Carabanchel Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
34
Matches
1.12
PPG
30
Goals For
36
Goals Against
15
Tercera Group 7 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atletico Madrid III | 33 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 78 | 45 | +33 | 61 | |
| 2 | Trival Valderas Alcorcón | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 50 | 36 | +14 | 60 | |
| 3 | Torrejón | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 54 | 43 | +11 | 59 | |
| 4 | Las Rozas | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 58 | 42 | +16 | 56 | |
| 5 | Leganés II | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 63 | 33 | +30 | 54 | |
| 6 | AD Unión Adarve | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 48 | 42 | +6 | 53 | |
| 7 | Móstoles | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 51 | 45 | +6 | 51 | |
| 8 | SS Reyes B | 33 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 44 | 30 | +14 | 49 | |
| 9 | Pozuelo Alarcón | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 40 | 33 | +7 | 48 | |
| 10 | Galapagar | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 42 | 47 | -5 | 46 | |
| 11 | Alcorcón II | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 37 | 34 | +3 | 44 | |
| 12 | Alcobendas Sport | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 42 | 46 | -4 | 44 | |
| 13 | Villanueva Pardillo | 34 | 13 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 44 | |
| 14 | Villaverde-Boetticher | 34 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 43 | |
| 15 | Carabanchel | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 38 | |
| 16 | Tres Cantos | 34 | 10 | 3 | 21 | 40 | 65 | -25 | 33 | |
| 17 | AD Parla | 34 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 27 | |
| 18 | Racing Madrid City | 34 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 31 | 76 | -45 | 22 | |
| 19 | Atlético Madrid III Women | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 |
| Home | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Away | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 32% | 41% | 41% |
| Home | 41% | 35% | 41% |
| Away | 24% | 47% | 41% |
Points
Per Match
1.12
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.88
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.06
Corners
Per Match
7.59
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.27
- 19/04/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 7Carabanchel0 - 1Trival Valderas Alcorcón19/04/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 7Carabanchel
0 - 1
Trival Valderas Alcorcón - 25/04/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 7Leganés II0 - 1Carabanchel25/04/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 7Leganés II
0 - 1
Carabanchel - 03/05/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 7Carabanchel3 - 2Pozuelo Alarcón03/05/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 7Carabanchel
3 - 2
Pozuelo Alarcón - 10/05/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 7Villanueva Pardillo3 - 0Carabanchel10/05/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 7Villanueva Pardillo
3 - 0
Carabanchel
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'3
- 31-45'5
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atletico Madrid III | 33 | 78 | 2.36 | 2.00 | 2.71 |
| 2 | Leganés II | 34 | 63 | 1.85 | 1.29 | 2.41 |
| 3 | Las Rozas | 34 | 58 | 1.71 | 1.82 | 1.59 |
| 4 | Torrejón | 33 | 54 | 1.64 | 1.75 | 1.53 |
| 5 | Móstoles | 34 | 51 | 1.50 | 1.94 | 1.06 |
| 6 | Trival Valderas Alcorcón | 34 | 50 | 1.47 | 1.65 | 1.29 |
| 7 | AD Unión Adarve | 34 | 48 | 1.41 | 2.00 | 0.82 |
| 8 | SS Reyes B | 33 | 44 | 1.33 | 1.29 | 1.38 |
| 9 | Alcobendas Sport | 33 | 42 | 1.27 | 0.82 | 1.75 |
| 10 | Galapagar | 34 | 42 | 1.24 | 1.47 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Tres Cantos | 34 | 40 | 1.18 | 1.12 | 1.24 |
| 12 | Pozuelo Alarcón | 34 | 40 | 1.18 | 1.35 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Villanueva Pardillo | 34 | 39 | 1.15 | 1.35 | 0.94 |
| 14 | Alcorcón II | 34 | 37 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 1.18 |
| 15 | Villaverde-Boetticher | 34 | 32 | 0.94 | 0.71 | 1.18 |
| 16 | Racing Madrid City | 34 | 31 | 0.91 | 0.94 | 0.88 |
| 17 | Carabanchel | 34 | 30 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.76 |
| 18 | AD Parla | 34 | 29 | 0.85 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| 19 | Atlético Madrid III Women | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Carabanchel Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Carabanchel's standings for the 2025/26 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 7 and every other competition Carabanchel play in.
Carabanchel: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.rcdcarabanchel.es/
🗞️ Also known as: Carabanchel
Carabanchel Standings This Season (2025/26)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Carabanchel play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Carabanchel corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 7 2025/26
Matches played: 34
Record: 9W-11D-14L
Points per game: 1.12
📊 Current position: 15th in Tercera Group 7
Carabanchel Team Stats & Trends (2025/26)
Goals scored: 30 (0.88 per game)
Goals conceded: 36 (1.06 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 11 of 34 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 14
Win rate: 26.47%
Matches with 3+ goals: 11%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 7: 17th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 7: 7th
Each of Carabanchel's last 7 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Carabanchel are winless in their last 8 matches.
Carabanchel are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tercera Group 7.
Carabanchel: Latest Result & Next Match
Carabanchel's most recent match was Villanueva Pardillo 3 vs 0 Carabanchel, played on 10/05/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Villanueva Pardillo vs Carabanchel on 10/05/2026.
Where to Watch Carabanchel Live
Every Carabanchel match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Villanueva Pardillo vs Carabanchel.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Carabanchel Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 10/05/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Villanueva Pardillo vs Carabanchel.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Carabanchel
Which competitions are Carabanchel playing in during 2026?
This season, Carabanchel are competing in: Tercera Group 7.
How many goals have Carabanchel scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Carabanchel have scored 30 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Carabanchel conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Carabanchel have conceded 36 goals this season across all competitions.