Statistics will be updated once there is data
3.50
League: 2.42
100%
League 45%
100%
League 68%
100%
League 42%
4.5
League 3.19
11.5
League 9.9
No odds available
3/Match
100%
Paredes is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
3/Match
100%
Paredes is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
3/Match
+809%
Paredes is +809% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.33/Match
Form
3/Match
100%
Paredes is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
Form - Last 5
3/Match
3/Match
100%
Paredes is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
3/Match
100%
Paredes is 100% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0/Match
Paredes
50%
1
Wins
2
Draw
0
Wins
Paços de Ferreira
50%
25%
1/4 Matches
75%
3/4 Matches
25%
1/4 Matches
25%
1/4 Matches
Paredes
50%
1
Wins
1
Draw
0
Wins
Paços de Ferreira
0%
100%
2/2 Matches
100%
2/2 Matches
50%
1/2 Matches
50%
1/2 Matches
Group A
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Marco 09
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Vianense
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Vitória Guimarães II
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Varzim
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
Paredes
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
CD Trofense
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Fafe
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Leça
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
São João Ver
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 10 |
Paços de Ferreira
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
Group B
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
CF Os Belenenses
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
CD Mafra
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
UD Oliveirense
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Lusitano Évora 1911
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
Sporting Covilhã
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Atlético CP
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 7 |
Caldas
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 8 |
Vitória de Sernache
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
União Santarém
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 10 |
Louletano
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 |
Group A
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Varzim
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Paredes
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Fafe
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Leça
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
Vianense
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 6 |
Vitória Guimarães II
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 7 |
CD Trofense
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 8 |
São João Ver
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 9 |
Paços de Ferreira
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 10 |
Marco 09
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Group B
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Atlético CP
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Louletano
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
CF Os Belenenses
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Caldas
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 5 |
CD Mafra
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 6 |
UD Oliveirense
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 7 |
Lusitano Évora 1911
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Sporting Covilhã
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 9 |
Vitória de Sernache
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 10 |
União Santarém
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 |
Group A
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Varzim
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 |
Paredes
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 |
Marco 09
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Fafe
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Vianense
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 6 |
Vitória Guimarães II
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 7 |
Leça
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 8 |
CD Trofense
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
São João Ver
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 10 |
Paços de Ferreira
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 |
Group B
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
CF Os Belenenses
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
CD Mafra
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 3 |
Atlético CP
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
UD Oliveirense
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Lusitano Évora 1911
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 6 |
Louletano
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 7 |
Sporting Covilhã
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Caldas
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Vitória de Sernache
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 10 |
União Santarém
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 | 0.25 |
Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Liga 3 2026/2027
On this page, you can check all statistics for Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 06/12/2026 (sunday) at 10:00 AM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira
Here is some information about Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira match in the Liga 3.
Stat Probabilities for Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira is 100%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Paredes and Paços de Ferreira show that there is 100% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira
Let's now take a look at how Paredes and Paços de Ferreira have performed thus far in the Liga 3. Paredes has played 3 matches and has a record of 3 wins, 0 draws, and 0 losses.
Meanwhile, Paços de Ferreira has 0 wins, 0 draws, and 3 losses in 3 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Paredes has a win rate of 100%, while Paços de Ferreira has come out on top in 0% of their matches.
Paredes - Home performance
Paredes has played at home 1 times in the Liga 3, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 1
Draws: 0
Defeats: 0
That gives Paredes a 100% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 0% of the time, while losses make up 0% of their home matches.
Paços de Ferreira - Away performance
On the opposite side, Paços de Ferreira has played 1 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 0
Defeats: 1
In terms of percentages, Paços de Ferreira has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 0% of those matches and have suffered defeat 100% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Paredes and Paços de Ferreira ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Paredes has scored a total of 2 goals so far in the Liga 3, while their opponent Paços de Ferreira has found the back of the net 1 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Paredes has an average of 2.33 goals scored in this current campaign, and Paços de Ferreira has scored 0.67 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Paredes has conceded 1 goals in 3 matches, which is an average of 0.67 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Paços de Ferreira has an average of 2.33 goals conceded per match after surrendering 2 goals in 3 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira
Paredes and Paços de Ferreira have played each other 4 times in recent years. In those matches, Paredes has 1 wins, Paços de Ferreira has 0 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Paredes and Paços de Ferreira?
In their past 4 matches, Paredes has 1 wins, Paços de Ferreira has 0 wins, and there have been 2 draws.
Where to find Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira prediction?
You can find our predictions for Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira.
What was the last match between Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira?
The last match between the two sides was on 15/08/2026. The result of that match was Paços de Ferreira 0 vs 1 Paredes.
Where to find Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira stats?
You can find goal statistics for Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira?
You can check out the stream for Paredes vs Paços de Ferreira.