Niki Volos Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
1.14
PPG
8
Goals For
8
Goals Against
8
Super League 2 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 19 | |
| 2 | Kallithea | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 16 | |
| 3 | Panionios | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 14 | |
| 4 | Larissa | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 | |
| 5 | Panserraikos | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | |
| 6 | Ellas Syros | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | |
| 7 | Panthrakikos | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | |
| 8 | Niki Volos | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
| 9 | Apollon Pontou | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
| 10 | Anagennisi Karditsas | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
| 11 | Asteras Tripolis B | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
| 12 | PAOK B | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | |
| 13 | Olympiakos Piraeus II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | |
| 14 | Nestos Chrisoupolis | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | |
| 15 | Pyrgos 1968 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 5 | |
| 16 | Zakynthos | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 29% | 57% | 14% |
| Home | 25% | 75% | 0% |
| Away | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.14
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.14
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.14
Corners
Per Match
5.57
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.43
Zakynthos
v.s
07/11/2026 19:00
Super League 2
Niki Volos
- 13Standings15
- 0.50Goals Scored1.00
- 1.00Goals Conceded2.00
- 50%% BTTS100%
- 0.54xG0.91
- 0.53xGA0.23
- 11/10/2026, 06:00Greece Super League 2Ellas Syros0 - 1Niki Volos11/10/2026, 06:00Greece Super League 2Ellas Syros
0 - 1
Niki Volos - 19/10/2026, 07:45Greece Super League 2Niki Volos1 - 1Panionios19/10/2026, 07:45Greece Super League 2Niki Volos
1 - 1
Panionios - 24/10/2026, 20:00Greece Super League 2Apollon Pontouv.sNiki Volos24/10/2026, 20:00Greece Super League 2Apollon Pontou
v.s
Niki Volos - 31/10/2026, 20:00Greece Super League 2Niki Volosv.sAnagennisi Karditsas31/10/2026, 20:00Greece Super League 2Niki Volos
v.s
Anagennisi Karditsas - 07/11/2026, 19:00Greece Super League 2Zakynthosv.sNiki Volos07/11/2026, 19:00Greece Super League 2Zakynthos
v.s
Niki Volos
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.20 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Larissa | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Kallithea | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.75 | 0.67 |
| 4 | Panserraikos | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| 5 | Olympiakos Piraeus II | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Ellas Syros | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| 7 | Panionios | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.75 | 0.33 |
| 8 | Niki Volos | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| 9 | Panthrakikos | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| 10 | Apollon Pontou | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 11 | Anagennisi Karditsas | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.50 | 0.40 |
| 12 | Nestos Chrisoupolis | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| 13 | PAOK B | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.25 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Asteras Tripolis B | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.33 | 0.25 |
| 15 | Zakynthos | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| 16 | Pyrgos 1968 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Niki Volos Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Niki Volos's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Super League 2 and every other competition Niki Volos play in.
Niki Volos: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Panthessaliko Stadio
💻 Official site: http://www.nikivoloufc.gr
🗞️ Also known as: Niki Volos
Niki Volos Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Niki Volos play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Niki Volos corner stats.
Performance in Super League 2 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 2W-2D-3L
Points per game: 1.14
📊 Current position: 8th in Super League 2
Niki Volos Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 8 (1.14 per game)
Goals conceded: 8 (1.14 per game)
Scored first: 57% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 28.57%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Super League 2: 8th
Defense rank in Super League 2: 12th
Expected goals (xG): 0.91
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.23
Each of Niki Volos's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Niki Volos are unbeaten in their last 8 matches in Super League 2.
Niki Volos have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Niki Volos: Latest Result & Next Match
Niki Volos's most recent match was Niki Volos 1 vs 1 Panionios, played on 19/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Zakynthos vs Niki Volos on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Niki Volos Live
Every Niki Volos match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Niki Volos Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Niki Volos
What is Niki Volos's home stadium?
Niki Volos play their home matches at Panthessaliko Stadio.
Which competitions are Niki Volos playing in during 2026?
This season, Niki Volos are competing in: Super League 2.
How many goals have Niki Volos scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Niki Volos have scored 8 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Niki Volos conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Niki Volos have conceded 8 goals this season across all competitions.