Hitchin Town have scored in each of their last 6 matches.
Hitchin Town: Latest Result & Next Match
Hitchin Town's most recent match was Leighton Town 1 vs 3 Hitchin Town, played on 07/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Alvechurch vs Hitchin Town on 14/11/2026.
Where to Watch Hitchin Town Live
Every Hitchin Town match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Hitchin Town Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Hitchin Town
What is Hitchin Town's home stadium?
Hitchin Town play their home matches at Top Field.
Which competitions are Hitchin Town playing in during 2026?
This season, Hitchin Town are competing in: Southern League Premier Central, FA Cup.
How many goals have Hitchin Town scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Hitchin Town have scored 24 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Hitchin Town conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Hitchin Town have conceded 25 goals this season across all competitions.