Móstoles Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
2.00
PPG
10
Goals For
4
Goals Against
2
Tercera Group 7 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Las Rozas | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 14 | |
| 2 | Móstoles | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 14 | |
| 3 | Colonia Moscardó | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | |
| 4 | Cala Pozuelo | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | |
| 5 | Trival Valderas Alcorcón | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | |
| 6 | AD Unión Adarve | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 | |
| 7 | Pozuelo Alarcón | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 12 | |
| 8 | Galapagar | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | |
| 9 | Torrejón | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | |
| 10 | Leganés II | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 10 | |
| 11 | CF Fuenlabrada | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |
| 12 | Rayo Ciudad Alcobendas | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 8 | |
| 13 | Alcobendas Sport | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 6 | |
| 14 | Real Aranjuez | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 6 | |
| 15 | Parla Escuela | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | |
| 16 | SS Reyes B | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 6 | |
| 17 | Rayo Vallecano II | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 4 | |
| 18 | Siello Nuevo Boadilla | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 57% | 43% | 14% |
| Home | 75% | 25% | 25% |
| Away | 33% | 67% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.43
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.57
Corners
Per Match
9.86
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.66
Siello Nuevo Boadilla
v.s
25/10/2026 06:30
Tercera Group 7
Móstoles
- 18Standings2
- 0.86Goals Scored1.43
- 2.57Goals Conceded0.57
- 57%% BTTS43%
- 1.17xG1.66
- 1.71xGA1.35
- 11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 7AD Unión Adarve2 - 1Móstoles11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 7AD Unión Adarve
2 - 1
Móstoles - 18/10/2026, 05:45Spain Tercera Group 7Móstoles3 - 0Galapagar18/10/2026, 05:45Spain Tercera Group 7Móstoles
3 - 0
Galapagar - 25/10/2026, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 7Siello Nuevo Boadillav.sMóstoles25/10/2026, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 7Siello Nuevo Boadilla
v.s
Móstoles - 31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 7Móstolesv.sRayo Ciudad Alcobendas31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 7Móstoles
v.s
Rayo Ciudad Alcobendas - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 7Parla Escuelav.sMóstoles07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 7Parla Escuela
v.s
Móstoles
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Las Rozas | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 3.33 | 1.50 |
| 2 | Colonia Moscardó | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Leganés II | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.67 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Galapagar | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| 5 | SS Reyes B | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Rayo Ciudad Alcobendas | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.75 | 0.67 |
| 7 | AD Unión Adarve | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Pozuelo Alarcón | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Real Aranjuez | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| 10 | Cala Pozuelo | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| 11 | Torrejón | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 0.67 |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano II | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Trival Valderas Alcorcón | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 14 | Móstoles | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
| 15 | CF Fuenlabrada | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| 16 | Alcobendas Sport | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 17 | Parla Escuela | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 18 | Siello Nuevo Boadilla | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
Móstoles Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Móstoles's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 7 and every other competition Móstoles play in.
Móstoles: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.cdmostoles.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Móstoles
Móstoles Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Móstoles play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Móstoles corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 7 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 4W-2D-1L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 2nd in Tercera Group 7
Móstoles Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (1.43 per game)
Goals conceded: 4 (0.57 per game)
Scored first: 57% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 57.14%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 7: 14th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 7: 1st
Expected goals (xG): 1.66
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.35
Each of Móstoles's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Móstoles are winless in their last 4 matches.
Móstoles are unbeaten in their last 6 matches in Tercera Group 7.
Móstoles have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
Móstoles: Latest Result & Next Match
Móstoles's most recent match was Móstoles 3 vs 0 Galapagar, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Siello Nuevo Boadilla vs Móstoles on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Móstoles Live
Every Móstoles match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Móstoles Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Móstoles
Which competitions are Móstoles playing in during 2026?
This season, Móstoles are competing in: Tercera Group 7.
How many goals have Móstoles scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Móstoles have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Móstoles conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Móstoles have conceded 4 goals this season across all competitions.