Bursaspor Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
13
Matches
2.38
PPG
29
Goals For
11
Goals Against
1
1. Lig Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bursaspor | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 32 | |
| 2 | Kayserispor | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 30 | |
| 3 | Igdir | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 28 | |
| 4 | Mardin BB | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 24 | |
| 5 | Batman Petrolspor | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 23 | |
| 6 | Keçiörengücü | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 20 | |
| 7 | Antalyaspor | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 20 | |
| 8 | Bodrumspor | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 18 | |
| 9 | Mugla | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 18 | |
| 10 | Sariyer | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | |
| 11 | Fatih Karagumruk | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 16 | |
| 12 | Esenler | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | |
| 13 | Bandırmaspor | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 14 | |
| 14 | Umraniyespor | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 | |
| 15 | Pendikspor | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 14 | |
| 16 | Manisa BBSK | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 13 | |
| 17 | Sivasspor | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 13 | |
| 18 | Van BB | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 13 | |
| 19 | Istanbulspor | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 33 | -23 | 5 | |
| 20 | Boluspor | 12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Home | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 46% | 54% | 0% |
| Home | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| Away | 29% | 71% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.38
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.23
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.85
Corners
Per Match
9.38
Yellow Cards
Per Match
5.15
xG
Per Match
1.72
- 19/10/2026, 13:00Turkey 1. LigBursaspor2 - 0Pendikspor19/10/2026, 13:00Turkey 1. LigBursaspor
2 - 0
Pendikspor - 25/10/2026, 12:00Turkey 1. LigKeçiörengücü2 - 4Bursaspor25/10/2026, 12:00Turkey 1. LigKeçiörengücü
2 - 4
Bursaspor - 31/10/2026, 09:00Turkey 1. LigBursaspor3 - 0Bandırmaspor31/10/2026, 09:00Turkey 1. LigBursaspor
3 - 0
Bandırmaspor - 06/11/2026, 12:00Turkey 1. LigAntalyasporv.sBursaspor06/11/2026, 12:00Turkey 1. LigAntalyaspor
v.s
Bursaspor - 22/11/2026, 11:00Turkey 1. LigBursasporv.sSivasspor22/11/2026, 11:00Turkey 1. LigBursaspor
v.s
Sivasspor
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'4
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'6
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 13 | 32 | 2.46 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 13 | 29 | 2.23 | 2.17 | 2.29 |
| 3 | Batman Petrolspor | 13 | 26 | 2.00 | 2.67 | 1.43 |
| 4 | Keçiörengücü | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| 5 | Manisa BBSK | 13 | 21 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 1.67 |
| 6 | Antalyaspor | 13 | 19 | 1.46 | 1.71 | 1.17 |
| 7 | Muğlaspor | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.83 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Mardin BB | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.17 | 1.57 |
| 9 | 76 Iğdır Belediyespor | 13 | 18 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 1.17 |
| 10 | Bandırmaspor | 13 | 17 | 1.31 | 1.71 | 0.83 |
| 11 | Sivasspor | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 1.57 | 0.83 |
| 12 | Bodrumspor | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Fatih Karagumruk | 13 | 16 | 1.23 | 1.14 | 1.33 |
| 14 | Umraniyespor | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 1.17 | 1.17 |
| 15 | Pendikspor | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Erokspor | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| 17 | Sariyer | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 1.29 | 0.83 |
| 18 | Van BB | 13 | 14 | 1.08 | 0.71 | 1.50 |
| 19 | Istanbulspor | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 0.83 | 0.71 |
| 20 | Boluspor | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Kelechi IheanachoForward - Nigeria
Assists: 3
16
- 2LincolnMidfielder - Brazil
Assists: 6
3
- 3Lewis BakerMidfielder - England
Assists: 0
3
- 4İdris FuratForward - Turkey
Assists: 0
3
- 5Halil AkbunarForward - Turkey
Assists: 2
3
- 6Alperen BabacanDefender - Turkey
Assists: 1
1
- 7Hüseyin MaldarDefender - Turkey
Assists: 0
1
- 8Amine BoutrahForward - France
Assists: 2
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98 | Kerem Matisli Turkey | 19 | 13 | 6 |
| — | Ahmet Said Kıvanç Turkey | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Alperen Babacan Turkey | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | Zeki Yavru Turkey | 35 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Ertuğrul Ersoy Turkey | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 57 | Taha Batuhan Yayıkcı Turkey | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | Rahmetullah Berişbek Turkey | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| 93 | Barış Gök Turkey | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Emirhan Başyiğit Turkey | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Tural Bayramov Azerbaijan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| 66 | Hüseyin Maldar Turkey | 19 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Tayfun Aydoğan Turkey | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 34 | Eyüp Akcan Turkey | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Lincoln Brazil | 27 | 11 | 3 | 6 |
| 8 | Soner Aydoğdu Turkey | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 42 | Lewis Baker England | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | Juergen Sepúlveda Colombia | 27 | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | Halil Akbunar Turkey | 32 | 11 | 3 | 2 |
| — | Adem Geldi Turkey | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Kelechi Iheanacho Nigeria | 30 | 13 | 16 | 3 |
| 9 | Emir Kaan Gültekin Turkey | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 73 | Amine Boutrah France | 26 | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| — | Ilhan Depe Turkey | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Baran Başyiğit Turkey | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 91 | İdris Furat Turkey | 25 | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 80 | Ivan Šaranić Croatia | 23 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
Bursaspor Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Bursaspor's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in 1. Lig and every other competition Bursaspor play in.
Bursaspor: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Bursa Büyükşehir Belediye Stadyumu
💻 Official site: https://www.bursaspor.org.tr/
🗞️ Also known as: Bursaspor
Bursaspor Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Bursaspor play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Bursaspor corner stats.
Performance in 1. Lig 2026/27
Matches played: 13
Record: 10W-1D-2L
Points per game: 2.38
📊 Current position: 1st in 1. Lig
Bursaspor Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 29 (2.23 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (0.85 per game)
Scored first: 54% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 of 13 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 76.92%
Matches with 3+ goals: 10%
Attack rank in 1. Lig: 2nd
Defense rank in 1. Lig: 3rd
Each of Bursaspor's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Bursaspor's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Bursaspor are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in 1. Lig.
Each of Bursaspor's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Bursaspor's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Bursaspor have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Bursaspor Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Alperen Babacan
- Zeki Yavru
- Ertuğrul Ersoy
- Taha Batuhan Yayıkcı
- Rahmetullah Berişbek
- Barış Gök
- Emirhan Başyiğit
- Tural Bayramov
- Hüseyin Maldar
Midfielders:
Forwards:
- Halil Akbunar
- Adem Geldi
- Kelechi Iheanacho
- Emir Kaan Gültekin
- Amine Boutrah
- Ilhan Depe
- Baran Başyiğit
- İdris Furat
- Ivan Šaranić
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Bursaspor: Latest Result & Next Match
Bursaspor's most recent match was Bursaspor 3 vs 0 Bandırmaspor, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Bursaspor vs Sivasspor on 22/11/2026.
Where to Watch Bursaspor Live
Every Bursaspor match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Bursaspor Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Bursaspor
What is Bursaspor's home stadium?
Bursaspor play their home matches at Bursa Büyükşehir Belediye Stadyumu.
Which competitions are Bursaspor playing in during 2026?
This season, Bursaspor are competing in: 1. Lig.
How many goals have Bursaspor scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Bursaspor have scored 29 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Bursaspor conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Bursaspor have conceded 11 goals this season across all competitions.