Casalarreina Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
8
Matches
0.38
PPG
6
Goals For
20
Goals Against
18
Tercera Group 16 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haro | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 19 | |
| 2 | La Calzada | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 18 | |
| 3 | CD Varea | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 16 | |
| 4 | CD Alfaro | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | |
| 5 | CD Calahorra | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 15 | |
| 6 | Berceo | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 15 | |
| 7 | San Marcial | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 15 | |
| 8 | Anguiano | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 14 | |
| 9 | Pradejón | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 10 | Agoncillo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 12 | |
| 11 | SD Oyonesa | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | |
| 12 | Calasancio | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | |
| 13 | River Ebro | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 7 | |
| 14 | Comillas | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 6 | |
| 15 | Yagüe | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 6 | |
| 16 | Cenicero | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | |
| 17 | Vianés | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 4 | |
| 18 | Casalarreina | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Home | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 63% | 38% |
| Home | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
0.38
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.75
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.50
Corners
Per Match
4.88
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.34
CD Calahorra
v.s
01/11/2026 10:00
Tercera Group 16
Casalarreina
- 5Standings18
- 2.88Goals Scored0.75
- 1.25Goals Conceded2.50
- 38%% BTTS63%
- 0.00xG1.34
- 0.00xGA1.75
- 11/10/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 16Casalarreina0 - 1CD Alfaro11/10/2026, 05:30Spain Tercera Group 16Casalarreina
0 - 1
CD Alfaro - 18/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 16Haro5 - 1Casalarreina18/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 16Haro
5 - 1
Casalarreina - 25/10/2026, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 16Casalarreina1 - 2Anguiano25/10/2026, 06:30Spain Tercera Group 16Casalarreina
1 - 2
Anguiano - 01/11/2026, 10:00Spain Tercera Group 16CD Calahorrav.sCasalarreina01/11/2026, 10:00Spain Tercera Group 16CD Calahorra
v.s
Casalarreina - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 16Casalarreinav.sYagüe07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 16Casalarreina
v.s
Yagüe
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Calahorra | 8 | 23 | 2.88 | 4.00 | 1.75 |
| 2 | Haro | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | 3.50 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Berceo | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | 3.75 | 1.25 |
| 4 | Agoncillo | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.00 | 2.25 |
| 5 | La Calzada | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 6 | Anguiano | 8 | 13 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| 7 | CD Alfaro | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 8 | San Marcial | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| 9 | SD Oyonesa | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
| 10 | Pradejón | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 11 | Vianés | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 12 | River Ebro | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| 13 | Calasancio | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| 14 | CD Varea | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Cenicero | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 16 | Casalarreina | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Comillas | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 1.25 |
| 18 | Yagüe | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| # |
|---|
Casalarreina Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Casalarreina's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 16 and every other competition Casalarreina play in.
Casalarreina: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://casalarreinacf.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Casalarreina
Casalarreina Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Casalarreina play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Casalarreina corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 16 2026/27
Matches played: 8
Record: 1W-0D-7L
Points per game: 0.38
📊 Current position: 18th in Tercera Group 16
Casalarreina Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 6 (0.75 per game)
Goals conceded: 20 (2.5 per game)
Scored first: 13% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 8 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 12.5%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 16: 16th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 16: 18th
Expected goals (xG): 1.34
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.75
Each of Casalarreina's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Casalarreina are winless in their last 4 matches.
Casalarreina have lost 4 matches in a row.
Casalarreina have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Casalarreina: Latest Result & Next Match
Casalarreina's most recent match was Casalarreina 1 vs 2 Anguiano, played on 25/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: CD Calahorra vs Casalarreina on 01/11/2026.
Where to Watch Casalarreina Live
Every Casalarreina match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Casalarreina Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Casalarreina
Which competitions are Casalarreina playing in during 2026?
This season, Casalarreina are competing in: Tercera Group 16.
How many goals have Casalarreina scored in 2026?
As of 31/10/2026, Casalarreina have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Casalarreina conceded in 2026?
Up to 31/10/2026, Casalarreina have conceded 20 goals this season across all competitions.