Famalicão U19 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
2
Matches
1.00
PPG
2
Goals For
2
Goals Against
—
UEFA Youth League Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Copenhagen U19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Bayern München U19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | ||
| 3 | Galatasaray U19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Manchester United U19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Lens U19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Sevilla U19 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 3 | PSV U19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Arsenal U19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | Real Madrid U19 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 14 | ||
| 2 | Sporting Braga U19 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 12 | ||
| 3 | Napoli U19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 | ||
| 4 | Union Berlin U19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Salzburg U19 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 14 | ||
| 2 | Inter Milan U19 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | ||
| 3 | Benfica U19 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Real Sociedad U19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 4 | ||
| Group E | |||||||||||
| 1 | Feyenoord U19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Atlético Madrid U19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 12 | ||
| 3 | Lazio U19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | ||
| 4 | Celtic U19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | ||
| Group F | |||||||||||
| 1 | Milan U19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | ||
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund U19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | ||
| 3 | Newcastle U19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | ||
| 4 | PSG U19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | ||
| Group G | |||||||||||
| 1 | Manchester City U19 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 14 | ||
| 2 | RB Leipzig U19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 11 | ||
| 3 | Crvena Zvezda U19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 4 | ||
| 4 | Young Boys U19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | ||
| Group H | |||||||||||
| 1 | Porto U19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 15 | ||
| 2 | Barcelona U19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 15 | ||
| 3 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Antwerp U19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 0 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 100% | 0% | 100% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
4.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZ U19 | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | 4.00 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Copenhagen U19 | 8 | 22 | 2.75 | 3.67 | 2.20 |
| 3 | Porto U19 | 9 | 24 | 2.67 | 1.75 | 3.40 |
| 4 | Manchester City U19 | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 3.33 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Žilina U19 | 6 | 15 | 2.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Sheriff U19 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 3.50 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Sparta Praha U19 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 1.50 | 4.00 |
| 8 | Olympiakos U19 | 9 | 21 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 9 | Salzburg U19 | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| 10 | Feyenoord U19 | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 1.67 | 2.50 |
| 11 | Real Madrid U19 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.50 | 1.75 |
| 12 | Barcelona U19 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| 13 | Molde U19 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Hamilton Academical U19 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 15 | Partizan U19 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Milan U19 | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.80 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Bayern München U19 | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 18 | Mainz 05 U19 | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| 19 | Malmö FF U19 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 20 | HJK U19 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 21 | Sporting Braga U19 | 8 | 12 | 1.50 | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| 22 | Borussia Dortmund U19 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| 23 | Atlético Madrid U19 | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| 24 | Midtjylland U19 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 0.33 | 3.00 |
| 25 | Real Sociedad U19 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 26 | Crvena Zvezda U19 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 27 | Benfica U19 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 28 | Newcastle U19 | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 29 | Lens U19 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 30 | Sevilla U19 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 31 | Inter Milan U19 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 32 | Dinamo Zagreb U19 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 33 | Rukh Vynnyky U19 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 2.00 |
| 34 | PSV U19 | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 35 | RB Leipzig U19 | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 36 | Nantes U19 | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| 37 | Union Berlin U19 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 0.33 |
| 38 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 39 | Lecce U19 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 40 | İstanbul Başakşehir U19 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 41 | Arsenal U19 | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| 42 | Basel U19 | 5 | 5 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| 43 | Maccabi Haifa U19 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 44 | Dinamo Minsk U19 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 45 | Famalicão U19 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | Sarajevo U19 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 47 | PSG U19 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 48 | Lazio U19 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| 49 | Galatasaray U19 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| 50 | Manchester United U19 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 51 | Celtic U19 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 52 | Antwerp U19 | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 53 | Napoli U19 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 54 | Young Boys U19 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 55 | Qabala U19 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 56 | Ludogorets U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 57 | Lech Poznań U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 58 | Maribor U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 59 | Puskás Akadémia U19 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 60 | Gent U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 61 | U Craiova U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 62 | Pafos U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 63 | Klaipėdos FM U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 64 | Turan Turkistan U19 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Duarte Sousa OliveiraDefender - Portugal
Assists: 0
1
- 2PabloMidfielder - Portugal
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Tomás Veloso Pereira Portugal | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Miguel Rodrigues Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| — | José Machado Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Luís Vieira Venezuela | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Duarte Sousa Oliveira Portugal | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Martim Santos Costa Portugal | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Diogo Silva Portugal | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Hugo Oliveira Portugal | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Luís Sampaio Portugal | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Gustavo Sá Portugal | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Leandro Marques Lopes Portugal | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Rodrigo Santos Ribeiro Portugal | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Diogo Nunes Portugal | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Pedro Silva Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Toki Yukutomo Japan | 20 | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Martim Almeida Portugal | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Leonardo Oliveira Sweden | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | João Castro Ferreira Portugal | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Pablo Portugal | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Hélder Silva Portugal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Rudi Almeida Portugal | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Denis Jun Parkinson Japan | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Famalicão U19 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Famalicão U19's standings for the 2023/24 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in UEFA Youth League and every other competition Famalicão U19 play in.
Famalicão U19: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.sofascore.com/team/football/fc-famalicao-u19/324322
🗞️ Also known as: Famalicão U19
Famalicão U19 Standings This Season (2023/24)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Famalicão U19 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Famalicão U19 corner stats.
Performance in UEFA Youth League 2023/24
Matches played: 2
Record: 0W-2D-0L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 0 in UEFA Youth League
Famalicão U19 Team Stats & Trends (2023/24)
Goals scored: 2 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 2 (1 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 2 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in UEFA Youth League: 0
Defense rank in UEFA Youth League: 0
Famalicão U19 Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Luís Francisco Balbo Vieira
- Duarte Sousa Oliveira
- Martim Santos Costa
- Diogo Manuel Gonçalves Silva
- Hugo da Silva Oliveira
- Luís Miguel Ferreira Sampaio
Midfielders:
- Gustavo Sá
- Leandro Marques Lopes
- Rodrigo Santos Ribeiro
- Diogo Filipe Costa Nunes
- Pedro Miguel Sousa Silva
- Toki Yukutomo
- Martim Rafael Silva Almeida
Forwards:
- Leonardo Daniel de Oliveira
- João Castro Ferreira
- Pablo
- Hélder Filipe Mota Silva
- Rudi Daniel Silva Almeida
- Denis Jun Parkinson
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Famalicão U19: Latest Result & Next Match
Famalicão U19's most recent match was Midtjylland U19 0 vs 0 Famalicão U19, played on 25/10/2023. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Midtjylland U19 vs Famalicão U19 on 25/10/2023.
Where to Watch Famalicão U19 Live
Every Famalicão U19 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Famalicão U19 Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Famalicão U19
Which competitions are Famalicão U19 playing in during 2026?
This season, Famalicão U19 are competing in: UEFA Youth League.
How many goals have Famalicão U19 scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Famalicão U19 have scored 2 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Famalicão U19 conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Famalicão U19 have conceded 2 goals this season across all competitions.