Season
Country
2026/27
Serbia
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 13 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Vojvodina
|
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Novi Pazar
|
5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
IMT Novi Beograd
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Železničar Pančevo
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 6 |
Radnik Surdulica
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 7 |
Radnički Kragujevac
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Cukaricki
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Mačva Šabac
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
FK Mladost Lucani
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 11 |
OFK Beograd
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 12 |
Partizan
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Radnicki Nis
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Zemun
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
IMT Novi Beograd
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 2 |
FK Mladost Lucani
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 3 |
Radnički Kragujevac
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 4 |
Cukaricki
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 5 |
Partizan
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
Radnicki Nis
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 7 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 8 |
Vojvodina
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
OFK Beograd
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 10 |
Novi Pazar
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 11 |
Železničar Pančevo
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 12 |
Radnik Surdulica
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 13 |
Mačva Šabac
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 14 |
Zemun
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Vojvodina
|
7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
IMT Novi Beograd
|
7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 4 |
Novi Pazar
|
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 5 |
FK Mladost Lucani
|
7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 6 |
Radnički Kragujevac
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
Cukaricki
|
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 8 |
Železničar Pančevo
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Radnik Surdulica
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
OFK Beograd
|
7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 | 1.14 | |
| 11 |
Partizan
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 12 |
Mačva Šabac
|
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 7 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Radnicki Nis
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 14 |
Zemun
|
7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 1 | 0.14 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 25% | 38% |
| Home | 60% | 40% | 0% |
| Away | 33% | 0% | 100% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
5 | 16 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 2 |
| 2 |
Vojvodina
|
7 | 15 | 2.14 | 2.25 | 2 |
| 3 |
Partizan
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 2 |
| 4 |
IMT Novi Beograd
|
7 | 10 | 1.43 | 2 | 1 |
| 5 |
Cukaricki
|
7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| 6 |
Železničar Pančevo
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.33 | 0.67 |
| 7 |
OFK Beograd
|
7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1 | 1.25 |
| 8 |
Radnički Kragujevac
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| 9 |
FK Mladost Lucani
|
7 | 7 | 1 | 1.67 | 0.5 |
| 10 |
Novi Pazar
|
8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.4 | 0 |
| 11 |
Radnik Surdulica
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 12 |
Mačva Šabac
|
7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 13 |
Radnicki Nis
|
6 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 14 |
Zemun
|
7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.5 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 14 | 3.5 |
| 2 |
Vojvodina
|
4 | 9 | 2.25 |
| 3 |
Železničar Pančevo
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Novi Pazar
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 |
| 5 |
IMT Novi Beograd
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 |
Cukaricki
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 7 |
Radnički Kragujevac
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 8 |
FK Mladost Lucani
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Partizan
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Radnik Surdulica
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Mačva Šabac
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 12 |
OFK Beograd
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 13 |
Zemun
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 14 |
Radnicki Nis
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Partizan
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 2 |
Vojvodina
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 |
OFK Beograd
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 4 |
Cukaricki
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 5 |
IMT Novi Beograd
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 6 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 7 |
Radnik Surdulica
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 8 |
Mačva Šabac
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 9 |
Radnički Kragujevac
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 10 |
Železničar Pančevo
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 11 |
FK Mladost Lucani
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 12 |
Radnicki Nis
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 |
| 13 |
Zemun
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Novi Pazar
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Zemun
|
7 | 14 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.67 |
| 2 |
Mačva Šabac
|
7 | 13 | 1.86 | 1 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Cukaricki
|
7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 4 |
OFK Beograd
|
7 | 12 | 1.71 | 0.67 | 2.5 |
| 5 |
Partizan
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.33 | 2 |
| 6 |
Radnik Surdulica
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.67 | 2.33 |
| 7 |
Novi Pazar
|
8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 |
Železničar Pančevo
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Radnicki Nis
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.75 |
| 10 |
FK Mladost Lucani
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1 | 0.75 |
| 11 |
Vojvodina
|
7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0.25 | 1.67 |
| 12 |
Radnički Kragujevac
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.25 |
| 13 |
IMT Novi Beograd
|
7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Zemun
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 2 |
Cukaricki
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 3 |
Novi Pazar
|
5 | 5 | 1 |
| 4 |
Partizan
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 5 |
Radnicki Nis
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
FK Mladost Lucani
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 |
Mačva Šabac
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 |
Železničar Pančevo
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 9 |
Radnik Surdulica
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 10 |
OFK Beograd
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 11 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 12 |
Vojvodina
|
4 | 1 | 0.25 |
| 13 |
Radnički Kragujevac
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 14 |
IMT Novi Beograd
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Mačva Šabac
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
OFK Beograd
|
4 | 10 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Zemun
|
3 | 8 | 2.67 |
| 4 |
Radnik Surdulica
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 5 |
Partizan
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 |
Cukaricki
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 |
Železničar Pančevo
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Vojvodina
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Radnički Kragujevac
|
4 | 5 | 1.25 |
| 10 |
IMT Novi Beograd
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 11 |
Radnicki Nis
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 12 |
FK Mladost Lucani
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 13 |
Novi Pazar
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 |
Red Star Belgrade
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
Jonny Robert do Nascimento Torres
Originally from Brazil - 28 years old
Ahmed Ljajic
Originally from Serbia - 17 years old
Vieri Kotzebue
Originally from Netherlands - 24 years old
Dominic Sadi
Originally from England - 23 years old
Ivan Davidović
Originally from Serbia - 30 years old
Fejsal Mulić
Originally from Serbia - 31 years old
Kaheim Dixon
Originally from Jamaica - 21 years old
Dimitrije Janković
Originally from Serbia - 20 years old
Nikola Skrobonja
Originally from Serbia - 21 years old
Nikola Stanković
Originally from Serbia - 23 years old
Skima Kobinah Togbe
Originally from Ghana - 20 years old
Ersan Mavry
Originally from Serbia - 19 years old
Mihajlo Petrović
Originally from Serbia - 20 years old
Adem Ljajić
Originally from Serbia - 34 years old
Birsen Leković
Originally from Serbia - 18 years old
Allan De León
Papa Amady Gadio
Originally from Senegal - 24 years old
Stefan Melentijević
Originally from Serbia - 22 years old
Aleksandar Miljković
Originally from Serbia - 36 years old
Veljko Mirosavic
Originally from Serbia - 21 years old
Ahmed Hadžimujović
Originally from Serbia - 19 years old
Jovan Marinković
Originally from Serbia - 29 years old
Khamad Shahirovich
Originally from Serbia - 17 years old
Bojan Adžić
Originally from Montenegro - 22 years old
Tomislav Dadić
Originally from Croatia - 28 years old
Kaheim Dixon
Originally from Jamaica - 21 years old
2
Vieri Kotzebue
Originally from Netherlands - 24 years old
1
Dominic Sadi
Originally from England - 23 years old
1
Ivan Davidović
Originally from Serbia - 30 years old
1
Fejsal Mulić
Originally from Serbia - 31 years old
1
Papa Amady Gadio
Originally from Senegal - 24 years old
1
Stefan Melentijević
Originally from Serbia - 22 years old
0
Kaheim Dixon
Originally from Jamaica - 21 years old
2
Skima Kobinah Togbe
Originally from Ghana - 20 years old
1
Dominic Sadi
Originally from England - 23 years old
1
Fejsal Mulić
Originally from Serbia - 31 years old
1
Dauda Johnson Agwom
Originally from Nigeria - 19 years old
1
Stefan Melentijević
Originally from Serbia - 22 years old
0
Jonny Robert do Nascimento Torres
Originally from Brazil - 28 years old
0
| 8 | Standings | 7 |
| 0.71 | Goal Scored | 1.8 |
| 1.14 | Goals Conceded | 1 |
| 14% | % Over 2.5 | 60% |
| 29% | % BTTS | 60% |
| 1.79 | xG | 1.56 |
| 1.87 | xGA | 1.29 |
Here you can check Novi Pazar standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Novi Pazar’s participation in SuperLiga Serbia and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
💻 Official site: http://fknovipazar.rs/
🗞️ Also known as: Plavi, Plavi
You can change the league below to see updated info for Novi Pazar in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Novi Pazar Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 8 matches this season, Novi Pazar has:
3 wins
2 draws
3 losses
That’s an average of 1.38 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 4th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Novi Pazar has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 7 (avg 0.88 per game)
Goals conceded: 8 (avg 1 per game)
Scored first in 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 4 out of 8 games
Both teams scored: 2 times
Attack ranking: 10th in the league
Defense ranking: 8th in SuperLiga Serbia
Expected goals (xG): 1.56
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.29
Win rate: 37.5%
Games with 3+ goals: 1%
Top scorer: Kaheim Dixon - 2 goals
Top assist maker: Kaheim Dixon - 2 assists
Recent trends for Novi Pazar:
The last 5 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Novi Pazar is on a 6-game winless streak.
Novi Pazar has lost 4 matches in a row.
Last 3 matches had 3+ goals.
Scored in the last 4 matches.
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Get to know more about the Plavi players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.
Latest matches Novi Pazar
The last match Novi Pazar played was:
Novi Pazar 2 vs 0 Železničar Pančevo. The match was played on 04/09/2026.
By browsing the information from Novi Pazar’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Novi Pazar standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Novi Pazar are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Novi Pazar game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Novi Pazar:
This season, Novi Pazar compete in: SuperLiga.
As of 05/09/2026, Novi Pazar have scored 7 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 05/09/2026, Novi Pazar have conceded 8 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.