Mutondo Stars Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
3
Matches
0.00
PPG
3
Goals For
9
Goals Against
10
Super League Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Nkana | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | ||
| 2 | Maestro United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | ||
| 3 | Power Dynamos | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Konkola Blades | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | ||
| 5 | Zanaco | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 6 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | ||
| 7 | NAPSA Stars | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 8 | Trident | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | ||
| 9 | Makeni All Stars | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | ||
| 10 | Nchanga Rangers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Green Eagles | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | ||
| 2 | Green Buffaloes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 5 | ||
| 3 | Red Arrows | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | ||
| 4 | Chirundu United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | ||
| 5 | Kabwe Warriors | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | ||
| 6 | Roan United | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 7 | Nkwazi | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | ||
| 8 | ZESCO United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | ||
| 9 | Mufulira Wanderers | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | ||
| 10 | Mutondo Stars | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 0 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
0.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
3.00
Corners
Per Match
8.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.55
ZESCO United
v.s
24/10/2026 09:00
Super League
Mutondo Stars
- 8Standings10
- 0.33Goals Scored1.00
- 0.67Goals Conceded3.00
- 33%% BTTS67%
- 0.97xG1.55
- 0.43xGA2.14
- 04/10/2026, 09:00Zambia Super LeagueMutondo Stars1 - 3Red Arrows04/10/2026, 09:00Zambia Super LeagueMutondo Stars
1 - 3
Red Arrows - 10/10/2026, 09:00Zambia Super LeagueKabwe Warriors3 - 2Mutondo Stars10/10/2026, 09:00Zambia Super LeagueKabwe Warriors
3 - 2
Mutondo Stars - 18/10/2026, 09:00Zambia Super LeagueChirundu United3 - 0Mutondo Stars18/10/2026, 09:00Zambia Super LeagueChirundu United
3 - 0
Mutondo Stars - 24/10/2026, 09:00Zambia Super LeagueZESCO Unitedv.sMutondo Stars24/10/2026, 09:00Zambia Super LeagueZESCO United
v.s
Mutondo Stars - 31/10/2026, 20:00Zambia Super LeagueMutondo Starsv.sRoan United31/10/2026, 20:00Zambia Super LeagueMutondo Stars
v.s
Roan United
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | Nkana | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 2 | Konkola Blades | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Maestro United | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Power Dynamos | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Zanaco | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Kansanshi Dynamos | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 7 | NAPSA Stars | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 8 | Trident | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Makeni All Stars | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 10 | Nchanga Rangers | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Green Eagles | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.50 |
| 2 | Kabwe Warriors | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 3 | Red Arrows | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 4 | Mutondo Stars | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Chirundu United | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | Green Buffaloes | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | Roan United | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Mufulira Wanderers | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | ZESCO United | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Nkwazi | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Mutondo Stars Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Mutondo Stars's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Super League and every other competition Mutondo Stars play in.
Mutondo Stars: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Levy Mwanawasa Stadium
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/MutondoStarsFC/
🗞️ Also known as: Mutondo Stars Football Club
Mutondo Stars Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Mutondo Stars play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Mutondo Stars corner stats.
Performance in Super League 2026/27
Matches played: 3
Record: 0W-0D-3L
Points per game: 0
📊 Current position: 10th in Super League
Mutondo Stars Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 3 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (3 per game)
Scored first: 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 3 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Super League: 10th
Defense rank in Super League: 20th
Expected goals (xG): 1.55
Expected goals against (xGA): 2.14
Each of Mutondo Stars's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Mutondo Stars are winless in their last 10 matches.
Mutondo Stars are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in Super League.
Mutondo Stars: Latest Result & Next Match
Mutondo Stars's most recent match was Chirundu United 3 vs 0 Mutondo Stars, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: ZESCO United vs Mutondo Stars on 24/10/2026.
Where to Watch Mutondo Stars Live
Every Mutondo Stars match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Mutondo Stars Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Mutondo Stars
What is Mutondo Stars's home stadium?
Mutondo Stars play their home matches at Levy Mwanawasa Stadium.
Which competitions are Mutondo Stars playing in during 2026?
This season, Mutondo Stars are competing in: Super League.
How many goals have Mutondo Stars scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Mutondo Stars have scored 3 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Mutondo Stars conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Mutondo Stars have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.