Leixões U23 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
1.00
PPG
18
Goals For
19
Goals Against
16
Liga Revelacao U23 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting U23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 21 | |
| 2 | Academico Viseu U23 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 21 | |
| 3 | Estoril U23 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 20 | |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 19 | |
| 5 | Famalicão U23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | Vizela U23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 15 | |
| 8 | Felgueiras U23 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 15 | |
| 9 | Torreense U23 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 15 | |
| 10 | Sporting Braga U23 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | União Leiria U23 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | Penafiel U23 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | |
| 13 | Farense U23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | |
| 14 | Benfica U23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | Gil Vicente U23 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 11 | |
| 16 | Leixões U23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 10 | |
| 17 | Portimonense U23 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 | |
| 18 | Santa Clara U23 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 10 | |
| 19 | Estrela da Amadora U23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 9 | |
| 20 | Marítimo U23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| Home | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10% | 90% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 25% | 75% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.80
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.90
Corners
Per Match
10.30
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.44
- 16/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Felgueiras U23v.sLeixões U2316/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Felgueiras U23
v.s
Leixões U23 - 23/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Sporting Braga U23v.sLeixões U2323/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Sporting Braga U23
v.s
Leixões U23 - 02/12/2026, 06:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Leixões U23v.sMoreirense U2302/12/2026, 06:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Leixões U23
v.s
Moreirense U23 - 08/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Gil Vicente U23v.sLeixões U2308/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Gil Vicente U23
v.s
Leixões U23 - 15/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Leixões U23v.sSanta Clara U2315/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Leixões U23
v.s
Santa Clara U23
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'3
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estoril U23 | 11 | 22 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Sporting U23 | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 3 | Felgueiras U23 | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Academico Viseu U23 | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 1.33 | 2.40 |
| 5 | Moreirense U23 | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 2.40 | 1.33 |
| 6 | Leixões U23 | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| 7 | Famalicão U23 | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.60 | 1.83 |
| 8 | Rio Ave U23 | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.67 | 1.80 |
| 9 | Sporting Braga U23 | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| 10 | Torreense U23 | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| 11 | Benfica U23 | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 12 | Farense U23 | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| 13 | Penafiel U23 | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 1.67 | 1.20 |
| 14 | Vizela U23 | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| 15 | Estrela da Amadora U23 | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.83 | 0.80 |
| 16 | Gil Vicente U23 | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.80 | 0.83 |
| 17 | Marítimo U23 | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.60 |
| 18 | União Leiria U23 | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Portimonense U23 | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 1.40 | 0.50 |
| 20 | Santa Clara U23 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| # |
|---|
Leixões U23 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Leixões U23's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga Revelacao U23 and every other competition Leixões U23 play in.
Leixões U23: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leix%C3%B5es_S.C.
🗞️ Also known as: Leixões U23
Leixões U23 Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Leixões U23 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Leixões U23 corner stats.
Performance in Liga Revelacao U23 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 2W-4D-4L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 16th in Liga Revelacao U23
Leixões U23 Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 18 (1.8 per game)
Goals conceded: 19 (1.9 per game)
Scored first: 70% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 9
Win rate: 20%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Liga Revelacao U23: 8th
Defense rank in Liga Revelacao U23: 18th
Each of Leixões U23's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Leixões U23 are winless in their last 3 matches.
Leixões U23 are unbeaten in their last 9 matches in Liga Revelacao U23.
Each of Leixões U23's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Leixões U23 have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Leixões U23: Latest Result & Next Match
Leixões U23's most recent match was Leixões U23 1 vs 4 Rio Ave U23, played on 02/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Felgueiras U23 vs Leixões U23 on 16/11/2026.
Where to Watch Leixões U23 Live
Every Leixões U23 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Leixões U23 Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Leixões U23
Which competitions are Leixões U23 playing in during 2026?
This season, Leixões U23 are competing in: Liga Revelacao U23.
How many goals have Leixões U23 scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Leixões U23 have scored 18 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Leixões U23 conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Leixões U23 have conceded 19 goals this season across all competitions.