Defensa y Justicia Res. Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
31
Matches
1.52
PPG
57
Goals For
43
Goals Against
23
Reserve League Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 31 | 12 | 11 | 8 |
| Home | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 |
| Away | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 19% | 68% | 13% |
| Home | 27% | 73% | 0% |
| Away | 13% | 63% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.52
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.84
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.39
Corners
Per Match
9.74
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.55
Defensa y Justicia Res.
v.s
10/20/2026 14:00
Reserve League
Atlético de Rafaela Res.
- 12Standings29
- 1.84Goals Scored1.16
- 1.39Goals Conceded1.65
- 68%% BTTS65%
- 1.55xG1.14
- 1.23xGA1.49
- 10/14/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeaguePlatense Res.0 - 1Defensa y Justicia Res.10/14/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeaguePlatense Res.
0 - 1
Defensa y Justicia Res. - 10/20/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueDefensa y Justicia Res.v.sAtlético de Rafaela Res.10/20/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueDefensa y Justicia Res.
v.s
Atlético de Rafaela Res. - 10/27/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueIndependiente Res.v.sDefensa y Justicia Res.10/27/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueIndependiente Res.
v.s
Defensa y Justicia Res. - 11/05/2026, 13:00Argentina Reserve LeagueDefensa y Justicia Res.v.sBoca Juniors Res.11/05/2026, 13:00Argentina Reserve LeagueDefensa y Justicia Res.
v.s
Boca Juniors Res. - 11/11/2026, 13:00Argentina Reserve LeagueFerro Carril Res.v.sDefensa y Justicia Res.11/11/2026, 13:00Argentina Reserve LeagueFerro Carril Res.
v.s
Defensa y Justicia Res.
- 0-15'3
- 16-30'4
- 31-45'8
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'5
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lanús Res. | 32 | 67 | 2.09 | 2.27 | 1.94 |
| 2 | Independiente Res. | 31 | 63 | 2.03 | 2.47 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Defensa y Justicia Res. | 31 | 57 | 1.84 | 2.27 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Vélez Sársfield Res. | 32 | 54 | 1.69 | 2.12 | 1.20 |
| 5 | Boca Juniors Res. | 32 | 52 | 1.63 | 1.71 | 1.53 |
| 6 | Racing Club Res. | 33 | 52 | 1.58 | 1.53 | 1.61 |
| 7 | Estudiantes La Plata Res | 31 | 48 | 1.55 | 1.75 | 1.33 |
| 8 | Belgrano Res. | 30 | 46 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 1.33 |
| 9 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | 31 | 47 | 1.52 | 2.20 | 0.88 |
| 10 | River Plate Res. | 34 | 50 | 1.47 | 1.71 | 1.24 |
| 11 | Rosario Central Res. | 31 | 43 | 1.39 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
| 12 | Independiente Riva Res. | 32 | 43 | 1.34 | 1.67 | 1.06 |
| 13 | Unión Santa Fe Res. | 30 | 40 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 0.73 |
| 14 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | 32 | 42 | 1.31 | 1.73 | 0.94 |
| 15 | Talleres de Cordoba Res. | 30 | 39 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 1.07 |
| 16 | Instituto Res. | 31 | 38 | 1.23 | 1.13 | 1.33 |
| 17 | Huracán Res. | 31 | 37 | 1.19 | 1.47 | 0.94 |
| 18 | San Lorenzo Res. | 30 | 35 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Atlético de Rafaela Res. | 31 | 36 | 1.16 | 1.44 | 0.87 |
| 20 | Godoy Cruz Res. | 30 | 34 | 1.13 | 1.27 | 1.00 |
| 21 | Atlético Tucumán Res. | 31 | 35 | 1.13 | 1.40 | 0.88 |
| 22 | Gimnasia Esgrima Res. | 31 | 32 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 1.00 |
| 23 | Argentinos Juniors Res. | 31 | 32 | 1.03 | 1.27 | 0.81 |
| 24 | Central Córdoba Res. | 30 | 31 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 1.00 |
| 25 | Gimnasia Mendoza Res. | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 0.93 | 1.07 |
| 26 | Quilmes Res. | 31 | 31 | 1.00 | 1.38 | 0.60 |
| 27 | Tigre Res. | 31 | 30 | 0.97 | 1.00 | 0.93 |
| 28 | Ferro Carril Res. | 30 | 29 | 0.97 | 1.20 | 0.73 |
| 29 | Aldosivi Res. | 31 | 28 | 0.90 | 0.93 | 0.88 |
| 30 | Sarmiento Res. | 30 | 27 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.93 |
| 31 | San Martín San Juan Res. | 31 | 27 | 0.87 | 0.81 | 0.93 |
| 32 | Banfield Res. | 31 | 25 | 0.81 | 0.94 | 0.67 |
| 33 | Colón Res. | 31 | 24 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 0.67 |
| 34 | Platense Res. | 31 | 23 | 0.74 | 0.88 | 0.60 |
| 35 | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Res. | 31 | 23 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.81 |
| 36 | Barracas Central Res. | 30 | 19 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
Defensa y Justicia Res. Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Defensa y Justicia Res. standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Defensa y Justicia Res.’s participation in Reserve League and other competitions they’re in.
Defensa y Justicia Res.: Basic Info
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Predio de Bosques (Defensa y Justicia Res.)
💻 Official site: https://defensayjusticia.org.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Social y Deportivo Defensa y Justicia, The Falcon
Defensa y Justicia Res. Standings This Season 2026
You can change the league below to see updated info for Defensa y Justicia Res. in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Defensa y Justicia Res. Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
Performance in Reserve League 2026
In 31 matches this season, Defensa y Justicia Res. has:
12 wins
11 draws
8 losses
That’s an average of 1.52 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 23th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Team Stats 2026
Here’s how Defensa y Justicia Res. has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 57 (avg 1.84 per game)
Goals conceded: 43 (avg 1.39 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 out of 31 games
Both teams scored: 21 times
Attack ranking: 3rd in the league
Defense ranking: 24th in Reserve League
Expected goals (xG): 1.55
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.23
Win rate: 38.71%
Games with 3+ goals: 17%
Team Trends 2026
Recent trends for Defensa y Justicia Res.:
The last 4 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Defensa y Justicia Res. is on a 3-game winless streak.
Scored in the last 6 matches.
Squad 2026
Recent Matches Defensa y Justicia Res.
Latest matches Defensa y Justicia Res.
The last match Defensa y Justicia Res. played was:
Platense Res. 0 vs 1 Defensa y Justicia Res.. The match was played on 14/10/2026.
By browsing the information from Defensa y Justicia Res.’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Explore More Resources on APWin
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Defensa y Justicia Res. standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Where to Watch Defensa y Justicia Res. Live
Matches Defensa y Justicia Res. are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Defensa y Justicia Res. game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Betting Predictions
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Frequently Asked Questions About Defensa y Justicia Res.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Defensa y Justicia Res.:
What is the stadium Defensa y Justicia Res.?
Predio de Bosques (Defensa y Justicia Res.) is the home stadium Defensa y Justicia Res..
Which competitions Defensa y Justicia Res. compete in during 2026?
How many goals have Defensa y Justicia Res. scored in 2026?
As of 15/10/2026, Defensa y Justicia Res. have scored 57 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Defensa y Justicia Res. conceded in 2026?
Up to 15/10/2026, Defensa y Justicia Res. have conceded 43 goals this season across all competitions.