Ellas Syros Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
1.43
PPG
9
Goals For
4
Goals Against
6
Super League 2 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 19 | |
| 2 | Kallithea | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 16 | |
| 3 | Panionios | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 14 | |
| 4 | Larissa | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 | |
| 5 | Panserraikos | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | |
| 6 | Ellas Syros | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | |
| 7 | Panthrakikos | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | |
| 8 | Niki Volos | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
| 9 | Apollon Pontou | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
| 10 | Anagennisi Karditsas | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
| 11 | Asteras Tripolis B | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
| 12 | PAOK B | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | |
| 13 | Olympiakos Piraeus II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | |
| 14 | Nestos Chrisoupolis | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | |
| 15 | Pyrgos 1968 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 5 | |
| 16 | Zakynthos | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 57% | 29% | 57% |
| Home | 50% | 25% | 50% |
| Away | 67% | 33% | 67% |
Points
Per Match
1.43
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.29
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.57
Corners
Per Match
2.86
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.48
Olympiakos Piraeus II
v.s
07/11/2026 19:00
Super League 2
Ellas Syros
- 9Standings12
- 1.00Goals Scored2.00
- 1.00Goals Conceded2.00
- 100%% BTTS100%
- -0.08xG0.00
- 0.27xGA0.00
- 11/10/2026, 06:00Greece Super League 2Ellas Syros0 - 1Niki Volos11/10/2026, 06:00Greece Super League 2Ellas Syros
0 - 1
Niki Volos - 17/10/2026, 08:00Greece Super League 2Marko0 - 0Ellas Syros17/10/2026, 08:00Greece Super League 2Marko
0 - 0
Ellas Syros - 24/10/2026, 20:00Greece Super League 2Panserraikosv.sEllas Syros24/10/2026, 20:00Greece Super League 2Panserraikos
v.s
Ellas Syros - 31/10/2026, 20:00Greece Super League 2Ellas Syrosv.sKallithea31/10/2026, 20:00Greece Super League 2Ellas Syros
v.s
Kallithea - 07/11/2026, 19:00Greece Super League 2Olympiakos Piraeus IIv.sEllas Syros07/11/2026, 19:00Greece Super League 2Olympiakos Piraeus II
v.s
Ellas Syros
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.20 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Larissa | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Kallithea | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.75 | 0.67 |
| 4 | Panserraikos | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| 5 | Olympiakos Piraeus II | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Ellas Syros | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| 7 | Panionios | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.75 | 0.33 |
| 8 | Niki Volos | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| 9 | Panthrakikos | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| 10 | Apollon Pontou | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 11 | Anagennisi Karditsas | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.50 | 0.40 |
| 12 | Nestos Chrisoupolis | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| 13 | PAOK B | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.25 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Asteras Tripolis B | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.33 | 0.25 |
| 15 | Zakynthos | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| 16 | Pyrgos 1968 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Ellas Syros Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Ellas Syros's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Super League 2 and every other competition Ellas Syros play in.
Ellas Syros: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Ellas Syros
Ellas Syros Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Ellas Syros play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Ellas Syros corner stats.
Performance in Super League 2 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 2W-4D-1L
Points per game: 1.43
📊 Current position: 6th in Super League 2
Ellas Syros Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 9 (1.29 per game)
Goals conceded: 4 (0.57 per game)
Scored first: 43% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 28.57%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Super League 2: 6th
Defense rank in Super League 2: 4th
Each of Ellas Syros's last 7 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Ellas Syros are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Super League 2.
Each of Ellas Syros's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Ellas Syros have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Ellas Syros: Latest Result & Next Match
Ellas Syros's most recent match was Marko 0 vs 0 Ellas Syros, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Olympiakos Piraeus II vs Ellas Syros on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Ellas Syros Live
Every Ellas Syros match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Ellas Syros Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Ellas Syros
Which competitions are Ellas Syros playing in during 2026?
This season, Ellas Syros are competing in: Super League 2.
How many goals have Ellas Syros scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Ellas Syros have scored 9 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Ellas Syros conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Ellas Syros have conceded 4 goals this season across all competitions.