Comillas Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
0.86
PPG
6
Goals For
9
Goals Against
12
Tercera Group 16 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haro | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 16 | |
| 2 | CD Alfaro | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 16 | |
| 3 | Berceo | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 15 | |
| 4 | La Calzada | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | |
| 5 | CD Varea | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 13 | |
| 6 | Pradejón | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | |
| 7 | CD Calahorra | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 12 | |
| 8 | San Marcial | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | |
| 9 | Anguiano | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | |
| 10 | SD Oyonesa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | |
| 11 | Agoncillo | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 9 | |
| 12 | Comillas | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | |
| 13 | Yagüe | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 6 | |
| 14 | Cenicero | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | |
| 15 | Calasancio | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 5 | |
| 16 | Vianés | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 4 | |
| 17 | River Ebro | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 4 | |
| 18 | Casalarreina | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14% | 57% | 43% |
| Home | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
0.86
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.86
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.29
Corners
Per Match
3.71
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.37
Comillas
v.s
25/10/2026 07:00
Tercera Group 16
Calasancio
- 12Standings15
- 0.86Goals Scored1.00
- 1.29Goals Conceded2.43
- 57%% BTTS43%
- 1.37xG0.43
- 1.40xGA1.30
- 10/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 16Comillas1 - 2SD Oyonesa10/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 16Comillas
1 - 2
SD Oyonesa - 17/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 16Agoncillo2 - 2Comillas17/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 16Agoncillo
2 - 2
Comillas - 25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 16Comillasv.sCalasancio25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 16Comillas
v.s
Calasancio - 31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 16CD Alfarov.sComillas31/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 16CD Alfaro
v.s
Comillas - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 16Comillasv.sHaro07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 16Comillas
v.s
Haro
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Berceo | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | 4.67 | 1.25 |
| 2 | CD Calahorra | 7 | 18 | 2.57 | 3.67 | 1.75 |
| 3 | Haro | 7 | 17 | 2.43 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Agoncillo | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | La Calzada | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 6 | CD Alfaro | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| 7 | Anguiano | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Pradejón | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 9 | San Marcial | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| 10 | SD Oyonesa | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| 11 | Vianés | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 2.33 | 0.50 |
| 12 | River Ebro | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 0.50 |
| 13 | Calasancio | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 14 | Cenicero | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.75 |
| 15 | CD Varea | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Comillas | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0.33 | 1.25 |
| 17 | Yagüe | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 18 | Casalarreina | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.33 | 1.00 |
| # |
|---|
Comillas Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Comillas's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 16 and every other competition Comillas play in.
Comillas: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.cfcomillas.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Comillas
Comillas Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Comillas play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Comillas corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 16 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 1W-3D-3L
Points per game: 0.86
📊 Current position: 12th in Tercera Group 16
Comillas Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 6 (0.86 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (1.29 per game)
Scored first: 14% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 14.29%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 16: 16th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 16: 8th
Expected goals (xG): 1.37
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.4
Each of Comillas's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Comillas are winless in their last 3 matches.
Comillas are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tercera Group 16.
Comillas have lost 3 matches in a row.
Comillas have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Comillas: Latest Result & Next Match
Comillas's most recent match was Agoncillo 2 vs 2 Comillas, played on 17/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Comillas vs Calasancio on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Comillas Live
Every Comillas match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Comillas Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Comillas
Which competitions are Comillas playing in during 2026?
This season, Comillas are competing in: Tercera Group 16.
How many goals have Comillas scored in 2026?
As of 23/10/2026, Comillas have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Comillas conceded in 2026?
Up to 23/10/2026, Comillas have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.