Nestos Chrisoupolis Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
0.71
PPG
5
Goals For
9
Goals Against
14
Super League 2 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 19 | |
| 2 | Kallithea | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 16 | |
| 3 | Panionios | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 14 | |
| 4 | Larissa | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 12 | |
| 5 | Panserraikos | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | |
| 6 | Ellas Syros | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | |
| 7 | Panthrakikos | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | |
| 8 | Niki Volos | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
| 9 | Apollon Pontou | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
| 10 | Anagennisi Karditsas | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
| 11 | Asteras Tripolis B | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
| 12 | PAOK B | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | |
| 13 | Olympiakos Piraeus II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | |
| 14 | Nestos Chrisoupolis | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | |
| 15 | Pyrgos 1968 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 5 | |
| 16 | Zakynthos | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 29% | 57% | 29% |
| Home | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 0% | 67% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
0.71
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.71
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.29
Corners
Per Match
7.57
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.97
Nestos Chrisoupolis
v.s
07/11/2026 19:00
Super League 2
Asteras Tripolis B
- 8Standings16
- 1.00Goals Scored0.00
- 1.00Goals Conceded2.00
- 100%% BTTS0%
- -0.24xG0.25
- -0.33xGA-0.04
- 10/10/2026, 07:45Greece Super League 2Panserraikos2 - 1Nestos Chrisoupolis10/10/2026, 07:45Greece Super League 2Panserraikos
2 - 1
Nestos Chrisoupolis - 18/10/2026, 08:00Greece Super League 2Nestos Chrisoupolis0 - 0Kallithea18/10/2026, 08:00Greece Super League 2Nestos Chrisoupolis
0 - 0
Kallithea - 24/10/2026, 20:00Greece Super League 2Olympiakos Piraeus IIv.sNestos Chrisoupolis24/10/2026, 20:00Greece Super League 2Olympiakos Piraeus II
v.s
Nestos Chrisoupolis - 31/10/2026, 20:00Greece Super League 2Nestos Chrisoupolisv.sPanthrakikos31/10/2026, 20:00Greece Super League 2Nestos Chrisoupolis
v.s
Panthrakikos - 07/11/2026, 19:00Greece Super League 2Nestos Chrisoupolisv.sAsteras Tripolis B07/11/2026, 19:00Greece Super League 2Nestos Chrisoupolis
v.s
Asteras Tripolis B
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marko | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.20 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Larissa | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 0.75 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Kallithea | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.75 | 0.67 |
| 4 | Panserraikos | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| 5 | Olympiakos Piraeus II | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Ellas Syros | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| 7 | Panionios | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.75 | 0.33 |
| 8 | Niki Volos | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| 9 | Panthrakikos | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| 10 | Apollon Pontou | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 11 | Anagennisi Karditsas | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.50 | 0.40 |
| 12 | Nestos Chrisoupolis | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| 13 | PAOK B | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.25 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Asteras Tripolis B | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.33 | 0.25 |
| 15 | Zakynthos | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.40 |
| 16 | Pyrgos 1968 | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Nestos Chrisoupolis Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Nestos Chrisoupolis's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Super League 2 and every other competition Nestos Chrisoupolis play in.
Nestos Chrisoupolis: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Nestos Chrisoupolis
Nestos Chrisoupolis Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Nestos Chrisoupolis play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Nestos Chrisoupolis corner stats.
Performance in Super League 2 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 1W-2D-4L
Points per game: 0.71
📊 Current position: 14th in Super League 2
Nestos Chrisoupolis Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 5 (0.71 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (1.29 per game)
Scored first: 29% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 14.29%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Super League 2: 12th
Defense rank in Super League 2: 13th
Each of Nestos Chrisoupolis's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Nestos Chrisoupolis are winless in their last 3 matches.
Nestos Chrisoupolis are unbeaten in their last 7 matches in Super League 2.
Nestos Chrisoupolis have lost 3 matches in a row.
Nestos Chrisoupolis have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Nestos Chrisoupolis: Latest Result & Next Match
Nestos Chrisoupolis's most recent match was Nestos Chrisoupolis 0 vs 0 Kallithea, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Nestos Chrisoupolis vs Asteras Tripolis B on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Nestos Chrisoupolis Live
Every Nestos Chrisoupolis match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Nestos Chrisoupolis Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Nestos Chrisoupolis
Which competitions are Nestos Chrisoupolis playing in during 2026?
This season, Nestos Chrisoupolis are competing in: Super League 2.
How many goals have Nestos Chrisoupolis scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Nestos Chrisoupolis have scored 5 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Nestos Chrisoupolis conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Nestos Chrisoupolis have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.