Wrexham Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
2.57
PPG
40
Goals For
7
Goals Against
1
Adran Premier Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wrexham Women | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 7 | +33 | 18 | |
| 2 | The New Saints Women | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 16 | |
| 3 | Cardiff Women | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 11 | +17 | 15 | |
| 4 | Swansea Women | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 13 | |
| 5 | Briton Ferry Women | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 10 | |
| 6 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 5 | |
| 7 | Barry Town Women | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 32 | -25 | 2 | |
| 8 | Aberystwyth Town Women | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 33 | -29 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 43% | 57% | 0% |
| Home | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.57
Goals Scored
Per Match
5.71
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
3.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.90
Barry Town Women
v.s
25/10/2026 10:00
Adran Premier
Wrexham Women
- 7Standings1
- 1.00Goals Scored5.71
- 4.57Goals Conceded1.00
- 71%% BTTS57%
- 1.13xG1.90
- 1.46xGA0.62
- 11/10/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueSwansea Women1 - 8Wrexham Women11/10/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueSwansea Women
1 - 8
Wrexham Women - 18/10/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueWrexham Women7 - 0Cardiff Metropolitan18/10/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueWrexham Women
7 - 0
Cardiff Metropolitan - 25/10/2026, 10:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueBarry Town Womenv.sWrexham Women25/10/2026, 10:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueBarry Town Women
v.s
Wrexham Women - 01/11/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueWrexham Womenv.sBriton Ferry Women01/11/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueWrexham Women
v.s
Briton Ferry Women - 22/11/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueThe New Saints Womenv.sWrexham Women22/11/2026, 09:00Wales Welsh Premier Womens LeagueThe New Saints Women
v.s
Wrexham Women
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'5
- 46-60'6
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wrexham Women | 7 | 40 | 5.71 | 5.00 | 6.67 |
| 2 | Cardiff Women | 7 | 28 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 5.00 |
| 3 | The New Saints Women | 7 | 28 | 4.00 | 5.33 | 3.00 |
| 4 | Briton Ferry Women | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | 3.00 | 2.50 |
| 5 | Swansea Women | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 1.75 | 3.00 |
| 6 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.75 |
| 7 | Barry Town Women | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.25 |
| 8 | Aberystwyth Town Women | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Mikayla Cook Wales | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Lydia Sallaway England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Katie Barker England | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 44 | Faye Hillier-Knox Wales | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Wrexham Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Wrexham Women's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Adran Premier and every other competition Wrexham Women play in.
Wrexham Women: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: The Rock Stadium
๐ป Official site: https://www.wrexhamafc.co.uk/teams/women
๐๏ธ Also known as: The Red Dragons
Wrexham Women Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Wrexham Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Wrexham Women corner stats.
Performance in Adran Premier 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 6W-0D-1L
Points per game: 2.57
๐ Current position: 1st in Adran Premier
Wrexham Women Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 40 (5.71 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (1 per game)
Scored first: 86% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 85.71%
Matches with 3+ goals: 7%
Attack rank in Adran Premier: 1st
Defense rank in Adran Premier: 1st
Expected goals (xG): 1.9
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.62
Each of Wrexham Women's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Wrexham Women's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Wrexham Women have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Wrexham Women Squad 2026
Defenders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Wrexham Women: Latest Result & Next Match
Wrexham Women's most recent match was Wrexham Women 7 vs 0 Cardiff Metropolitan, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Barry Town Women vs Wrexham Women on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Wrexham Women Live
Every Wrexham Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Wrexham Women Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Wrexham Women
What is Wrexham Women's home stadium?
Wrexham Women play their home matches at The Rock Stadium.
Which competitions are Wrexham Women playing in during 2026?
This season, Wrexham Women are competing in: Welsh Premier Womens League, UEFA Women's Champions League.
How many goals have Wrexham Women scored in 2026?
As of 23/10/2026, Wrexham Women have scored 45 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Wrexham Women conceded in 2026?
Up to 23/10/2026, Wrexham Women have conceded 13 goals this season across all competitions.