Shaftesbury Town Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
0
Matches
0.00
PPG
0
Goals For
0
Goals Against
—
FA Cup Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
0.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.00
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United of Manchester | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| 2 | Ashton United | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| 3 | Hendon | 3 | 15 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 4 | Gainsborough Trinity | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 5 | Frome Town | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 6 | Enfield Town | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 7 | Dulwich Hamlet | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | Cambridge City | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| 9 | Hayes & Yeading United | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| 10 | Corby Town | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| 11 | Stafford Rangers | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | 3.33 | 0.00 |
| 12 | Leamington | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 13 | Histon | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Dorchester Town | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 15 | Workington | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 16 | Halesowen Town | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 17 | Leatherhead | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 18 | Merstham | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 19 | Rushall Olympic | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 20 | Warrington Town | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 21 | Kingstonian | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 22 | Gloucester City | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| 23 | Leiston | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | Redditch United | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 4.00 | 1.00 |
| 25 | Nuneaton Town | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 26 | Whitehawk | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 27 | Bishop's Stortford | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 28 | Chippenham Town | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 29 | Bognor Regis Town | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 30 | Hitchin Town | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 31 | Tooting & Mitcham United | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 32 | Kettering Town | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 33 | Whitby Town | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 34 | Stratford Town | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 35 | Cirencester Town | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 36 | Grays Athletic | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 0.00 | 2.33 |
| 37 | St Neots Town | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 4.00 | 0.50 |
| 38 | Witton Albion | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 39 | Mickleover Sports | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| 40 | Merthyr Town | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 41 | Welling United | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 42 | Dartford | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | Needham Market | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Lancaster City | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 45 | Burgess Hill Town | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 46 | Blyth Spartans | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Dunstable Town | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 48 | Concord Rangers | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 1.67 |
| 49 | Poole Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 50 | Worcester City | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 51 | Havant & Waterlooville | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 52 | Lowestoft Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 53 | Nantwich Town | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 54 | Stourbridge | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 55 | Kings Langley | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Sutton Coldfield Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 57 | Wingate & Finchley | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 58 | Brightlingsea Regent | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 59 | Cinderford Town | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 60 | Banbury United | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 61 | Morecambe | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 62 | Dagenham & Redbridge | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 63 | Ebbsfleet United | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 64 | Maidenhead United | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 65 | Chester | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 66 | Dover Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 67 | Southport | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 68 | AFC Telford United | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 69 | Truro City | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 70 | Chorley | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 71 | Brackley Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 72 | Margate | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 73 | Bradford Park Avenue | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 74 | Hungerford Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 75 | Oxford City | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 76 | Darlington | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 77 | Stalybridge Celtic | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 78 | Hednesford Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 79 | Basingstoke Town | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 80 | Farnborough | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 81 | Vauxhall Motors | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 82 | Tonbridge Angels | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 83 | Billericay Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 84 | Slough Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 85 | Biggleswade Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 86 | Metropolitan Police | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 87 | Weymouth | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 88 | Tiverton Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 89 | King's Lynn Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 90 | Dorking Wanderers | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 91 | Folkestone Invicta | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 92 | St Ives Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 93 | Matlock Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 94 | Royston Town | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 95 | Barwell | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 96 | Grantham Town | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 97 | Harlow Town | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 98 | Harrow Borough | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 99 | Canvey Island | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 100 | AFC Sudbury | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Shaftesbury Town Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Shaftesbury Town's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in FA Cup and every other competition Shaftesbury Town play in.
Shaftesbury Town: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.shaftesburyfc1888.co.uk/
🗞️ Also known as: Shaftesbury Town
Shaftesbury Town Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Shaftesbury Town play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Shaftesbury Town corner stats.
📊 Current position: 0 in FA Cup
Attack rank in FA Cup: 0
Defense rank in FA Cup: 0
Shaftesbury Town are winless in their last 3 matches.
Each of Shaftesbury Town's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Shaftesbury Town's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Shaftesbury Town have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
Shaftesbury Town: Latest Result & Next Match
Shaftesbury Town's most recent match was Andover New Street 2 vs 1 Shaftesbury Town, played on 22/08/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Andover New Street vs Shaftesbury Town on 22/08/2026.
Where to Watch Shaftesbury Town Live
Every Shaftesbury Town match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Shaftesbury Town Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 22/08/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Andover New Street vs Shaftesbury Town.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Shaftesbury Town
Which competitions are Shaftesbury Town playing in during 2026?
This season, Shaftesbury Town are competing in: FA Cup.