San Lorenzo Res. Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
30
Matches
1.37
PPG
35
Goals For
35
Goals Against
16
Reserve League Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 |
| Home | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| Away | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30% | 47% | 33% |
| Home | 20% | 47% | 33% |
| Away | 40% | 47% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.37
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.17
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.17
Corners
Per Match
9.77
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.21
Racing Club Res.
v.s
10/22/2026 14:00
Reserve League
San Lorenzo Res.
- 6Standings22
- 1.55Goals Scored1.11
- 1.35Goals Conceded1.18
- 74%% BTTS46%
- 1.42xG1.24
- 1.33xGA1.21
- 10/15/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueSan Lorenzo Res.1 - 1Sarmiento Res.10/15/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueSan Lorenzo Res.
1 - 1
Sarmiento Res. - 10/22/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueRacing Club Res.v.sSan Lorenzo Res.10/22/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueRacing Club Res.
v.s
San Lorenzo Res. - 10/28/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueSan Lorenzo Res.v.sRiver Plate Res.10/28/2026, 14:00Argentina Reserve LeagueSan Lorenzo Res.
v.s
River Plate Res. - 11/04/2026, 13:00Argentina Reserve LeagueVélez Sársfield Res.v.sSan Lorenzo Res.11/04/2026, 13:00Argentina Reserve LeagueVélez Sársfield Res.
v.s
San Lorenzo Res. - 11/11/2026, 13:00Argentina Reserve LeagueInstituto Res.v.sSan Lorenzo Res.11/11/2026, 13:00Argentina Reserve LeagueInstituto Res.
v.s
San Lorenzo Res.
- 0-15'3
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'5
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lanús Res. | 32 | 67 | 2.09 | 2.27 | 1.94 |
| 2 | Independiente Res. | 31 | 63 | 2.03 | 2.47 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Defensa y Justicia Res. | 31 | 57 | 1.84 | 2.27 | 1.44 |
| 4 | Vélez Sársfield Res. | 32 | 54 | 1.69 | 2.12 | 1.20 |
| 5 | Boca Juniors Res. | 32 | 52 | 1.63 | 1.71 | 1.53 |
| 6 | Racing Club Res. | 33 | 52 | 1.58 | 1.53 | 1.61 |
| 7 | Estudiantes La Plata Res | 31 | 48 | 1.55 | 1.75 | 1.33 |
| 8 | Belgrano Res. | 30 | 46 | 1.53 | 1.73 | 1.33 |
| 9 | Deportivo Riestra Res. | 31 | 47 | 1.52 | 2.20 | 0.88 |
| 10 | River Plate Res. | 34 | 50 | 1.47 | 1.71 | 1.24 |
| 11 | Rosario Central Res. | 31 | 43 | 1.39 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
| 12 | Independiente Riva Res. | 32 | 43 | 1.34 | 1.67 | 1.06 |
| 13 | Unión Santa Fe Res. | 30 | 40 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 0.73 |
| 14 | Newell's Old Boys Res. | 32 | 42 | 1.31 | 1.73 | 0.94 |
| 15 | Talleres de Cordoba Res. | 30 | 39 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 1.07 |
| 16 | Instituto Res. | 31 | 38 | 1.23 | 1.13 | 1.33 |
| 17 | Huracán Res. | 31 | 37 | 1.19 | 1.47 | 0.94 |
| 18 | San Lorenzo Res. | 30 | 35 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 19 | Atlético de Rafaela Res. | 31 | 36 | 1.16 | 1.44 | 0.87 |
| 20 | Godoy Cruz Res. | 30 | 34 | 1.13 | 1.27 | 1.00 |
| 21 | Atlético Tucumán Res. | 31 | 35 | 1.13 | 1.40 | 0.88 |
| 22 | Gimnasia Esgrima Res. | 31 | 32 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 1.00 |
| 23 | Argentinos Juniors Res. | 31 | 32 | 1.03 | 1.27 | 0.81 |
| 24 | Central Córdoba Res. | 30 | 31 | 1.03 | 1.07 | 1.00 |
| 25 | Gimnasia Mendoza Res. | 30 | 30 | 1.00 | 0.93 | 1.07 |
| 26 | Quilmes Res. | 31 | 31 | 1.00 | 1.38 | 0.60 |
| 27 | Tigre Res. | 31 | 30 | 0.97 | 1.00 | 0.93 |
| 28 | Ferro Carril Res. | 30 | 29 | 0.97 | 1.20 | 0.73 |
| 29 | Aldosivi Res. | 31 | 28 | 0.90 | 0.93 | 0.88 |
| 30 | Sarmiento Res. | 30 | 27 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.93 |
| 31 | San Martín San Juan Res. | 31 | 27 | 0.87 | 0.81 | 0.93 |
| 32 | Banfield Res. | 31 | 25 | 0.81 | 0.94 | 0.67 |
| 33 | Colón Res. | 31 | 24 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 0.67 |
| 34 | Platense Res. | 31 | 23 | 0.74 | 0.88 | 0.60 |
| 35 | Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Res. | 31 | 23 | 0.74 | 0.67 | 0.81 |
| 36 | Barracas Central Res. | 30 | 19 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Branco Lautaro SalinardiForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Ramiro Jonas Pedroza Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Uriel Ojeda Argentina | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Branco Lautaro Salinardi Argentina | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
San Lorenzo Res. Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check San Lorenzo Res. standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from San Lorenzo Res.’s participation in Reserve League and other competitions they’re in.
San Lorenzo Res.: Basic Info
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva (Cancha Auxiliar)
💻 Official site: https://www.sanlorenzo.com.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro, The Crows
San Lorenzo Res. Standings This Season 2026
You can change the league below to see updated info for San Lorenzo Res. in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, San Lorenzo Res. Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
Performance in Reserve League 2026
In 30 matches this season, San Lorenzo Res. has:
11 wins
8 draws
11 losses
That’s an average of 1.37 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 16th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Team Stats 2026
Here’s how San Lorenzo Res. has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 35 (avg 1.17 per game)
Goals conceded: 35 (avg 1.17 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 9 out of 30 games
Both teams scored: 14 times
Attack ranking: 20th in the league
Defense ranking: 16th in Reserve League
Expected goals (xG): 1.24
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.21
Win rate: 36.67%
Games with 3+ goals: 14%
Team Trends 2026
Recent trends for San Lorenzo Res.:
The last 3 games had more than 9.5 corners.
San Lorenzo Res. is on a 5-game winless streak.
San Lorenzo Res. is 3 games unbeaten in Reserve League.
Scored in the last 8 matches.
Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Get to know more about the Club Atlético San Lorenzo de Almagro players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.
Recent Matches San Lorenzo Res.
Latest matches San Lorenzo Res.
The last match San Lorenzo Res. played was:
San Lorenzo Res. 1 vs 1 Sarmiento Res.. The match was played on 15/10/2026.
By browsing the information from San Lorenzo Res.’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Explore More Resources on APWin
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the San Lorenzo Res. standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Where to Watch San Lorenzo Res. Live
Matches San Lorenzo Res. are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each San Lorenzo Res. game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Betting Predictions
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Frequently Asked Questions About San Lorenzo Res.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey San Lorenzo Res.:
What is the stadium San Lorenzo Res.?
Ciudad Deportiva (Cancha Auxiliar) is the home stadium San Lorenzo Res..
Which competitions San Lorenzo Res. compete in during 2026?
How many goals have San Lorenzo Res. scored in 2026?
As of 16/10/2026, San Lorenzo Res. have scored 35 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have San Lorenzo Res. conceded in 2026?
Up to 16/10/2026, San Lorenzo Res. have conceded 35 goals this season across all competitions.