Paços de Ferreira logo

Paços de Ferreira Corners Per Game

2026/27 Season · Portugal · Estádio da Capital do Móvel

8

Matches

1.00

PPG

8

Goals For

13

Goals Against

LWWLL

9

Liga 3 Position

Corners
#
Group A
1
CD Trofense
8100%63%63%50%38%13%0%10.25
2
Paredes
8100%75%50%38%13%0%0%9.75
3
Paços de Ferreira
888%50%50%38%25%25%25%11.26
4
Vitória Guimarães II
888%88%63%50%25%25%13%10.13
5
Fafe
888%63%63%50%13%13%13%9.75
6
São João Ver
888%75%63%25%25%25%13%10.63
7
Leça
875%63%38%38%25%25%13%9.75
8
Marco 09
875%50%38%38%13%13%13%9.00
9
Varzim
850%13%0%0%0%0%0%6.13
10
Vianense
850%38%25%25%25%13%13%8.38
Group B
1
Caldas
8100%88%50%50%38%38%25%11.13
2
União Santarém
888%75%75%63%38%25%25%11.13
3
CF Os Belenenses
888%75%50%38%13%0%0%9.51
4
Sporting Covilhã
875%75%38%38%13%13%13%9.50
5
CD Mafra
875%63%63%50%25%13%13%10.25
6
Vitória de Sernache
875%75%38%38%25%25%13%9.88
7
Atlético CP
875%50%25%25%13%13%13%9.01
8
Lusitano Évora 1911
875%63%38%25%25%13%13%9.88
9
UD Oliveirense
863%50%50%38%25%25%13%9.75
10
Louletano
863%63%50%38%38%13%0%9.26

Corner Statistics for Paços de Ferreira: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Paços de Ferreira across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Paços de Ferreira Corner Averages (Liga Portugal 3)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Paços de Ferreira provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Paços de Ferreira, based on the most up-to-date data from the Liga 3:

  • Matches involving Paços de Ferreira average 11.26 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 50% of matches featuring Paços de Ferreira in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Paços de Ferreira records 4.88 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 25% of games, Paços de Ferreira registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Paços de Ferreira concedes an average of 6.38 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Paços de Ferreira in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Paços de Ferreira, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Paços de Ferreira?

According to the data, Paços de Ferreira averages 4.88 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Paços de Ferreira matches?

In the Liga 3, matches involving Paços de Ferreira average 11.26 total corners per game.