Season
Country
Venue
2026
Argentina
Estancia Chica (Gimnasia Res.)
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Lanús Women
|
19 | 63% | 42% | 32% | 21% | 16% | 11% | 0% | 8.45 |
| 2 |
San Lorenzo Women
|
22 | 68% | 50% | 27% | 14% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 8.18 |
| 3 |
Talleres de Cordoba Women
|
21 | 67% | 48% | 38% | 14% | 10% | 5% | 0% | 8.1 |
| 4 |
Independiente Women
|
21 | 48% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% | 10% | 5% | 8.05 |
| 5 |
Banfield Women
|
21 | 48% | 38% | 33% | 19% | 14% | 5% | 0% | 8.05 |
| 6 |
River Plate Women
|
19 | 42% | 42% | 32% | 11% | 5% | 5% | 0% | 7.84 |
| 7 |
Unión Women
|
21 | 43% | 29% | 24% | 24% | 10% | 5% | 5% | 7.84 |
| 8 |
San Luis
|
21 | 48% | 43% | 33% | 29% | 19% | 5% | 0% | 7.76 |
| 9 |
Racing Club Women
|
21 | 48% | 33% | 24% | 19% | 14% | 5% | 0% | 7.67 |
| 10 |
Boca Juniors Women
|
20 | 40% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 15% | 10% | 5% | 7.55 |
| 11 |
Ferro Carril Oeste Women
|
21 | 38% | 33% | 33% | 19% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 7.38 |
| 12 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
22 | 41% | 23% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.05 |
| 13 |
Belgrano Women
|
21 | 38% | 29% | 19% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.05 |
| 14 |
Newell's Old Boys Women
|
22 | 36% | 23% | 23% | 9% | 9% | 5% | 0% | 7.05 |
| 15 |
Sat Women
|
21 | 38% | 24% | 24% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.95 |
| 16 |
Huracán Women
|
21 | 43% | 29% | 19% | 14% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 6.95 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Lanús Women
|
8 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 9 |
| 2 |
Talleres de Cordoba Women
|
10 | 80% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 9 |
| 3 |
San Lorenzo Women
|
11 | 64% | 55% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 8.28 |
| 4 |
Unión Women
|
10 | 40% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 8.25 |
| 5 |
River Plate Women
|
10 | 50% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 8.2 |
| 6 |
Boca Juniors Women
|
10 | 40% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 8 |
| 7 |
Newell's Old Boys Women
|
11 | 36% | 36% | 36% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 8 |
| 8 |
Ferro Carril Oeste Women
|
10 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 7.9 |
| 9 |
Banfield Women
|
11 | 36% | 36% | 27% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 7.55 |
| 10 |
Racing Club Women
|
11 | 55% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 7.36 |
| 11 |
Sat Women
|
11 | 45% | 36% | 36% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.19 |
| 12 |
Huracán Women
|
11 | 55% | 36% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 7.09 |
| 13 |
Belgrano Women
|
11 | 36% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| 14 |
San Luis
|
10 | 40% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.8 |
| 15 |
Independiente Women
|
11 | 27% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.64 |
| 16 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
11 | 36% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.46 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Independiente Women
|
10 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 9.6 |
| 2 |
San Luis
|
11 | 55% | 55% | 36% | 36% | 36% | 9% | 0% | 8.64 |
| 3 |
Banfield Women
|
10 | 60% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 8.6 |
| 4 |
Lanús Women
|
11 | 55% | 36% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 8.09 |
| 5 |
San Lorenzo Women
|
11 | 73% | 45% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.09 |
| 6 |
Racing Club Women
|
10 | 40% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 8 |
| 7 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
11 | 45% | 36% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.77 |
| 8 |
Unión Women
|
11 | 45% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 7.54 |
| 9 |
River Plate Women
|
9 | 33% | 33% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.38 |
| 10 |
Talleres de Cordoba Women
|
11 | 55% | 45% | 27% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.27 |
| 11 |
Belgrano Women
|
10 | 40% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.11 |
| 12 |
Boca Juniors Women
|
10 | 40% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 7.1 |
| 13 |
Ferro Carril Oeste Women
|
11 | 36% | 27% | 27% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 6.91 |
| 14 |
Huracán Women
|
10 | 30% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.8 |
| 15 |
Sat Women
|
10 | 30% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.7 |
| 16 |
Newell's Old Boys Women
|
11 | 36% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.18 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Talleres de Cordoba Women
|
21 | 76% | 76% | 62% | 43% | 29% | 19% | 10% | 5.05 |
| 3 |
Racing Club Women
|
21 | 81% | 67% | 52% | 38% | 33% | 14% | 5% | 4.86 |
| 4 |
Boca Juniors Women
|
20 | 75% | 65% | 55% | 55% | 20% | 15% | 5% | 4.8 |
| 5 |
Banfield Women
|
21 | 81% | 67% | 52% | 29% | 24% | 5% | 5% | 4.57 |
| 6 |
Independiente Women
|
21 | 76% | 57% | 43% | 33% | 14% | 14% | 5% | 4.19 |
| 7 |
Belgrano Women
|
21 | 67% | 62% | 33% | 19% | 10% | 10% | 5% | 4.1 |
| 8 |
River Plate Women
|
19 | 68% | 63% | 47% | 26% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 4.06 |
| 9 |
San Lorenzo Women
|
22 | 59% | 50% | 41% | 32% | 23% | 9% | 0% | 4 |
| 10 |
Ferro Carril Oeste Women
|
21 | 76% | 43% | 38% | 14% | 5% | 5% | 5% | 3.86 |
| 11 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
22 | 68% | 41% | 23% | 14% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 3.5 |
| 12 |
San Luis
|
21 | 52% | 33% | 19% | 10% | 10% | 5% | 5% | 3.24 |
| 13 |
Newell's Old Boys Women
|
22 | 55% | 36% | 23% | 14% | 9% | 9% | 5% | 3.1 |
| 14 |
Lanús Women
|
19 | 37% | 32% | 32% | 16% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 3.06 |
| 15 |
Huracán Women
|
21 | 52% | 29% | 29% | 19% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 3.05 |
| 16 |
Sat Women
|
21 | 67% | 24% | 14% | 14% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 3.05 |
| 17 |
Unión Women
|
21 | 38% | 24% | 14% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.26 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Talleres de Cordoba Women
|
10 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 6.9 |
| 3 |
Racing Club Women
|
11 | 82% | 82% | 64% | 55% | 45% | 18% | 9% | 5.45 |
| 4 |
Boca Juniors Women
|
10 | 80% | 80% | 70% | 70% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 5.4 |
| 5 |
River Plate Women
|
10 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 6 |
Banfield Women
|
11 | 91% | 73% | 55% | 36% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 4.82 |
| 7 |
Ferro Carril Oeste Women
|
10 | 100% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 4.8 |
| 8 |
San Lorenzo Women
|
11 | 64% | 64% | 55% | 45% | 27% | 9% | 0% | 4.55 |
| 9 |
Newell's Old Boys Women
|
11 | 73% | 64% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 4.4 |
| 10 |
Belgrano Women
|
11 | 73% | 73% | 36% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 4.18 |
| 11 |
Lanús Women
|
8 | 63% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 4.14 |
| 12 |
Huracán Women
|
11 | 64% | 55% | 55% | 36% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 4.09 |
| 13 |
Independiente Women
|
11 | 82% | 55% | 45% | 27% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 3.91 |
| 14 |
Unión Women
|
10 | 60% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.75 |
| 15 |
San Luis
|
10 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 3.7 |
| 16 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
11 | 73% | 45% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 3.64 |
| 17 |
Sat Women
|
11 | 73% | 27% | 27% | 27% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 3.55 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Independiente Women
|
10 | 70% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 4.5 |
| 3 |
Banfield Women
|
10 | 70% | 60% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 4.3 |
| 4 |
Boca Juniors Women
|
10 | 70% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 5 |
Racing Club Women
|
10 | 80% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 6 |
Belgrano Women
|
10 | 60% | 50% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 4 |
| 7 |
San Lorenzo Women
|
11 | 55% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 3.45 |
| 8 |
Talleres de Cordoba Women
|
11 | 55% | 55% | 45% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 3.36 |
| 9 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
11 | 64% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 3.33 |
| 10 |
Ferro Carril Oeste Women
|
11 | 55% | 27% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 11 |
River Plate Women
|
9 | 44% | 44% | 22% | 11% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.88 |
| 12 |
San Luis
|
11 | 45% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 2.82 |
| 13 |
Sat Women
|
10 | 60% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.5 |
| 14 |
Lanús Women
|
11 | 18% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 2.36 |
| 15 |
Newell's Old Boys Women
|
11 | 36% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.91 |
| 16 |
Huracán Women
|
10 | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.9 |
| 17 |
Unión Women
|
11 | 18% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.18 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Unión Women
|
21 | 81% | 67% | 67% | 48% | 38% | 14% | 5% | 5.58 |
| 3 |
Lanús Women
|
19 | 89% | 74% | 53% | 42% | 26% | 16% | 5% | 5.39 |
| 4 |
San Luis
|
21 | 76% | 52% | 52% | 38% | 29% | 14% | 10% | 4.52 |
| 5 |
San Lorenzo Women
|
22 | 68% | 59% | 41% | 36% | 18% | 14% | 9% | 4.18 |
| 6 |
Newell's Old Boys Women
|
22 | 73% | 50% | 36% | 18% | 14% | 5% | 0% | 3.95 |
| 7 |
Huracán Women
|
21 | 67% | 48% | 38% | 24% | 14% | 10% | 10% | 3.9 |
| 8 |
Sat Women
|
21 | 71% | 48% | 38% | 24% | 14% | 5% | 0% | 3.9 |
| 9 |
Independiente Women
|
21 | 67% | 62% | 43% | 33% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 3.86 |
| 10 |
River Plate Women
|
19 | 53% | 42% | 37% | 26% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 3.78 |
| 11 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
22 | 59% | 36% | 23% | 18% | 9% | 5% | 0% | 3.55 |
| 12 |
Ferro Carril Oeste Women
|
21 | 52% | 48% | 38% | 19% | 19% | 5% | 0% | 3.52 |
| 13 |
Banfield Women
|
21 | 62% | 33% | 33% | 14% | 10% | 5% | 0% | 3.48 |
| 14 |
Talleres de Cordoba Women
|
21 | 57% | 43% | 19% | 19% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 3.05 |
| 15 |
Belgrano Women
|
21 | 48% | 38% | 19% | 5% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 2.95 |
| 16 |
Racing Club Women
|
21 | 57% | 38% | 24% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.81 |
| 17 |
Boca Juniors Women
|
20 | 50% | 30% | 15% | 10% | 10% | 5% | 0% | 2.75 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Lanús Women
|
8 | 88% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 4.86 |
| 3 |
Unión Women
|
10 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 4 |
San Lorenzo Women
|
11 | 55% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 3.73 |
| 5 |
Sat Women
|
11 | 64% | 36% | 36% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 3.64 |
| 6 |
Newell's Old Boys Women
|
11 | 64% | 45% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 3.6 |
| 7 |
River Plate Women
|
10 | 50% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 3.2 |
| 8 |
Ferro Carril Oeste Women
|
10 | 40% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 3.1 |
| 9 |
San Luis
|
10 | 60% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 3.1 |
| 10 |
Huracán Women
|
11 | 45% | 27% | 27% | 27% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 11 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
11 | 55% | 27% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.82 |
| 12 |
Belgrano Women
|
11 | 45% | 27% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 2.82 |
| 13 |
Independiente Women
|
11 | 45% | 45% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.73 |
| 14 |
Banfield Women
|
11 | 55% | 18% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.73 |
| 15 |
Boca Juniors Women
|
10 | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 2.6 |
| 16 |
Talleres de Cordoba Women
|
10 | 40% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.1 |
| 17 |
Racing Club Women
|
11 | 36% | 18% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.91 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Unión Women
|
11 | 100% | 82% | 82% | 73% | 64% | 18% | 9% | 6.36 |
| 3 |
San Luis
|
11 | 91% | 73% | 73% | 55% | 45% | 27% | 18% | 5.82 |
| 4 |
Lanús Women
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 55% | 45% | 36% | 27% | 9% | 5.73 |
| 5 |
Independiente Women
|
10 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 60% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 5.1 |
| 6 |
Huracán Women
|
10 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 4.9 |
| 7 |
San Lorenzo Women
|
11 | 82% | 64% | 45% | 45% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 4.64 |
| 8 |
River Plate Women
|
9 | 56% | 56% | 56% | 44% | 11% | 11% | 11% | 4.5 |
| 9 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
11 | 64% | 45% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 4.44 |
| 10 |
Banfield Women
|
10 | 70% | 50% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 4.3 |
| 11 |
Newell's Old Boys Women
|
11 | 82% | 55% | 55% | 27% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 4.27 |
| 12 |
Sat Women
|
10 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 4.2 |
| 13 |
Ferro Carril Oeste Women
|
11 | 64% | 64% | 45% | 18% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 3.91 |
| 14 |
Talleres de Cordoba Women
|
11 | 73% | 64% | 36% | 36% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 3.91 |
| 15 |
Racing Club Women
|
10 | 80% | 60% | 30% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.8 |
| 16 |
Belgrano Women
|
10 | 50% | 50% | 30% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.11 |
| 17 |
Boca Juniors Women
|
10 | 60% | 30% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 2.9 |
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Gimnasia Esgrima Res. across the 2026 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Gimnasia Esgrima Res. provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Gimnasia Esgrima Res., based on the most up-to-date data from the Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino:
Matches involving Gimnasia Esgrima Res. average 7.05 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
13.64% of matches featuring Gimnasia Esgrima Res. in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Gimnasia Esgrima Res. records 3.5 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 13.64% of games, Gimnasia Esgrima Res. registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Gimnasia Esgrima Res. concedes an average of 3.55 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Gimnasia Esgrima Res. in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Gimnasia Esgrima Res., APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
According to the data, Gimnasia Esgrima Res. averages 3.5 corners in their favor per match.
In the Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino, matches involving Gimnasia Esgrima Res. average 7.05 total corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.