Academico Viseu U23 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
11
Matches
1.91
PPG
20
Goals For
15
Goals Against
2
Liga Revelacao U23 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting U23 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 21 | |
| 2 | Academico Viseu U23 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 21 | |
| 3 | Estoril U23 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 20 | |
| 4 | Rio Ave U23 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 19 | |
| 5 | Famalicão U23 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | Vizela U23 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | |
| 7 | Moreirense U23 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 15 | |
| 8 | Felgueiras U23 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 15 | |
| 9 | Torreense U23 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 15 | |
| 10 | Sporting Braga U23 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 14 | |
| 11 | União Leiria U23 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 14 | |
| 12 | Penafiel U23 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | |
| 13 | Farense U23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 12 | |
| 14 | Benfica U23 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 11 | |
| 15 | Gil Vicente U23 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 11 | |
| 16 | Leixões U23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 10 | |
| 17 | Portimonense U23 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 | |
| 18 | Santa Clara U23 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 10 | |
| 19 | Estrela da Amadora U23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 9 | |
| 20 | Marítimo U23 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 9 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Home | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Away | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18% | 82% | 9% |
| Home | 33% | 67% | 17% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
1.91
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.82
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.36
Corners
Per Match
10.55
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.65
- 03/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Academico Viseu U231 - 2Torreense U2303/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Academico Viseu U23
1 - 2
Torreense U23 - 24/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Felgueiras U23v.sAcademico Viseu U2324/11/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Felgueiras U23
v.s
Academico Viseu U23 - 01/12/2026, 06:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Academico Viseu U23v.sSanta Clara U2301/12/2026, 06:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Academico Viseu U23
v.s
Santa Clara U23 - 08/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Sporting Braga U23v.sAcademico Viseu U2308/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Sporting Braga U23
v.s
Academico Viseu U23 - 15/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Academico Viseu U23v.sRio Ave U2315/12/2026, 10:00Portugal Liga Revelacao U23Academico Viseu U23
v.s
Rio Ave U23
- 0-15'4
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'5
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estoril U23 | 11 | 22 | 2.00 | 2.40 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Sporting U23 | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 3 | Felgueiras U23 | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Academico Viseu U23 | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 1.33 | 2.40 |
| 5 | Moreirense U23 | 11 | 20 | 1.82 | 2.40 | 1.33 |
| 6 | Leixões U23 | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| 7 | Famalicão U23 | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.60 | 1.83 |
| 8 | Rio Ave U23 | 11 | 19 | 1.73 | 1.67 | 1.80 |
| 9 | Sporting Braga U23 | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| 10 | Torreense U23 | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| 11 | Benfica U23 | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 12 | Farense U23 | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| 13 | Penafiel U23 | 11 | 16 | 1.45 | 1.67 | 1.20 |
| 14 | Vizela U23 | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| 15 | Estrela da Amadora U23 | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.83 | 0.80 |
| 16 | Gil Vicente U23 | 11 | 14 | 1.27 | 1.80 | 0.83 |
| 17 | Marítimo U23 | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.60 |
| 18 | União Leiria U23 | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Portimonense U23 | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 1.40 | 0.50 |
| 20 | Santa Clara U23 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| # |
|---|
Academico Viseu U23 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Academico Viseu U23's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga Revelacao U23 and every other competition Academico Viseu U23 play in.
Academico Viseu U23: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Academico Viseu U23
Academico Viseu U23 Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Academico Viseu U23 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Academico Viseu U23 corner stats.
Performance in Liga Revelacao U23 2026/27
Matches played: 11
Record: 6W-3D-2L
Points per game: 1.91
📊 Current position: 2nd in Liga Revelacao U23
Academico Viseu U23 Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 20 (1.82 per game)
Goals conceded: 15 (1.36 per game)
Scored first: 82% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 11 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 9
Win rate: 54.55%
Matches with 3+ goals: 9%
Attack rank in Liga Revelacao U23: 2nd
Defense rank in Liga Revelacao U23: 6th
Academico Viseu U23 are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Liga Revelacao U23.
Each of Academico Viseu U23's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Academico Viseu U23 have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Academico Viseu U23: Latest Result & Next Match
Academico Viseu U23's most recent match was Academico Viseu U23 1 vs 2 Torreense U23, played on 03/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Felgueiras U23 vs Academico Viseu U23 on 24/11/2026.
Where to Watch Academico Viseu U23 Live
Every Academico Viseu U23 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Academico Viseu U23 Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Academico Viseu U23
Which competitions are Academico Viseu U23 playing in during 2026?
This season, Academico Viseu U23 are competing in: Liga Revelacao U23.
How many goals have Academico Viseu U23 scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Academico Viseu U23 have scored 20 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Academico Viseu U23 conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Academico Viseu U23 have conceded 15 goals this season across all competitions.