Talleres de Cordoba Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
26
Matches
1.92
PPG
41
Goals For
19
Goals Against
2
Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Lorenzo Women | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 49 | 15 | +34 | 57 | |
| 2 | Racing Club Women | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 23 | +34 | 56 | |
| 3 | Talleres de Cordoba Women | 26 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 41 | 19 | +22 | 50 | |
| 4 | Boca Juniors Women | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 48 | |
| 5 | River Plate Women | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 46 | |
| 6 | Banfield Women | 27 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 46 | |
| 7 | Belgrano Women | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 45 | |
| 8 | San Luis | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 40 | |
| 9 | Sat Women | 27 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 37 | |
| 10 | Ferro Carril Oeste Women | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 36 | |
| 11 | Gimnasia Esgrima Res. | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 32 | |
| 12 | Lanús Women | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 30 | |
| 13 | Huracán Women | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 38 | -18 | 22 | |
| 14 | Independiente Women | 27 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 57 | -33 | 22 | |
| 15 | Unión Women | 27 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 56 | -35 | 13 | |
| 16 | Newell's Old Boys Women | 27 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 47 | -38 | 9 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26 | 13 | 11 | 2 |
| Home | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 |
| Away | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 42% | 50% | 23% |
| Home | 54% | 46% | 23% |
| Away | 31% | 54% | 23% |
Points
Per Match
1.92
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.58
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.73
Corners
Per Match
8.54
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.69
xG
Per Match
1.76
Talleres de Cordoba Women
v.s
12/11/2026 14:00
Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino
San Luis
- 3Standings8
- 1.58Goals Scored1.30
- 0.73Goals Conceded1.11
- 50%% BTTS41%
- 1.76xG1.27
- 1.00xGA1.42
- 05/11/2026, 13:30Argentina Campeonato de Fútbol FemeninoUnión Women2 - 3Talleres de Cordoba Women05/11/2026, 13:30Argentina Campeonato de Fútbol FemeninoUnión Women
2 - 3
Talleres de Cordoba Women - 12/11/2026, 14:00Argentina Campeonato de Fútbol FemeninoTalleres de Cordoba Womenv.sSan Luis12/11/2026, 14:00Argentina Campeonato de Fútbol FemeninoTalleres de Cordoba Women
v.s
San Luis
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'3
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'3
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'8
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Racing Club Women | 27 | 57 | 2.11 | 2.31 | 1.93 |
| 2 | San Lorenzo Women | 26 | 49 | 1.88 | 2.17 | 1.64 |
| 3 | River Plate Women | 24 | 44 | 1.83 | 2.38 | 1.18 |
| 4 | Talleres de Cordoba Women | 26 | 41 | 1.58 | 1.54 | 1.62 |
| 5 | Boca Juniors Women | 26 | 35 | 1.35 | 1.08 | 1.62 |
| 6 | San Luis | 27 | 35 | 1.30 | 1.43 | 1.15 |
| 7 | Ferro Carril Oeste Women | 26 | 33 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 0.93 |
| 8 | Banfield Women | 27 | 34 | 1.26 | 1.31 | 1.21 |
| 9 | Gimnasia Esgrima Res. | 27 | 32 | 1.19 | 1.54 | 0.86 |
| 10 | Belgrano Women | 27 | 31 | 1.15 | 1.21 | 1.08 |
| 11 | Sat Women | 27 | 27 | 1.00 | 1.07 | 0.92 |
| 12 | Independiente Women | 27 | 24 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Unión Women | 27 | 21 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 0.77 |
| 14 | Huracán Women | 27 | 20 | 0.74 | 0.79 | 0.69 |
| 15 | Lanús Women | 26 | 18 | 0.69 | 0.62 | 0.77 |
| 16 | Newell's Old Boys Women | 27 | 9 | 0.33 | 0.15 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
Talleres de Cordoba Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Talleres de Cordoba Women's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino and every other competition Talleres de Cordoba Women play in.
Talleres de Cordoba Women: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Predio Amadeo Nuccetelli (Talleres)
💻 Official site: https://www.clubtalleres.com.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Atlético Talleres
Talleres de Cordoba Women Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Talleres de Cordoba Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Talleres de Cordoba Women corner stats.
Performance in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino 2026
Matches played: 26
Record: 13W-11D-2L
Points per game: 1.92
📊 Current position: 2nd in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino
Talleres de Cordoba Women Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 41 (1.58 per game)
Goals conceded: 19 (0.73 per game)
Scored first: 42% of matches
Clean sheets: 11 of 26 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 13
Win rate: 50%
Matches with 3+ goals: 11%
Attack rank in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino: 4th
Defense rank in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino: 2nd
Expected goals (xG): 1.76
Expected goals against (xGA): 1
Each of Talleres de Cordoba Women's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Talleres de Cordoba Women's last 21 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Talleres de Cordoba Women are unbeaten in their last 8 matches in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino.
Talleres de Cordoba Women: Latest Result & Next Match
Talleres de Cordoba Women's most recent match was Unión Women 2 vs 3 Talleres de Cordoba Women, played on 05/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Talleres de Cordoba Women vs San Luis on 12/11/2026.
Where to Watch Talleres de Cordoba Women Live
Every Talleres de Cordoba Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Talleres de Cordoba Women Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Talleres de Cordoba Women
What is Talleres de Cordoba Women's home stadium?
Talleres de Cordoba Women play their home matches at Predio Amadeo Nuccetelli (Talleres).
Which competitions are Talleres de Cordoba Women playing in during 2026?
This season, Talleres de Cordoba Women are competing in: Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino.
How many goals have Talleres de Cordoba Women scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Talleres de Cordoba Women have scored 41 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Talleres de Cordoba Women conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Talleres de Cordoba Women have conceded 19 goals this season across all competitions.