Aoiz Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
1.29
PPG
6
Goals For
5
Goals Against
9
Tercera Group 15 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Izarra | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 19 | |
| 2 | UD Mutilvera | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 17 | |
| 3 | Beti Kozkor | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 16 | |
| 4 | Gazte Berriak | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | |
| 5 | Avance Ezcabarte | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | |
| 6 | AD San Juan | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 10 | |
| 7 | Subiza | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 | |
| 8 | Doneztebe | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 9 | |
| 9 | Aoiz | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | |
| 10 | CD Valle Egüés | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 9 | |
| 11 | Beti Onak | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | |
| 12 | CA Cirbonero | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 8 | |
| 13 | Pamplona | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 | |
| 14 | Txantrea | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 7 | |
| 15 | Cortes | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 5 | |
| 16 | Huarte | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | |
| 17 | Bidezarra | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | |
| 18 | Cantolagua | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 20 | -17 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 43% | 43% | 29% |
| Home | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 50% | 50% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.29
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.86
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.71
Corners
Per Match
3.71
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.39
Aoiz
v.s
24/10/2026 12:00
Tercera Group 15
AD San Juan
- 9Standings6
- 0.86Goals Scored1.86
- 0.71Goals Conceded1.14
- 43%% BTTS43%
- 1.39xG1.59
- 1.60xGA1.11
- 10/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 15Aoiz0 - 1Avance Ezcabarte10/10/2026, 10:30Spain Tercera Group 15Aoiz
0 - 1
Avance Ezcabarte - 18/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 15CA Cirbonero2 - 1Aoiz18/10/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 15CA Cirbonero
2 - 1
Aoiz - 24/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 15Aoizv.sAD San Juan24/10/2026, 12:00Spain Tercera Group 15Aoiz
v.s
AD San Juan - 30/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 15Bidezarrav.sAoiz30/10/2026, 20:00Spain Tercera Group 15Bidezarra
v.s
Aoiz - 06/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 15Aoizv.sBeti Kozkor06/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 15Aoiz
v.s
Beti Kozkor
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Izarra | 7 | 19 | 2.71 | 2.25 | 3.33 |
| 2 | Subiza | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Doneztebe | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 4.50 | 1.00 |
| 4 | AD San Juan | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.75 | 0.67 |
| 5 | Avance Ezcabarte | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.50 | 0.67 |
| 6 | UD Mutilvera | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 7 | CD Valle Egüés | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.20 | 2.50 |
| 8 | Beti Kozkor | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Beti Onak | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.00 | 1.40 |
| 10 | Gazte Berriak | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.67 | 0.75 |
| 11 | Aoiz | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 12 | Huarte | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 1.25 |
| 13 | Bidezarra | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 14 | CA Cirbonero | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| 15 | Pamplona | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.75 | 0.33 |
| 16 | Txantrea | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| 17 | Cantolagua | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.67 | 0.25 |
| 18 | Cortes | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Aoiz Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Aoiz's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 15 and every other competition Aoiz play in.
Aoiz: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio San Miguel
🗞️ Also known as: Aoiz
Aoiz Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Aoiz play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Aoiz corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 15 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 2W-3D-2L
Points per game: 1.29
📊 Current position: 9th in Tercera Group 15
Aoiz Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 6 (0.86 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (0.71 per game)
Scored first: 43% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 28.57%
Matches with 3+ goals: 1%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 15: 11th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 15: 5th
Expected goals (xG): 1.39
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.6
Each of Aoiz's last 8 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Aoiz are winless in their last 8 matches.
Aoiz are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tercera Group 15.
Aoiz have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Aoiz: Latest Result & Next Match
Aoiz's most recent match was CA Cirbonero 2 vs 1 Aoiz, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Aoiz vs AD San Juan on 24/10/2026.
Where to Watch Aoiz Live
Every Aoiz match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Aoiz Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Aoiz
What is Aoiz's home stadium?
Aoiz play their home matches at Estadio San Miguel.
Which competitions are Aoiz playing in during 2026?
This season, Aoiz are competing in: Tercera Group 15.
How many goals have Aoiz scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Aoiz have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Aoiz conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Aoiz have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.