Ferro Carril Oeste Women Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
25
Matches
1.32
PPG
31
Goals For
31
Goals Against
11
Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Racing Club Women | 26 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 55 | 21 | +34 | 55 | |
| 2 | San Lorenzo Women | 25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 14 | +30 | 54 | |
| 3 | Boca Juniors Women | 26 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 48 | |
| 4 | Talleres de Cordoba Women | 25 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 38 | 17 | +21 | 47 | |
| 5 | River Plate Women | 23 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 43 | |
| 6 | Banfield Women | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 33 | 29 | +4 | 43 | |
| 7 | Belgrano Women | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 42 | |
| 8 | San Luis | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 40 | |
| 9 | Sat Women | 26 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 37 | |
| 10 | Ferro Carril Oeste Women | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 33 | |
| 11 | Gimnasia Esgrima Res. | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 42 | -11 | 32 | |
| 12 | Lanús Women | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 30 | |
| 13 | Independiente Women | 26 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 23 | 52 | -29 | 22 | |
| 14 | Huracán Women | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 36 | -18 | 21 | |
| 15 | Unión Women | 26 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 53 | -34 | 13 | |
| 16 | Newell's Old Boys Women | 26 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 46 | -37 | 9 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 |
| Home | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| Away | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 32% | 44% | 36% |
| Home | 33% | 42% | 25% |
| Away | 31% | 46% | 46% |
Points
Per Match
1.32
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.24
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.24
Corners
Per Match
7.56
Yellow Cards
Per Match
1.16
xG
Per Match
1.20
San Luis
v.s
06/11/2026 13:00
Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino
Ferro Carril Oeste Women
- 8Standings10
- 1.35Goals Scored1.24
- 1.08Goals Conceded1.24
- 42%% BTTS44%
- 1.28xG1.20
- 1.43xGA1.28
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Racing Club Women | 26 | 55 | 2.12 | 2.31 | 1.92 |
| 2 | River Plate Women | 23 | 42 | 1.83 | 2.42 | 1.18 |
| 3 | San Lorenzo Women | 25 | 44 | 1.76 | 2.17 | 1.38 |
| 4 | Talleres de Cordoba Women | 25 | 38 | 1.52 | 1.54 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Boca Juniors Women | 26 | 35 | 1.35 | 1.08 | 1.62 |
| 6 | San Luis | 26 | 35 | 1.35 | 1.54 | 1.15 |
| 7 | Banfield Women | 26 | 33 | 1.27 | 1.31 | 1.23 |
| 8 | Ferro Carril Oeste Women | 25 | 31 | 1.24 | 1.67 | 0.85 |
| 9 | Gimnasia Esgrima Res. | 26 | 31 | 1.19 | 1.54 | 0.85 |
| 10 | Belgrano Women | 26 | 30 | 1.15 | 1.23 | 1.08 |
| 11 | Sat Women | 26 | 27 | 1.04 | 1.15 | 0.92 |
| 12 | Independiente Women | 26 | 23 | 0.88 | 0.77 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Unión Women | 26 | 19 | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.77 |
| 14 | Huracán Women | 26 | 18 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.69 |
| 15 | Lanús Women | 26 | 18 | 0.69 | 0.62 | 0.77 |
| 16 | Newell's Old Boys Women | 26 | 9 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 0.54 |
| # |
|---|
Ferro Carril Oeste Women Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Ferro Carril Oeste Women's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino and every other competition Ferro Carril Oeste Women play in.
Ferro Carril Oeste Women: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri (El Templo de Madera)
💻 Official site: https://ferrocarriloeste.org.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: Club Atlético Ferro Carril Oeste
Ferro Carril Oeste Women Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Ferro Carril Oeste Women play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Ferro Carril Oeste Women corner stats.
Performance in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino 2026
Matches played: 25
Record: 9W-6D-10L
Points per game: 1.32
📊 Current position: 11th in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino
Ferro Carril Oeste Women Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 31 (1.24 per game)
Goals conceded: 31 (1.24 per game)
Scored first: 36% of matches
Clean sheets: 8 of 25 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 11
Win rate: 36%
Matches with 3+ goals: 10%
Attack rank in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino: 8th
Defense rank in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino: 10th
Expected goals (xG): 1.2
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.28
Each of Ferro Carril Oeste Women's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Ferro Carril Oeste Women are winless in their last 3 matches.
Ferro Carril Oeste Women are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino.
Ferro Carril Oeste Women have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Ferro Carril Oeste Women: Latest Result & Next Match
Ferro Carril Oeste Women's most recent match was Ferro Carril Oeste Women 1 vs 1 Unión Women, played on 02/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: San Luis vs Ferro Carril Oeste Women on 06/11/2026.
Where to Watch Ferro Carril Oeste Women Live
Every Ferro Carril Oeste Women match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch San Luis vs Ferro Carril Oeste Women.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Ferro Carril Oeste Women Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 06/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for San Luis vs Ferro Carril Oeste Women.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Ferro Carril Oeste Women
What is Ferro Carril Oeste Women's home stadium?
Ferro Carril Oeste Women play their home matches at Estadio Arquitecto Ricardo Etcheverri (El Templo de Madera).
Which competitions are Ferro Carril Oeste Women playing in during 2026?
This season, Ferro Carril Oeste Women are competing in: Campeonato de Fútbol Femenino.
How many goals have Ferro Carril Oeste Women scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Ferro Carril Oeste Women have scored 31 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Ferro Carril Oeste Women conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Ferro Carril Oeste Women have conceded 31 goals this season across all competitions.