Cenicero Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
0.63
PPG
7
Goals For
12
Goals Against
16
Tercera Group 16 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haro | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 2 | La Calzada | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | |
| 3 | CD Varea | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 16 | |
| 4 | CD Alfaro | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | |
| 5 | CD Calahorra | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 15 | |
| 6 | Berceo | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 15 | |
| 7 | San Marcial | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 15 | |
| 8 | Anguiano | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 14 | |
| 9 | Pradejón | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 10 | Agoncillo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 12 | |
| 11 | SD Oyonesa | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | |
| 12 | Calasancio | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | |
| 13 | River Ebro | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 7 | |
| 14 | Comillas | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 6 | |
| 15 | Yagüe | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 6 | |
| 16 | Cenicero | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | |
| 17 | Vianés | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 4 | |
| 18 | Casalarreina | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13% | 63% | 38% |
| Home | 0% | 75% | 25% |
| Away | 25% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
0.63
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.88
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.50
Corners
Per Match
3.13
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.06
SD Oyonesa
v.s
01/11/2026 11:00
Tercera Group 16
Cenicero
- 11Standings16
- 1.25Goals Scored0.88
- 1.25Goals Conceded1.50
- 63%% BTTS63%
- 1.02xG1.06
- 2.27xGA1.48
- 11/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 16Cenicero1 - 3San Marcial11/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 16Cenicero
1 - 3
San Marcial - 18/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 16CD Pradejón1 - 0Cenicero18/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 16CD Pradejón
1 - 0
Cenicero - 25/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 16Cenicero0 - 1La Calzada25/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 16Cenicero
0 - 1
La Calzada - 01/11/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 16SD Oyonesav.sCenicero01/11/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 16SD Oyonesa
v.s
Cenicero - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 16Cenicerov.sAgoncillo07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 16Cenicero
v.s
Agoncillo
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Calahorra | 8 | 23 | 2.88 | 4.00 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Haro | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | 3.50 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Berceo | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | 3.75 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Agoncillo | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.00 | 2.25 |
| 5 | La Calzada | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 6 | Anguiano | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 7 | CD Alfaro | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 8 | San Marcial | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| 9 | SD Oyonesa | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| 10 | Pradejón | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 11 | Vianés | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 12 | River Ebro | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| 13 | Calasancio | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| 14 | CD Varea | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Cenicero | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 16 | Casalarreina | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Comillas | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 1.25 |
| 18 | Yagüe | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| # |
|---|
Cenicero Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Cenicero's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 16 and every other competition Cenicero play in.
Cenicero: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Cenicero
Cenicero Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Cenicero play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Cenicero corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 16 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 1W-2D-5L
Points per game: 0.63
📊 Current position: 16th in Tercera Group 16
Cenicero Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 7 (0.88 per game)
Goals conceded: 12 (1.5 per game)
Scored first: 13% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 12.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 16: 15th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 16: 13th
Expected goals (xG): 1.06
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.48
Each of Cenicero's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Cenicero are winless in their last 3 matches.
Cenicero have lost 3 matches in a row.
Each of Cenicero's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Cenicero have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Cenicero: Latest Result & Next Match
Cenicero's most recent match was Cenicero 0 vs 1 La Calzada, played on 25/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: SD Oyonesa vs Cenicero on 01/11/2026.
Where to Watch Cenicero Live
Every Cenicero match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Cenicero Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Cenicero
Which competitions are Cenicero playing in during 2026?
This season, Cenicero are competing in: Tercera Group 16.
How many goals have Cenicero scored in 2026?
As of 31/10/2026, Cenicero have scored 7 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Cenicero conceded in 2026?
Up to 31/10/2026, Cenicero have conceded 12 goals this season across all competitions.