Racing Club Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
27
Matches
2.07
PPG
57
Goals For
23
Goals Against
7
Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Lorenzo Women | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 49 | 15 | +34 | 57 | |
| 2 | Racing Club Women | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 57 | 23 | +34 | 56 | |
| 3 | Talleres de Cordoba Women | 26 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 41 | 19 | +22 | 50 | |
| 4 | Boca Juniors Women | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 48 | |
| 5 | River Plate Women | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 22 | +22 | 46 | |
| 6 | Banfield Women | 27 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 34 | 29 | +5 | 46 | |
| 7 | Belgrano Women | 27 | 13 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 45 | |
| 8 | San Luis | 27 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 40 | |
| 9 | Sat Women | 27 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 37 | |
| 10 | Ferro Carril Oeste Women | 26 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 33 | 31 | +2 | 36 | |
| 11 | Gimnasia Esgrima Res. | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 32 | |
| 12 | Lanús Women | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 30 | |
| 13 | Huracán Women | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 38 | -18 | 22 | |
| 14 | Independiente Women | 27 | 7 | 1 | 19 | 24 | 57 | -33 | 22 | |
| 15 | Unión Women | 27 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 56 | -35 | 13 | |
| 16 | Newell's Old Boys Women | 27 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 9 | 47 | -38 | 9 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 |
| Home | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Away | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 56% | 15% |
| Home | 31% | 62% | 8% |
| Away | 36% | 50% | 21% |
Points
Per Match
2.07
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.11
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.85
Corners
Per Match
7.33
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.78
xG
Per Match
1.67
Racing Club Women
v.s
12/11/2026 17:00
Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino
Independiente Women
- 2Standings14
- 2.11Goals Scored0.89
- 0.85Goals Conceded2.11
- 56%% BTTS48%
- 1.67xG1.18
- 1.05xGA1.43
- 31/10/2026, 13:00Argentina Campeonato de Fútbol FemeninoLanús Women1 - 3Racing Club Women31/10/2026, 13:00Argentina Campeonato de Fútbol FemeninoLanús Women
1 - 3
Racing Club Women - 06/11/2026, 09:00Argentina Campeonato de Fútbol FemeninoHuracán Women2 - 2Racing Club Women06/11/2026, 09:00Argentina Campeonato de Fútbol FemeninoHuracán Women
2 - 2
Racing Club Women - 12/11/2026, 17:00Argentina Campeonato de Fútbol FemeninoRacing Club Womenv.sIndependiente Women12/11/2026, 17:00Argentina Campeonato de Fútbol FemeninoRacing Club Women
v.s
Independiente Women
- 0-15'5
- 16-30'6
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'6
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'6
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Racing Club Women | 27 | 57 | 2.11 | 2.31 | 1.93 |
| 2 | San Lorenzo Women | 26 | 49 | 1.88 | 2.17 | 1.64 |
| 3 | River Plate Women | 24 | 44 | 1.83 | 2.38 | 1.18 |
| 4 | Talleres de Cordoba Women | 26 | 41 | 1.58 | 1.54 | 1.62 |
| 5 | Boca Juniors Women | 26 | 35 | 1.35 | 1.08 | 1.62 |
| 6 | San Luis | 27 | 35 | 1.30 | 1.43 | 1.15 |
| 7 | Ferro Carril Oeste Women | 26 | 33 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 0.93 |
| 8 | Banfield Women | 27 | 34 | 1.26 | 1.31 | 1.21 |
| 9 | Gimnasia Esgrima Res. | 27 | 32 | 1.19 | 1.54 | 0.86 |
| 10 | Belgrano Women | 27 | 31 | 1.15 | 1.21 | 1.08 |
| 11 | Sat Women | 27 | 27 | 1.00 | 1.07 | 0.92 |
| 12 | Independiente Women | 27 | 24 | 0.89 | 0.79 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Unión Women | 27 | 21 | 0.78 | 0.79 | 0.77 |
| 14 | Huracán Women | 27 | 20 | 0.74 | 0.79 | 0.69 |
| 15 | Lanús Women | 26 | 18 | 0.69 | 0.62 | 0.77 |
| 16 | Newell's Old Boys Women | 27 | 9 | 0.33 | 0.15 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
Racing Club Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Racing Club Women's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino and every other competition Racing Club Women play in.
Racing Club Women: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Presidente Perón (El Cilindro)
💻 Official site: https://www.racingclub.com.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Racing Club de Avellaneda
Racing Club Women Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Racing Club Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Racing Club Women corner stats.
Performance in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino 2026
Matches played: 27
Record: 17W-5D-5L
Points per game: 2.07
📊 Current position: 7th in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino
Racing Club Women Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 57 (2.11 per game)
Goals conceded: 23 (0.85 per game)
Scored first: 70% of matches
Clean sheets: 9 of 27 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 15
Win rate: 62.96%
Matches with 3+ goals: 15%
Attack rank in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino: 1st
Defense rank in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino: 6th
Expected goals (xG): 1.67
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.05
Each of Racing Club Women's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Racing Club Women are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino.
Racing Club Women have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Racing Club Women: Latest Result & Next Match
Racing Club Women's most recent match was Huracán Women 2 vs 2 Racing Club Women, played on 06/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Racing Club Women vs Independiente Women on 12/11/2026.
Where to Watch Racing Club Women Live
Every Racing Club Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Racing Club Women Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Racing Club Women
What is Racing Club Women's home stadium?
Racing Club Women play their home matches at Estadio Presidente Perón (El Cilindro).
Which competitions are Racing Club Women playing in during 2026?
This season, Racing Club Women are competing in: Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino.
How many goals have Racing Club Women scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Racing Club Women have scored 55 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Racing Club Women conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Racing Club Women have conceded 21 goals this season across all competitions.