Benfica U23 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
1.22
PPG
12
Goals For
13
Goals Against
10
Liga Revelacao U23 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting U23 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 18 | |
| 2 | Academico Viseu U23 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | |
| 3 | Estoril U23 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 17 | |
| 4 | Felgueiras U23 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 15 | |
| 5 | Rio Ave U23 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | |
| 6 | Vizela U23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 12 | |
| 8 | União Leiria U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | |
| 9 | Sporting Braga U23 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | |
| 10 | Benfica U23 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | |
| 11 | Farense U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | |
| 12 | Famalicão U23 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 11 | |
| 13 | Leixões U23 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 10 | |
| 14 | Santa Clara U23 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 10 | |
| 15 | Penafiel U23 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 8 | |
| 16 | Gil Vicente U23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | |
| 17 | Marítimo U23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 6 | |
| 18 | Torreense U23 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 | |
| 19 | Estrela da Amadora U23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | |
| 20 | Portimonense U23 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22% | 67% | 22% |
| Home | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.22
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.33
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.44
Corners
Per Match
10.67
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.50
Sporting Braga U23
v.s
23/10/2026 10:00
Liga Revelacao U23
Benfica U23
- 9Standings10
- 1.44Goals Scored1.33
- 1.44Goals Conceded1.44
- 78%% BTTS67%
- 1.65xG1.50
- 1.49xGA1.28
- 19/09/2026, 12:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Benfica U233 - 0Torreense U2319/09/2026, 12:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Benfica U23
3 - 0
Torreense U23 - 25/09/2026, 09:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Marítimo U231 - 3Benfica U2325/09/2026, 09:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Marítimo U23
1 - 3
Benfica U23 - 13/10/2026, 12:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Penafiel U233 - 1Benfica U2313/10/2026, 12:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Penafiel U23
3 - 1
Benfica U23 - 19/10/2026, 12:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Benfica U231 - 1Moreirense U2319/10/2026, 12:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Benfica U23
1 - 1
Moreirense U23 - 23/10/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Sporting Braga U23v.sBenfica U2323/10/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Sporting Braga U23
v.s
Benfica U23
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estoril U23 | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 2.50 | 1.80 |
| 2 | Academico Viseu U23 | 8 | 16 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.25 |
| 3 | Moreirense U23 | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.60 |
| 4 | Leixões U23 | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Sporting U23 | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 6 | Famalicão U23 | 8 | 15 | 1.88 | 1.50 | 2.25 |
| 7 | Felgueiras U23 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 1.75 | 1.80 |
| 8 | Farense U23 | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 1.25 |
| 9 | Penafiel U23 | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Sporting Braga U23 | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 1.20 |
| 11 | Torreense U23 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
| 12 | Benfica U23 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| 13 | Rio Ave U23 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| 14 | Vizela U23 | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 15 | União Leiria U23 | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| 16 | Gil Vicente U23 | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Marítimo U23 | 8 | 8 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 18 | Estrela da Amadora U23 | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 19 | Santa Clara U23 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 20 | Portimonense U23 | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| # |
|---|
Benfica U23 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Benfica U23's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga Revelacao U23 and every other competition Benfica U23 play in.
Benfica U23: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/S.L._Benfica_B
🗞️ Also known as: Benfica U23
Benfica U23 Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Benfica U23 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Benfica U23 corner stats.
Performance in Liga Revelacao U23 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 3W-2D-4L
Points per game: 1.22
📊 Current position: 10th in Liga Revelacao U23
Benfica U23 Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 12 (1.33 per game)
Goals conceded: 13 (1.44 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 6
Win rate: 33.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Liga Revelacao U23: 9th
Defense rank in Liga Revelacao U23: 12th
Expected goals (xG): 1.5
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.28
Each of Benfica U23's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Benfica U23 are winless in their last 3 matches.
Benfica U23 have lost 3 matches in a row.
Each of Benfica U23's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Benfica U23 have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Benfica U23: Latest Result & Next Match
Benfica U23's most recent match was Benfica U23 1 vs 1 Moreirense U23, played on 19/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Sporting Braga U23 vs Benfica U23 on 23/10/2026.
Where to Watch Benfica U23 Live
Every Benfica U23 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Benfica U23 Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Benfica U23
Which competitions are Benfica U23 playing in during 2026?
This season, Benfica U23 are competing in: Liga Revelacao U23.
How many goals have Benfica U23 scored in 2026?
As of 20/10/2026, Benfica U23 have scored 11 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Benfica U23 conceded in 2026?
Up to 20/10/2026, Benfica U23 have conceded 12 goals this season across all competitions.