Tercera Group 7 Table, Stats & Top Scorers
306
Matches
3.29
Goals / Game
67%
BTTS Rate
48%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
51.67% · 31/60
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Móstoles | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 20 | |
| 2 | Colonia Moscardó | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 17 | |
| 3 | Las Rozas | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 17 | |
| 4 | Cala Pozuelo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 17 | |
| 5 | AD Unión Adarve | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 16 | |
| 6 | Galapagar | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 15 | |
| 7 | Pozuelo Alarcón | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 15 | |
| 8 | Leganés II | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 14 | |
| 9 | Trival Valderas Alcorcón | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 | |
| 10 | Torrejón | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 13 | |
| 11 | CF Fuenlabrada | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 13 | |
| 12 | Parla Escuela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 10 | |
| 13 | Real Aranjuez | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 10 | |
| 14 | Rayo Vallecano II | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 9 | |
| 15 | Rayo Ciudad Alcobendas | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 8 | |
| 16 | Alcobendas Sport | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 7 | |
| 17 | SS Reyes B | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | Siello Nuevo Boadilla | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 28 | -20 | 4 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Móstoles | 9 | 21 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.75 |
| 2 | Las Rozas | 9 | 21 | 2.33 | 3.75 | 1.20 |
| 3 | Leganés II | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 2.50 | 1.80 |
| 4 | Galapagar | 9 | 19 | 2.11 | 1.75 | 2.40 |
| 5 | Colonia Moscardó | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 1.25 |
| 6 | AD Unión Adarve | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.40 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Torrejón | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.60 | 0.50 |
| 8 | Rayo Ciudad Alcobendas | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.75 | 0.80 |
| 9 | Trival Valderas Alcorcón | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Pozuelo Alarcón | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| 11 | SS Reyes B | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.40 | 1.75 |
| 12 | Parla Escuela | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| 13 | Real Aranjuez | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| 14 | Rayo Vallecano II | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| 15 | Cala Pozuelo | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| 16 | CF Fuenlabrada | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| 17 | Alcobendas Sport | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| 18 | Siello Nuevo Boadilla | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.20 | 0.50 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- CD Móstoles URJC2.33
- Las Rozas CF2.33
- CD Galapagar2.11
- CD Leganés II2.11
- CD Colonia Moscardó2.00
Best Defence
- CD Móstoles URJC0.67
- AD Torrejón CF0.89
- CD Colonia Moscardó0.89
- CF Fuenlabrada1.10
- AD Cala Pozuelo1.20
Highest Possession
- CD Galapagar53%
- CF Fuenlabrada53%
- AD Unión Adarve Barrio del Pilar52%
- Las Rozas CF52%
- AD Torrejón CF51%
Highest xG
- CD Móstoles URJC1.70
- Rayo Vallecano II1.67
- AD Cala Pozuelo1.63
- CD Colonia Moscardó1.56
- CD Leganés II1.45
- 0-15'35
- 16-30'39
- 31-45'49
- 46-60'44
- 61-75'44
- 76-90'65
160
Home Goals
116
Away Goals
3.29
Avg. per Game
48%
Home Wins
31%
Draws
21%
Away Wins
67%
BTTS Yes
56 of 84 games
33%
BTTS No
28 of 84 games
57%
Over 2.5 Goals
49 of 84 games
42%
Under 2.5 Goals
35 of 84 games
Tercera Group 7: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Tercera Group 7 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Tercera Group 7 standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Tercera Group 7 average 9.1 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Tercera Group 7 corner stats page.
Tercera Group 7 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 84
Goals scored: 276
Average goals per match: 3.29
Home wins: 40
Away wins: 18
Draws: 26
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 57%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 42%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Tercera Group 7 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Móstoles - 21
Worst attack (goals scored): Siello Nuevo Boadilla - 8
Best defence (goals conceded): Móstoles - 6
Worst defence (goals conceded): Siello Nuevo Boadilla - 28
Most wins: Móstoles - 6
Fewest wins: Alcobendas Sport - 1
Most draws: Colonia Moscardó - 5
Most losses: Siello Nuevo Boadilla - 7
Fewest losses: Colonia Moscardó - 0
Best home record: Colonia Moscardó
Best away record: Galapagar
Most corners per match: Rayo Vallecano II - 11
Football Predictions for Tercera Group 7
APWin publishes daily predictions for Tercera Group 7, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Tercera Group 7 Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Tercera Group 7 live streams page.
FAQs about Tercera Group 7
How many goals per game are scored in Tercera Group 7?
Tercera Group 7 matches average 3.29 goals per game this season, and 57% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Tercera Group 7?
The most common scoreline in Tercera Group 7 this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Tercera Group 7?
Matches in Tercera Group 7 average 9.1 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Tercera Group 7 corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Tercera Group 7?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
What is the competition format of Tercera Group 7 2026/27?
Tercera Group 7 is played under a Domestic League format.
- Parla Escuela vs Móstoles
11/08/2026 - 05:30
- Rayo Ciudad Alcobendas vs Trival Valderas Alcorcón
11/08/2026 - 05:30
- Galapagar vs SS Reyes B
11/08/2026 - 05:30