Season
Country
Venue
2026
Argentina
Centro de Entrenamiento Jorge Bernardo Griffa (Bella Vista)
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Gimnasia Mendoza Res.
|
25 | 96% | 84% | 76% | 48% | 36% | 28% | 20% | 11.16 |
| 2 |
Quilmes Res.
|
25 | 80% | 64% | 56% | 52% | 44% | 36% | 28% | 10.4 |
| 3 |
Independiente Res.
|
25 | 80% | 60% | 40% | 36% | 28% | 28% | 24% | 10.29 |
| 4 |
Central Córdoba Res.
|
25 | 84% | 64% | 52% | 36% | 32% | 28% | 12% | 10.2 |
| 5 |
Sarmiento Res.
|
25 | 80% | 64% | 56% | 48% | 36% | 16% | 12% | 10.2 |
| 6 |
Godoy Cruz Res.
|
25 | 76% | 68% | 52% | 44% | 28% | 28% | 12% | 10.04 |
| 7 |
Talleres de Cordoba Res.
|
25 | 84% | 68% | 60% | 40% | 28% | 20% | 16% | 10 |
| 8 |
San Lorenzo Res.
|
25 | 72% | 60% | 48% | 40% | 28% | 24% | 24% | 10 |
| 9 |
Defensa y Justicia Res.
|
25 | 80% | 64% | 48% | 40% | 28% | 20% | 20% | 9.88 |
| 10 |
Argentinos Juniors Res.
|
25 | 76% | 64% | 60% | 52% | 24% | 20% | 12% | 9.84 |
| 11 |
Huracán Res.
|
25 | 80% | 64% | 48% | 36% | 28% | 20% | 16% | 9.76 |
| 12 |
Belgrano Res.
|
25 | 80% | 68% | 48% | 40% | 28% | 16% | 16% | 9.76 |
| 13 |
Banfield Res.
|
25 | 76% | 64% | 40% | 32% | 24% | 12% | 12% | 9.52 |
| 14 |
Colón Res.
|
25 | 60% | 56% | 40% | 32% | 20% | 20% | 16% | 9.48 |
| 15 |
Instituto Res.
|
25 | 80% | 56% | 36% | 28% | 20% | 16% | 12% | 9.48 |
| 16 |
Racing Club Res.
|
28 | 68% | 43% | 36% | 29% | 25% | 18% | 18% | 9.22 |
| 17 |
Boca Juniors Res.
|
27 | 59% | 56% | 48% | 37% | 30% | 19% | 11% | 9.19 |
| 18 |
River Plate Res.
|
28 | 64% | 50% | 43% | 32% | 21% | 18% | 11% | 9.18 |
| 19 |
Estudiantes La Plata Res
|
25 | 68% | 44% | 40% | 40% | 32% | 16% | 12% | 9.16 |
| 20 |
Newell's Old Boys Res.
|
26 | 65% | 50% | 42% | 31% | 27% | 23% | 15% | 9.15 |
| 21 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
25 | 68% | 52% | 48% | 32% | 20% | 8% | 4% | 9.08 |
| 22 |
Deportivo Riestra Res.
|
25 | 68% | 52% | 44% | 32% | 16% | 16% | 8% | 9.08 |
| 23 |
San Martín San Juan Res.
|
25 | 60% | 48% | 40% | 36% | 32% | 16% | 8% | 9.04 |
| 24 |
Atlético de Rafaela Res.
|
25 | 64% | 52% | 44% | 32% | 20% | 20% | 16% | 9.04 |
| 25 |
Tigre Res.
|
25 | 80% | 52% | 36% | 20% | 8% | 4% | 4% | 8.92 |
| 26 |
Ferro Carril Res.
|
25 | 72% | 48% | 40% | 28% | 24% | 12% | 12% | 8.88 |
| 27 |
Rosario Central Res.
|
25 | 72% | 52% | 44% | 28% | 12% | 4% | 4% | 8.72 |
| 28 |
Barracas Central Res.
|
25 | 68% | 44% | 44% | 24% | 12% | 4% | 4% | 8.68 |
| 29 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Res.
|
25 | 60% | 48% | 40% | 20% | 12% | 8% | 4% | 8.64 |
| 30 |
Platense Res.
|
25 | 60% | 48% | 20% | 12% | 12% | 8% | 8% | 8.64 |
| 31 |
Vélez Sársfield Res.
|
27 | 59% | 41% | 33% | 30% | 19% | 7% | 7% | 8.41 |
| 32 |
Unión Santa Fe Res.
|
25 | 48% | 40% | 28% | 16% | 12% | 8% | 8% | 8.32 |
| 33 |
Independiente Riva Res.
|
26 | 58% | 50% | 27% | 15% | 12% | 4% | 4% | 8.28 |
| 34 |
Lanús Res.
|
26 | 50% | 42% | 31% | 23% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 8.19 |
| 35 |
Atlético Tucumán Res.
|
26 | 65% | 31% | 27% | 12% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 7.88 |
| 36 |
Aldosivi Res.
|
25 | 64% | 40% | 24% | 12% | 8% | 4% | 4% | 7.84 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sarmiento Res.
|
12 | 83% | 75% | 67% | 58% | 50% | 25% | 17% | 11.17 |
| 2 |
Talleres de Cordoba Res.
|
13 | 92% | 85% | 85% | 62% | 38% | 23% | 15% | 11 |
| 3 |
Central Córdoba Res.
|
12 | 92% | 67% | 58% | 50% | 50% | 42% | 17% | 10.91 |
| 4 |
Godoy Cruz Res.
|
13 | 77% | 77% | 54% | 46% | 38% | 38% | 23% | 10.77 |
| 5 |
Gimnasia Mendoza Res.
|
13 | 92% | 77% | 77% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 10.62 |
| 6 |
Quilmes Res.
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 62% | 54% | 46% | 38% | 38% | 10.15 |
| 7 |
Huracán Res.
|
13 | 85% | 69% | 46% | 38% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 10.08 |
| 8 |
Defensa y Justicia Res.
|
12 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 10 |
| 9 |
Instituto Res.
|
12 | 92% | 58% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 10 |
| 10 |
Independiente Res.
|
14 | 79% | 57% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 21% | 9.84 |
| 11 |
Argentinos Juniors Res.
|
12 | 75% | 67% | 67% | 58% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 9.84 |
| 12 |
Belgrano Res.
|
12 | 92% | 83% | 50% | 42% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 9.84 |
| 13 |
Banfield Res.
|
13 | 77% | 77% | 38% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 9.77 |
| 14 |
San Lorenzo Res.
|
12 | 67% | 58% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 9.67 |
| 15 |
Estudiantes La Plata Res
|
13 | 77% | 54% | 46% | 46% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 9.54 |
| 16 |
Colón Res.
|
12 | 67% | 58% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 9.5 |
| 17 |
Deportivo Riestra Res.
|
12 | 67% | 58% | 50% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 8% | 9.41 |
| 18 |
Racing Club Res.
|
12 | 67% | 50% | 42% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 9.17 |
| 19 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
12 | 58% | 50% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 8% | 9.17 |
| 20 |
Atlético de Rafaela Res.
|
13 | 54% | 54% | 46% | 38% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 9.08 |
| 21 |
Newell's Old Boys Res.
|
12 | 67% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 9 |
| 22 |
Independiente Riva Res.
|
12 | 58% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8.91 |
| 23 |
Rosario Central Res.
|
13 | 77% | 54% | 38% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 8.77 |
| 24 |
River Plate Res.
|
14 | 64% | 36% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 8.69 |
| 25 |
Atlético Tucumán Res.
|
13 | 77% | 38% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8.69 |
| 26 |
San Martín San Juan Res.
|
12 | 58% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 8% | 8.67 |
| 27 |
Tigre Res.
|
13 | 69% | 46% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8.62 |
| 28 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Res.
|
13 | 62% | 46% | 38% | 23% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 8.62 |
| 29 |
Ferro Carril Res.
|
13 | 69% | 46% | 38% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 8.54 |
| 30 |
Lanús Res.
|
12 | 50% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 8.5 |
| 31 |
Boca Juniors Res.
|
15 | 47% | 40% | 33% | 20% | 20% | 13% | 7% | 8.4 |
| 32 |
Barracas Central Res.
|
13 | 69% | 31% | 31% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.23 |
| 33 |
Platense Res.
|
13 | 46% | 38% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8.23 |
| 34 |
Vélez Sársfield Res.
|
14 | 57% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 7.57 |
| 35 |
Aldosivi Res.
|
12 | 58% | 33% | 17% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.5 |
| 36 |
Unión Santa Fe Res.
|
13 | 46% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.39 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Gimnasia Mendoza Res.
|
12 | 100% | 92% | 75% | 67% | 50% | 42% | 25% | 11.75 |
| 2 |
Independiente Res.
|
11 | 82% | 64% | 45% | 45% | 36% | 36% | 27% | 10.81 |
| 3 |
Quilmes Res.
|
12 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 10.67 |
| 4 |
San Lorenzo Res.
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 46% | 31% | 23% | 23% | 23% | 10.3 |
| 5 |
Boca Juniors Res.
|
12 | 75% | 75% | 67% | 58% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 10.16 |
| 6 |
Argentinos Juniors Res.
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 54% | 46% | 31% | 31% | 15% | 9.84 |
| 7 |
Defensa y Justicia Res.
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 46% | 38% | 31% | 23% | 23% | 9.77 |
| 8 |
Belgrano Res.
|
13 | 69% | 54% | 46% | 38% | 38% | 23% | 23% | 9.7 |
| 9 |
River Plate Res.
|
14 | 64% | 64% | 50% | 43% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 9.65 |
| 10 |
Central Córdoba Res.
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 46% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 9.54 |
| 11 |
Colón Res.
|
13 | 54% | 54% | 38% | 31% | 23% | 23% | 15% | 9.46 |
| 12 |
Huracán Res.
|
12 | 75% | 58% | 50% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 9.41 |
| 13 |
San Martín San Juan Res.
|
13 | 62% | 46% | 46% | 38% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 9.38 |
| 14 |
Unión Santa Fe Res.
|
12 | 50% | 50% | 42% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 9.33 |
| 15 |
Sarmiento Res.
|
13 | 77% | 54% | 46% | 38% | 23% | 8% | 8% | 9.31 |
| 16 |
Vélez Sársfield Res.
|
13 | 62% | 54% | 46% | 46% | 31% | 8% | 8% | 9.31 |
| 17 |
Newell's Old Boys Res.
|
14 | 64% | 50% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 21% | 9.29 |
| 18 |
Racing Club Res.
|
16 | 69% | 38% | 31% | 19% | 19% | 19% | 19% | 9.27 |
| 19 |
Godoy Cruz Res.
|
12 | 75% | 58% | 50% | 42% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 9.25 |
| 20 |
Banfield Res.
|
12 | 75% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 9.25 |
| 21 |
Tigre Res.
|
12 | 92% | 58% | 42% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 9.25 |
| 22 |
Ferro Carril Res.
|
12 | 75% | 50% | 42% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 9.25 |
| 23 |
Barracas Central Res.
|
12 | 67% | 58% | 58% | 42% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 9.16 |
| 24 |
Platense Res.
|
12 | 75% | 58% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 9.08 |
| 25 |
Instituto Res.
|
13 | 69% | 54% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 9 |
| 26 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
13 | 77% | 54% | 46% | 23% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 27 |
Atlético de Rafaela Res.
|
12 | 75% | 50% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 9 |
| 28 |
Talleres de Cordoba Res.
|
12 | 75% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8.91 |
| 29 |
Deportivo Riestra Res.
|
13 | 69% | 46% | 38% | 31% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8.77 |
| 30 |
Estudiantes La Plata Res
|
12 | 58% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 8.75 |
| 31 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Res.
|
12 | 58% | 50% | 42% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.67 |
| 32 |
Rosario Central Res.
|
12 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 8.66 |
| 33 |
Aldosivi Res.
|
13 | 69% | 46% | 31% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 8.16 |
| 34 |
Lanús Res.
|
14 | 50% | 43% | 29% | 21% | 21% | 21% | 7% | 7.93 |
| 35 |
Independiente Riva Res.
|
14 | 57% | 57% | 21% | 7% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 7.69 |
| 36 |
Atlético Tucumán Res.
|
13 | 54% | 23% | 23% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.07 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Boca Juniors Res.
|
27 | 89% | 85% | 70% | 52% | 41% | 33% | 22% | 6.19 |
| 3 |
River Plate Res.
|
28 | 89% | 75% | 61% | 43% | 32% | 29% | 21% | 6.07 |
| 4 |
Talleres de Cordoba Res.
|
25 | 96% | 68% | 60% | 48% | 36% | 28% | 20% | 5.76 |
| 5 |
Quilmes Res.
|
25 | 80% | 76% | 64% | 40% | 28% | 28% | 24% | 5.6 |
| 6 |
Gimnasia Mendoza Res.
|
25 | 88% | 80% | 68% | 44% | 28% | 24% | 16% | 5.52 |
| 7 |
Argentinos Juniors Res.
|
25 | 84% | 72% | 64% | 44% | 28% | 16% | 8% | 5.4 |
| 8 |
Independiente Res.
|
25 | 84% | 68% | 56% | 44% | 28% | 20% | 16% | 5.29 |
| 9 |
Newell's Old Boys Res.
|
26 | 88% | 73% | 54% | 42% | 27% | 23% | 8% | 5.19 |
| 10 |
Defensa y Justicia Res.
|
25 | 84% | 64% | 60% | 44% | 28% | 16% | 12% | 5.16 |
| 11 |
San Lorenzo Res.
|
25 | 80% | 60% | 44% | 36% | 28% | 24% | 20% | 5.16 |
| 12 |
Belgrano Res.
|
25 | 84% | 76% | 56% | 44% | 28% | 16% | 4% | 5.12 |
| 13 |
Rosario Central Res.
|
25 | 88% | 68% | 52% | 44% | 36% | 20% | 4% | 5.08 |
| 14 |
Central Córdoba Res.
|
25 | 80% | 68% | 52% | 44% | 36% | 20% | 12% | 5.08 |
| 15 |
Vélez Sársfield Res.
|
27 | 85% | 70% | 52% | 33% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 5.04 |
| 16 |
Lanús Res.
|
26 | 85% | 69% | 54% | 50% | 27% | 23% | 12% | 5 |
| 17 |
Estudiantes La Plata Res
|
25 | 80% | 60% | 32% | 28% | 20% | 20% | 12% | 4.6 |
| 18 |
Sarmiento Res.
|
25 | 76% | 68% | 48% | 32% | 24% | 8% | 4% | 4.48 |
| 19 |
Barracas Central Res.
|
25 | 80% | 60% | 48% | 36% | 16% | 8% | 4% | 4.48 |
| 20 |
Racing Club Res.
|
28 | 82% | 50% | 43% | 29% | 25% | 14% | 7% | 4.44 |
| 21 |
Independiente Riva Res.
|
26 | 77% | 54% | 42% | 23% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 4.44 |
| 22 |
Godoy Cruz Res.
|
25 | 76% | 48% | 36% | 32% | 16% | 16% | 12% | 4.4 |
| 23 |
Unión Santa Fe Res.
|
25 | 80% | 64% | 36% | 16% | 12% | 12% | 8% | 4.4 |
| 24 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
25 | 76% | 52% | 40% | 28% | 20% | 12% | 4% | 4.28 |
| 25 |
Banfield Res.
|
25 | 68% | 52% | 44% | 36% | 32% | 16% | 4% | 4.28 |
| 26 |
Atlético de Rafaela Res.
|
25 | 76% | 56% | 40% | 20% | 12% | 8% | 4% | 4.16 |
| 27 |
Huracán Res.
|
25 | 76% | 64% | 48% | 24% | 16% | 8% | 0% | 4.12 |
| 28 |
Colón Res.
|
25 | 84% | 60% | 48% | 20% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 4.12 |
| 29 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Res.
|
25 | 80% | 48% | 28% | 28% | 20% | 8% | 4% | 4.12 |
| 30 |
Tigre Res.
|
25 | 88% | 60% | 28% | 8% | 4% | 4% | 4% | 3.92 |
| 31 |
Deportivo Riestra Res.
|
25 | 64% | 40% | 36% | 24% | 12% | 12% | 8% | 3.84 |
| 32 |
Platense Res.
|
25 | 68% | 48% | 20% | 20% | 12% | 12% | 8% | 3.8 |
| 33 |
Atlético Tucumán Res.
|
26 | 65% | 54% | 42% | 15% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 3.69 |
| 34 |
San Martín San Juan Res.
|
25 | 68% | 52% | 28% | 12% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 3.68 |
| 35 |
Ferro Carril Res.
|
25 | 76% | 52% | 32% | 20% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 3.64 |
| 36 |
Instituto Res.
|
25 | 60% | 40% | 28% | 16% | 12% | 4% | 4% | 3.48 |
| 37 |
Aldosivi Res.
|
25 | 60% | 44% | 32% | 16% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 3.4 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Talleres de Cordoba Res.
|
13 | 92% | 69% | 69% | 62% | 46% | 46% | 38% | 6.62 |
| 3 |
River Plate Res.
|
14 | 86% | 79% | 71% | 50% | 36% | 29% | 14% | 6.31 |
| 4 |
Gimnasia Mendoza Res.
|
13 | 92% | 92% | 92% | 62% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 6.08 |
| 5 |
Argentinos Juniors Res.
|
12 | 92% | 83% | 67% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 8% | 5.92 |
| 6 |
Boca Juniors Res.
|
15 | 87% | 80% | 73% | 53% | 40% | 27% | 13% | 5.87 |
| 7 |
Lanús Res.
|
12 | 100% | 83% | 50% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 5.75 |
| 8 |
Belgrano Res.
|
12 | 92% | 83% | 75% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 5.67 |
| 9 |
Central Córdoba Res.
|
12 | 83% | 75% | 67% | 58% | 58% | 25% | 17% | 5.58 |
| 10 |
Independiente Riva Res.
|
12 | 100% | 75% | 58% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 5.58 |
| 11 |
Vélez Sársfield Res.
|
14 | 79% | 71% | 57% | 36% | 36% | 14% | 14% | 5.36 |
| 12 |
Defensa y Justicia Res.
|
12 | 83% | 58% | 58% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 5.33 |
| 13 |
Quilmes Res.
|
13 | 62% | 62% | 62% | 54% | 31% | 31% | 23% | 5.23 |
| 14 |
San Lorenzo Res.
|
12 | 75% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 5.17 |
| 15 |
Independiente Res.
|
14 | 79% | 64% | 50% | 36% | 29% | 21% | 14% | 5.15 |
| 16 |
Banfield Res.
|
13 | 85% | 69% | 54% | 38% | 38% | 31% | 8% | 5.15 |
| 17 |
Racing Club Res.
|
12 | 83% | 58% | 58% | 42% | 42% | 17% | 8% | 5 |
| 18 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
12 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 5 |
| 19 |
Sarmiento Res.
|
12 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 8% | 0% | 5 |
| 20 |
Newell's Old Boys Res.
|
12 | 83% | 75% | 58% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 0% | 4.92 |
| 21 |
Rosario Central Res.
|
13 | 85% | 62% | 46% | 46% | 31% | 15% | 0% | 4.85 |
| 22 |
Huracán Res.
|
13 | 85% | 62% | 62% | 31% | 23% | 8% | 0% | 4.62 |
| 23 |
Godoy Cruz Res.
|
13 | 77% | 46% | 31% | 31% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 4.46 |
| 24 |
Estudiantes La Plata Res
|
13 | 85% | 62% | 23% | 23% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 4.46 |
| 25 |
Colón Res.
|
12 | 83% | 75% | 58% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.33 |
| 26 |
San Martín San Juan Res.
|
12 | 67% | 58% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 4.25 |
| 27 |
Instituto Res.
|
12 | 67% | 58% | 42% | 25% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 4.25 |
| 28 |
Atlético Tucumán Res.
|
13 | 77% | 77% | 54% | 15% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 4.23 |
| 29 |
Barracas Central Res.
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 46% | 23% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 4.15 |
| 30 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Res.
|
13 | 69% | 38% | 31% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 4 |
| 31 |
Atlético de Rafaela Res.
|
13 | 77% | 54% | 38% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 4 |
| 32 |
Deportivo Riestra Res.
|
12 | 75% | 50% | 42% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 3.83 |
| 33 |
Unión Santa Fe Res.
|
13 | 77% | 54% | 38% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 3.77 |
| 34 |
Tigre Res.
|
13 | 85% | 62% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.62 |
| 35 |
Ferro Carril Res.
|
13 | 77% | 46% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.23 |
| 36 |
Platense Res.
|
13 | 69% | 46% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.15 |
| 37 |
Aldosivi Res.
|
12 | 50% | 42% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.92 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Boca Juniors Res.
|
12 | 92% | 92% | 67% | 50% | 42% | 42% | 33% | 6.58 |
| 3 |
Quilmes Res.
|
12 | 100% | 92% | 67% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 6 |
| 4 |
River Plate Res.
|
14 | 93% | 71% | 50% | 36% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 5.86 |
| 5 |
Independiente Res.
|
11 | 91% | 73% | 64% | 55% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 5.45 |
| 6 |
Newell's Old Boys Res.
|
14 | 93% | 71% | 50% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 14% | 5.43 |
| 7 |
Rosario Central Res.
|
12 | 92% | 75% | 58% | 42% | 42% | 25% | 8% | 5.33 |
| 8 |
San Lorenzo Res.
|
13 | 85% | 54% | 38% | 38% | 31% | 23% | 23% | 5.15 |
| 9 |
Unión Santa Fe Res.
|
12 | 83% | 75% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 5.08 |
| 10 |
Defensa y Justicia Res.
|
13 | 85% | 69% | 62% | 38% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 5 |
| 11 |
Argentinos Juniors Res.
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 62% | 54% | 31% | 8% | 8% | 4.92 |
| 12 |
Gimnasia Mendoza Res.
|
12 | 83% | 67% | 42% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 4.92 |
| 13 |
Talleres de Cordoba Res.
|
12 | 100% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 4.83 |
| 14 |
Barracas Central Res.
|
12 | 83% | 58% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 4.83 |
| 15 |
Estudiantes La Plata Res
|
12 | 75% | 58% | 42% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 4.75 |
| 16 |
Vélez Sársfield Res.
|
13 | 92% | 69% | 46% | 31% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 4.69 |
| 17 |
Belgrano Res.
|
13 | 77% | 69% | 38% | 23% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 4.62 |
| 18 |
Central Córdoba Res.
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 38% | 31% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 4.62 |
| 19 |
Platense Res.
|
12 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 4.5 |
| 20 |
Lanús Res.
|
14 | 71% | 57% | 57% | 50% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 4.36 |
| 21 |
Godoy Cruz Res.
|
12 | 75% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 4.33 |
| 22 |
Atlético de Rafaela Res.
|
12 | 75% | 58% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 4.33 |
| 23 |
Tigre Res.
|
12 | 92% | 58% | 33% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 4.25 |
| 24 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Res.
|
12 | 92% | 58% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 4.25 |
| 25 |
Ferro Carril Res.
|
12 | 75% | 58% | 50% | 42% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 4.08 |
| 26 |
Racing Club Res.
|
16 | 81% | 44% | 31% | 19% | 13% | 13% | 6% | 4 |
| 27 |
Sarmiento Res.
|
13 | 69% | 54% | 31% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 4 |
| 28 |
Colón Res.
|
13 | 85% | 46% | 38% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 3.92 |
| 29 |
Aldosivi Res.
|
13 | 69% | 46% | 38% | 23% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 3.85 |
| 30 |
Deportivo Riestra Res.
|
13 | 54% | 31% | 31% | 31% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 3.85 |
| 31 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
13 | 69% | 38% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 3.62 |
| 32 |
Huracán Res.
|
12 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 3.58 |
| 33 |
Independiente Riva Res.
|
14 | 57% | 36% | 29% | 14% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.38 |
| 34 |
Banfield Res.
|
12 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 3.33 |
| 35 |
Atlético Tucumán Res.
|
13 | 54% | 31% | 31% | 15% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 3.15 |
| 36 |
San Martín San Juan Res.
|
13 | 69% | 46% | 31% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.15 |
| 37 |
Instituto Res.
|
13 | 54% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.77 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Instituto Res.
|
25 | 84% | 76% | 68% | 56% | 44% | 20% | 16% | 6 |
| 3 |
Sarmiento Res.
|
25 | 96% | 76% | 64% | 48% | 24% | 12% | 12% | 5.72 |
| 4 |
Godoy Cruz Res.
|
25 | 96% | 80% | 60% | 36% | 32% | 24% | 16% | 5.64 |
| 5 |
Huracán Res.
|
25 | 88% | 76% | 60% | 56% | 28% | 28% | 16% | 5.64 |
| 6 |
Gimnasia Mendoza Res.
|
25 | 76% | 76% | 64% | 48% | 40% | 36% | 24% | 5.64 |
| 7 |
San Martín San Juan Res.
|
25 | 84% | 56% | 44% | 40% | 32% | 28% | 28% | 5.36 |
| 8 |
Colón Res.
|
25 | 84% | 68% | 56% | 44% | 28% | 24% | 12% | 5.36 |
| 9 |
Banfield Res.
|
25 | 84% | 80% | 64% | 36% | 24% | 16% | 8% | 5.24 |
| 10 |
Deportivo Riestra Res.
|
25 | 88% | 76% | 60% | 48% | 32% | 24% | 0% | 5.24 |
| 11 |
Ferro Carril Res.
|
25 | 88% | 72% | 60% | 32% | 24% | 16% | 16% | 5.24 |
| 12 |
Central Córdoba Res.
|
25 | 96% | 84% | 68% | 32% | 16% | 8% | 8% | 5.12 |
| 13 |
Tigre Res.
|
25 | 84% | 76% | 52% | 24% | 20% | 16% | 8% | 5 |
| 14 |
Independiente Res.
|
25 | 76% | 72% | 52% | 36% | 20% | 20% | 16% | 5 |
| 15 |
Atlético de Rafaela Res.
|
25 | 76% | 64% | 48% | 44% | 24% | 20% | 12% | 4.88 |
| 16 |
San Lorenzo Res.
|
25 | 80% | 68% | 48% | 36% | 28% | 16% | 12% | 4.84 |
| 17 |
Platense Res.
|
25 | 88% | 68% | 52% | 36% | 16% | 12% | 4% | 4.84 |
| 18 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
25 | 96% | 80% | 52% | 32% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 4.8 |
| 19 |
Quilmes Res.
|
25 | 72% | 56% | 48% | 40% | 28% | 28% | 16% | 4.8 |
| 20 |
Racing Club Res.
|
28 | 68% | 61% | 50% | 25% | 21% | 18% | 18% | 4.78 |
| 21 |
Defensa y Justicia Res.
|
25 | 88% | 60% | 52% | 40% | 20% | 12% | 4% | 4.72 |
| 22 |
Belgrano Res.
|
25 | 88% | 68% | 48% | 32% | 20% | 4% | 4% | 4.64 |
| 23 |
Estudiantes La Plata Res
|
25 | 68% | 64% | 48% | 32% | 20% | 16% | 12% | 4.56 |
| 24 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Res.
|
25 | 88% | 68% | 32% | 24% | 12% | 12% | 8% | 4.52 |
| 25 |
Argentinos Juniors Res.
|
25 | 80% | 56% | 40% | 36% | 24% | 8% | 4% | 4.44 |
| 26 |
Aldosivi Res.
|
25 | 84% | 64% | 44% | 24% | 20% | 8% | 4% | 4.44 |
| 27 |
Talleres de Cordoba Res.
|
25 | 72% | 60% | 44% | 16% | 16% | 16% | 8% | 4.24 |
| 28 |
Barracas Central Res.
|
25 | 76% | 60% | 36% | 24% | 16% | 16% | 4% | 4.2 |
| 29 |
Atlético Tucumán Res.
|
26 | 73% | 42% | 35% | 27% | 19% | 15% | 12% | 4.19 |
| 30 |
Newell's Old Boys Res.
|
26 | 85% | 54% | 27% | 15% | 12% | 4% | 4% | 3.96 |
| 31 |
Unión Santa Fe Res.
|
25 | 88% | 40% | 24% | 24% | 16% | 4% | 0% | 3.92 |
| 32 |
Independiente Riva Res.
|
26 | 69% | 42% | 27% | 19% | 19% | 15% | 4% | 3.84 |
| 33 |
Rosario Central Res.
|
25 | 64% | 40% | 36% | 24% | 8% | 4% | 4% | 3.64 |
| 34 |
Vélez Sársfield Res.
|
27 | 63% | 26% | 22% | 15% | 11% | 11% | 4% | 3.37 |
| 35 |
Lanús Res.
|
26 | 62% | 38% | 31% | 19% | 12% | 0% | 0% | 3.19 |
| 36 |
River Plate Res.
|
28 | 54% | 25% | 18% | 11% | 7% | 7% | 4% | 3.11 |
| 37 |
Boca Juniors Res.
|
27 | 52% | 41% | 26% | 15% | 4% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Godoy Cruz Res.
|
13 | 100% | 85% | 69% | 46% | 38% | 31% | 23% | 6.31 |
| 3 |
Sarmiento Res.
|
12 | 100% | 75% | 67% | 50% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 6.17 |
| 4 |
Instituto Res.
|
12 | 92% | 75% | 67% | 58% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 5.75 |
| 5 |
Deportivo Riestra Res.
|
12 | 92% | 83% | 67% | 58% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 5.58 |
| 6 |
Huracán Res.
|
13 | 77% | 69% | 62% | 54% | 31% | 31% | 15% | 5.46 |
| 7 |
Central Córdoba Res.
|
12 | 92% | 83% | 67% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 5.33 |
| 8 |
Ferro Carril Res.
|
13 | 92% | 77% | 62% | 38% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 5.31 |
| 9 |
Colón Res.
|
12 | 92% | 75% | 67% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 0% | 5.17 |
| 10 |
Estudiantes La Plata Res
|
13 | 69% | 69% | 54% | 38% | 31% | 23% | 23% | 5.08 |
| 11 |
Platense Res.
|
13 | 92% | 69% | 46% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 5.08 |
| 12 |
Atlético de Rafaela Res.
|
13 | 69% | 62% | 54% | 46% | 31% | 31% | 15% | 5.08 |
| 13 |
Tigre Res.
|
13 | 85% | 77% | 38% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 5 |
| 14 |
Quilmes Res.
|
13 | 62% | 54% | 54% | 46% | 31% | 31% | 23% | 4.92 |
| 15 |
Independiente Res.
|
14 | 64% | 64% | 43% | 36% | 21% | 21% | 14% | 4.69 |
| 16 |
Defensa y Justicia Res.
|
12 | 92% | 58% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 4.67 |
| 17 |
Banfield Res.
|
13 | 69% | 69% | 54% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 4.62 |
| 18 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Res.
|
13 | 85% | 77% | 38% | 31% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 4.62 |
| 19 |
Aldosivi Res.
|
12 | 92% | 58% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 4.58 |
| 20 |
Gimnasia Mendoza Res.
|
13 | 62% | 62% | 54% | 31% | 23% | 23% | 15% | 4.54 |
| 21 |
San Lorenzo Res.
|
12 | 75% | 67% | 58% | 33% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 4.5 |
| 22 |
Atlético Tucumán Res.
|
13 | 77% | 46% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 4.46 |
| 23 |
San Martín San Juan Res.
|
12 | 83% | 42% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 4.42 |
| 24 |
Talleres de Cordoba Res.
|
13 | 85% | 62% | 46% | 15% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 4.38 |
| 25 |
Racing Club Res.
|
12 | 58% | 50% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 4.17 |
| 26 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
12 | 92% | 58% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 4.17 |
| 27 |
Belgrano Res.
|
12 | 92% | 58% | 42% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 4.17 |
| 28 |
Newell's Old Boys Res.
|
12 | 83% | 58% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 4.08 |
| 29 |
Barracas Central Res.
|
13 | 77% | 54% | 38% | 23% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 4.08 |
| 30 |
Rosario Central Res.
|
13 | 62% | 38% | 38% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 3.92 |
| 31 |
Argentinos Juniors Res.
|
12 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 3.92 |
| 32 |
Unión Santa Fe Res.
|
13 | 92% | 31% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 3.62 |
| 33 |
Independiente Riva Res.
|
12 | 67% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 3.33 |
| 34 |
Lanús Res.
|
12 | 67% | 33% | 17% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.75 |
| 35 |
Boca Juniors Res.
|
15 | 47% | 33% | 13% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.53 |
| 36 |
River Plate Res.
|
14 | 50% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.38 |
| 37 |
Vélez Sársfield Res.
|
14 | 50% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.21 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Gimnasia Mendoza Res.
|
12 | 92% | 92% | 75% | 67% | 58% | 50% | 33% | 6.83 |
| 3 |
San Martín San Juan Res.
|
13 | 85% | 69% | 62% | 54% | 46% | 38% | 38% | 6.23 |
| 4 |
Instituto Res.
|
13 | 77% | 77% | 69% | 54% | 38% | 23% | 15% | 6.23 |
| 5 |
Banfield Res.
|
12 | 100% | 92% | 75% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 5.92 |
| 6 |
Huracán Res.
|
12 | 100% | 83% | 58% | 58% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 5.83 |
| 7 |
Colón Res.
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 46% | 46% | 31% | 31% | 23% | 5.54 |
| 8 |
Gimnasia Esgrima Res.
|
13 | 100% | 100% | 77% | 38% | 23% | 0% | 0% | 5.38 |
| 9 |
Independiente Res.
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 64% | 36% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 5.36 |
| 10 |
Sarmiento Res.
|
13 | 92% | 77% | 62% | 46% | 23% | 8% | 8% | 5.31 |
| 11 |
Racing Club Res.
|
16 | 75% | 69% | 63% | 25% | 19% | 19% | 19% | 5.27 |
| 12 |
Ferro Carril Res.
|
12 | 83% | 67% | 58% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 5.17 |
| 13 |
San Lorenzo Res.
|
13 | 85% | 69% | 38% | 38% | 38% | 23% | 15% | 5.15 |
| 14 |
Belgrano Res.
|
13 | 85% | 77% | 54% | 46% | 23% | 8% | 8% | 5.08 |
| 15 |
Tigre Res.
|
12 | 83% | 75% | 67% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 5 |
| 16 |
Godoy Cruz Res.
|
12 | 92% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 4.92 |
| 17 |
Argentinos Juniors Res.
|
13 | 77% | 62% | 46% | 38% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 4.92 |
| 18 |
Central Córdoba Res.
|
13 | 100% | 85% | 69% | 31% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 4.92 |
| 19 |
Deportivo Riestra Res.
|
13 | 85% | 69% | 54% | 38% | 31% | 15% | 0% | 4.92 |
| 20 |
Defensa y Justicia Res.
|
13 | 85% | 62% | 54% | 46% | 23% | 8% | 0% | 4.77 |
| 21 |
Quilmes Res.
|
12 | 83% | 58% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 8% | 4.67 |
| 22 |
Atlético de Rafaela Res.
|
12 | 83% | 67% | 42% | 42% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 4.67 |
| 23 |
Vélez Sársfield Res.
|
13 | 77% | 46% | 46% | 31% | 23% | 23% | 8% | 4.62 |
| 24 |
Platense Res.
|
12 | 83% | 67% | 58% | 42% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 4.58 |
| 25 |
Estudiantes de Río Cuarto Res.
|
12 | 92% | 58% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 4.42 |
| 26 |
Barracas Central Res.
|
12 | 75% | 67% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 4.33 |
| 27 |
Aldosivi Res.
|
13 | 77% | 69% | 46% | 15% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 4.31 |
| 28 |
Independiente Riva Res.
|
14 | 71% | 50% | 29% | 29% | 29% | 21% | 0% | 4.31 |
| 29 |
Unión Santa Fe Res.
|
12 | 83% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 4.25 |
| 30 |
Talleres de Cordoba Res.
|
12 | 58% | 58% | 42% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 4.08 |
| 31 |
Estudiantes La Plata Res
|
12 | 67% | 58% | 42% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 4 |
| 32 |
Atlético Tucumán Res.
|
13 | 69% | 38% | 38% | 31% | 23% | 15% | 8% | 3.92 |
| 33 |
Newell's Old Boys Res.
|
14 | 86% | 50% | 29% | 14% | 7% | 0% | 0% | 3.86 |
| 34 |
River Plate Res.
|
14 | 57% | 43% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 3.79 |
| 35 |
Boca Juniors Res.
|
12 | 58% | 50% | 42% | 17% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 3.58 |
| 36 |
Lanús Res.
|
14 | 57% | 43% | 43% | 29% | 21% | 0% | 0% | 3.57 |
| 37 |
Rosario Central Res.
|
12 | 67% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.33 |
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Newell's Old Boys Res. across the 2026 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Newell's Old Boys Res. provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Newell's Old Boys Res., based on the most up-to-date data from the Reserve League:
Matches involving Newell's Old Boys Res. average 9.15 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
42.31% of matches featuring Newell's Old Boys Res. in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Newell's Old Boys Res. records 5.19 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 42.31% of games, Newell's Old Boys Res. registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Newell's Old Boys Res. concedes an average of 3.96 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Newell's Old Boys Res. in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Newell's Old Boys Res., APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
According to the data, Newell's Old Boys Res. averages 5.19 corners in their favor per match.
In the Reserve League, matches involving Newell's Old Boys Res. average 9.15 total corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.