Guangxi Hengchen Team Logo

Guangxi Hengchen Standings, Matches, Stats and Results

Team Info

Season

Country

2026

China

Table

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Guangzhou E-Power logo Guangzhou E-Power
11 8 2 1 22 7 15 26 2.36
W W D W W
2
Nantong Zhiyun logo Nantong Zhiyun
9 8 0 1 18 6 12 24 2.67
W W L W W
3
Guangxi Hengchen logo Guangxi Hengchen
10 6 4 0 21 12 9 22 2.20
D W D W W
4
Shaanxi Union logo Shaanxi Union
9 6 2 1 16 5 11 20 2.22
W W W W W
5
Shenzhen Juniors logo Shenzhen Juniors
10 5 4 1 12 8 4 19 1.90
W D W D D
6
Yanbian Longding logo Yanbian Longding
11 4 6 1 16 9 7 18 1.64
W L D W W
7
Dalian Huayi logo Dalian Huayi
11 4 6 1 19 15 4 18 1.64
W W D D W
8
Changchun Yatai logo Changchun Yatai
10 5 1 4 18 18 0 16 1.60
W D W L L
9
Hebei Kungfu logo Hebei Kungfu
11 4 3 4 10 11 -1 15 1.36
W W D D W
10
Nanjing City logo Nanjing City
11 4 3 4 12 12 0 15 1.36
L D D L W
11
Shanghai Jiading logo Shanghai Jiading
11 4 2 5 16 19 -3 14 1.27
D L L L W
12
Suzhou Dongwu logo Suzhou Dongwu
11 3 3 5 9 14 -5 12 1.09
D W W D D
13
Heilongjiang Lava Spring logo Heilongjiang Lava Spring
11 2 4 5 17 21 -4 10 0.91
L L W L D
14
Meizhou Hakka logo Meizhou Hakka
10 3 1 6 13 25 -12 10 1.00
L W W L D
15
Wuxi Wugo logo Wuxi Wugo
7 2 3 2 10 8 2 9 1.29
L D D D L
16
Dongguan United logo Dongguan United
11 0 2 9 8 24 -16 2 0.18
L L L L L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Guangzhou E-Power logo Guangzhou E-Power
10 7 2 1 22 10 12 23 2.30
W W W W D
2
Shenzhen Juniors logo Shenzhen Juniors
11 6 2 3 21 15 6 20 1.82
W W L D L
3
Yanbian Longding logo Yanbian Longding
10 5 2 3 15 12 3 17 1.70
L W D W L
4
Shanghai Jiading logo Shanghai Jiading
9 4 3 2 10 7 3 15 1.67
D W W W D
5
Guangxi Hengchen logo Guangxi Hengchen
10 4 2 4 15 12 3 14 1.40
W L W W D
6
Wuxi Wugo logo Wuxi Wugo
12 4 2 6 19 17 2 14 1.17
L L L W W
7
Heilongjiang Lava Spring logo Heilongjiang Lava Spring
10 2 6 2 16 21 -5 12 1.20
D L D D L
8
Nantong Zhiyun logo Nantong Zhiyun
11 1 8 2 9 11 -2 11 1.00
L D D D W
9
Meizhou Hakka logo Meizhou Hakka
11 3 2 6 8 16 -8 11 1.00
D L L L L
10
Changchun Yatai logo Changchun Yatai
10 3 1 6 15 19 -4 10 1.00
L L L W D
11
Suzhou Dongwu logo Suzhou Dongwu
10 2 4 4 12 15 -3 10 1.00
W D D L D
12
Shaanxi Union logo Shaanxi Union
11 2 3 6 15 17 -2 9 0.82
L L D L L
13
Hebei Kungfu logo Hebei Kungfu
10 2 3 5 8 13 -5 9 0.90
W W D L L
14
Dongguan United logo Dongguan United
10 2 3 5 13 21 -8 9 0.90
L L D L L
15
Dalian Huayi logo Dalian Huayi
9 2 0 7 9 17 -8 6 0.67
L L L L L
16
Nanjing City logo Nanjing City
10 1 3 6 7 14 -7 6 0.60
L D L L L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Guangzhou E-Power logo Guangzhou E-Power
21 15 4 2 44 17 27 49 2.33
W W W W D
2
Shenzhen Juniors logo Shenzhen Juniors
21 11 6 4 33 23 10 39 1.86
W W D W W
3
Guangxi Hengchen logo Guangxi Hengchen
20 10 6 4 36 24 12 36 1.80
W D W L W
4
Nantong Zhiyun logo Nantong Zhiyun
20 9 8 3 27 17 10 35 1.75
L W D D W
5
Yanbian Longding logo Yanbian Longding
21 9 8 4 31 21 10 35 1.67
L W W L D
6
Shaanxi Union logo Shaanxi Union
20 8 5 7 31 22 9 29 1.45
W L W L D
7
Shanghai Jiading logo Shanghai Jiading
20 8 5 7 26 26 0 29 1.45
D L D L L
8
Changchun Yatai logo Changchun Yatai
20 8 2 10 33 37 -4 26 1.30
L W L L D
9
Dalian Huayi logo Dalian Huayi
20 6 6 8 28 32 -4 24 1.20
W W L L D
10
Hebei Kungfu logo Hebei Kungfu
21 6 6 9 18 24 -6 24 1.14
W W W W D
11
Wuxi Wugo logo Wuxi Wugo
19 6 5 8 29 25 4 23 1.21
L L L L W
12
Suzhou Dongwu logo Suzhou Dongwu
21 5 7 9 21 29 -8 22 1.05
W D D W W
13
Heilongjiang Lava Spring logo Heilongjiang Lava Spring
21 4 10 7 33 42 -9 22 1.05
L L D W L
14
Nanjing City logo Nanjing City
21 5 6 10 19 26 -7 21 1.00
L L D D D
15
Meizhou Hakka logo Meizhou Hakka
21 6 3 12 21 41 -20 21 1.00
D L L W L
16
Dongguan United logo Dongguan United
21 2 5 14 21 45 -24 11 0.52
L L L L D

Next Match Statistics

Guangxi Hengchen Team Logo

Guangxi Hengchen

In 21 hours

Sun, 06 September 2026 - 07:30

China League One logo
China League One
Hebei Kungfu Team Logo

Hebei Kungfu

3 Standings 10
1.8 Goal Scored 0.86
1.2 Goals Conceded 1.14
55% % Over 2.5 43%
55% % BTTS 48%
1.74 xG 1.08
1.12 xGA 1.29

Next Live Streaming

Guangxi Hengchen Standings & Team Stats 2026

Here you can check Guangxi Hengchen standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.

This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.

All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:

  • Team form

  • Home and away performance

  • Goals scored

  • Goals conceded

  • Key facts from Guangxi Hengchen’s participation in China League One and other competitions they’re in.

Guangxi Hengchen: Basic Info

Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:

🗞️ Also known as: Guangxi Hengchen, Guangxi Hengchen

Guangxi Hengchen Standings This Season 2026

You can change the league below to see updated info for Guangxi Hengchen in that competition.

Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Guangxi Hengchen Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.

Performance in China League One 2026

In 20 matches this season, Guangxi Hengchen has:

  • 10 wins

  • 6 draws

  • 4 losses

That’s an average of 1.8 points per game across all stages of the tournament.

📊 Current standing: 3rd

Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.

Team Stats 2026

Here’s how Guangxi Hengchen has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:

  • Goals scored: 36 (avg 1.8 per game)

  • Goals conceded: 24 (avg 1.2 per game)

  • Scored first in 55% of matches

  • Clean sheets: 7 out of 20 games

  • Both teams scored: 11 times

  • Attack ranking: 2nd in the league

  • Defense ranking: 7th in China League One

  • Expected goals (xG): 1.74

  • Expected goals against (xGA): 1.12

  • Win rate: 50%

  • Games with 3+ goals: 11%

Player Stats

Team Trends 2026

Recent trends for Guangxi Hengchen:

  • The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.

  • The last 5 games had more than 9.5 corners.

  • Guangxi Hengchen is 9 games unbeaten in China League One.

  • Last 3 matches had 3+ goals.

  • Scored in the last 3 matches.

Squad 2026

Get to know more about the Guangxi Hengchen players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.

Recent Matches Guangxi Hengchen

Latest matches Guangxi Hengchen

The last match Guangxi Hengchen played was:

Nanjing City 0 vs 2 Guangxi Hengchen. The match was played on 29/08/2026.

By browsing the information from Guangxi Hengchen’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.

Explore More Resources on APWin

Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Guangxi Hengchen standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.

Where to Watch Guangxi Hengchen Live

Matches Guangxi Hengchen are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Guangxi Hengchen game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.

To check where to watch Guangxi Hengchen today. Just use the link above or visit our page that explains how to watch football live, where we list the available channels and streaming platforms.

Betting Predictions

Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.

You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.

Frequently Asked Questions About Guangxi Hengchen

Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Guangxi Hengchen:

Which competitions Guangxi Hengchen compete in during 2026?

This season, Guangxi Hengchen compete in: China League One.

How many goals have Guangxi Hengchen scored in 2026?

As of 05/09/2026, Guangxi Hengchen have scored 36 goals this season across all competitions.

How many goals have Guangxi Hengchen conceded in 2026?

Up to 05/09/2026, Guangxi Hengchen have conceded 24 goals this season across all competitions.