Banfield Res. Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
31
Matches
1.13
PPG
25
Goals For
40
Goals Against
32
Reserve League Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 31 | 9 | 8 | 14 |
| Home | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| Away | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26% | 42% | 42% |
| Home | 31% | 56% | 25% |
| Away | 20% | 27% | 60% |
Points
Per Match
1.13
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.81
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.29
Corners
Per Match
9.45
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.05
Aldosivi Res.
v.s
10/20/2026 14:00
Reserve League
Banfield Res.
- 31Standings24
- 0.90Goals Scored0.81
- 1.39Goals Conceded1.29
- 42%% BTTS42%
- 1.18xG1.05
- 1.40xGA1.38
- 10/13/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueBanfield Res.1 - 0Gimnasia Esgrima Res.10/13/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueBanfield Res.
1 - 0
Gimnasia Esgrima Res. - 10/20/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueAldosivi Res.v.sBanfield Res.10/20/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueAldosivi Res.
v.s
Banfield Res. - 10/27/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueBanfield Res.v.sArgentinos Juniors Res.10/27/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueBanfield Res.
v.s
Argentinos Juniors Res. - 11/03/2026, 13:00Argentina Reserve LeagueSarmiento Res.v.sBanfield Res.11/03/2026, 13:00Argentina Reserve LeagueSarmiento Res.
v.s
Banfield Res. - 11/11/2026, 13:00Argentina Reserve LeagueBanfield Res.v.sRacing Club Res.11/11/2026, 13:00Argentina Reserve LeagueBanfield Res.
v.s
Racing Club Res.
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'4
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lanús Res. | 32 | 67 | 2.09 | 2.27 | 1.94 |
| 2 | Independiente Res. | 31 | 63 | 2.03 | 2.47 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Defensa y Justicia Res. | 31 | 57 | 1.84 | 2.27 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Vélez Sársfield Res. | 32 | 54 | 1.69 | 2.12 | 1.20 |
| 5 | Boca Juniors Res. | 32 | 52 | 1.63 | 1.71 | 1.53 |
| 6 | Racing Club Res. | 33 | 52 | 1.58 | 1.53 | 1.61 |
| 7 | Estudiantes La Plata Res | 31 | 48 | 1.55 | 1.75 | 1.33 |
| 8 | Belgrano Res. | 30 | 46 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 1.33 |
| 9 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | 31 | 47 | 1.52 | 2.20 | 0.88 |
| 10 | River Plate Res. | 34 | 50 | 1.47 | 1.71 | 1.24 |
| 11 | Rosario Central Res. | 31 | 43 | 1.39 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
| 12 | Independiente Riva Res. | 32 | 43 | 1.34 | 1.67 | 1.06 |
| 13 | Unión Santa Fe Res. | 30 | 40 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 0.73 |
| 14 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | 32 | 42 | 1.31 | 1.73 | 0.94 |
| 15 | Talleres de Cordoba Res. | 30 | 39 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 1.07 |
| 16 | Instituto Res. | 31 | 38 | 1.23 | 1.13 | 1.33 |
| 17 | Huracán Res. | 31 | 37 | 1.19 | 1.47 | 0.94 |
| 18 | San Lorenzo Res. | 30 | 35 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Atlético de Rafaela Res. | 31 | 36 | 1.16 | 1.44 | 0.87 |
| 20 | Godoy Cruz Res. | 30 | 34 | 1.13 | 1.27 | 1.00 |
| 21 | Atlético Tucumán Res. | 31 | 35 | 1.13 | 1.40 | 0.88 |
| 22 | Gimnasia Esgrima Res. | 31 | 32 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 1.00 |
| 23 | Argentinos Juniors Res. | 31 | 32 | 1.03 | 1.27 | 0.81 |
| 24 | Central Córdoba Res. | 30 | 31 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 1.00 |
| 25 | Gimnasia Mendoza Res. | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 0.93 | 1.07 |
| 26 | Quilmes Res. | 31 | 31 | 1.00 | 1.38 | 0.60 |
| 27 | Tigre Res. | 31 | 30 | 0.97 | 1.00 | 0.93 |
| 28 | Ferro Carril Res. | 30 | 29 | 0.97 | 1.20 | 0.73 |
| 29 | Aldosivi Res. | 31 | 28 | 0.90 | 0.93 | 0.88 |
| 30 | Sarmiento Res. | 30 | 27 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.93 |
| 31 | San Martín San Juan Res. | 31 | 27 | 0.87 | 0.81 | 0.93 |
| 32 | Banfield Res. | 31 | 25 | 0.81 | 0.94 | 0.67 |
| 33 | Colón Res. | 31 | 24 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 0.67 |
| 34 | Platense Res. | 31 | 23 | 0.74 | 0.88 | 0.60 |
| 35 | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Res. | 31 | 23 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.81 |
| 36 | Barracas Central Res. | 30 | 19 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Marcos Ariel López Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Gutierrez Nascimento Brazil | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Banfield Res. Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Banfield Res. standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Banfield Res.’s participation in Reserve League and other competitions they’re in.
Banfield Res.: Basic Info
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Campo de Deportes Alfredo Palacios (Banfield Res.)
💻 Official site: https://clubabanfield.org/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Atlético Banfield, The Drill
Banfield Res. Standings This Season 2026
You can change the league below to see updated info for Banfield Res. in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Banfield Res. Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
Performance in Reserve League 2026
In 31 matches this season, Banfield Res. has:
9 wins
8 draws
14 losses
That’s an average of 1.13 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 32th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Team Stats 2026
Here’s how Banfield Res. has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 25 (avg 0.81 per game)
Goals conceded: 40 (avg 1.29 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 8 out of 31 games
Both teams scored: 13 times
Attack ranking: 32th in the league
Defense ranking: 20th in Reserve League
Expected goals (xG): 1.05
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.38
Win rate: 29.03%
Games with 3+ goals: 11%
Team Trends 2026
Recent trends for Banfield Res.:
The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Banfield Res. is on a 3-game winless streak.
Banfield Res. is 4 games unbeaten in Reserve League.
Scored in the last 3 matches.
Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Get to know more about the Club Atlético Banfield players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.
Recent Matches Banfield Res.
Latest matches Banfield Res.
The last match Banfield Res. played was:
Banfield Res. 1 vs 0 Gimnasia Esgrima Res.. The match was played on 13/10/2026.
By browsing the information from Banfield Res.’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Explore More Resources on APWin
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Banfield Res. standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Where to Watch Banfield Res. Live
Matches Banfield Res. are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Banfield Res. game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Betting Predictions
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Frequently Asked Questions About Banfield Res.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Banfield Res.:
What is the stadium Banfield Res.?
Campo de Deportes Alfredo Palacios (Banfield Res.) is the home stadium Banfield Res..
Which competitions Banfield Res. compete in during 2026?
How many goals have Banfield Res. scored in 2026?
As of 16/10/2026, Banfield Res. have scored 25 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Banfield Res. conceded in 2026?
Up to 16/10/2026, Banfield Res. have conceded 40 goals this season across all competitions.